Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License 
    CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018     
                       Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                        
                          Manchester High School                          
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               11.55     742   
  2 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               11.94     663   
  3 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             11.97     657   
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              12.18     616   
  5 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              12.56     545   
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                    DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   12.03     645   
  2 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   12.06     639   
  3 John Siani                11 Plainville               12.15     622   
  4 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               12.20     612   
  5 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                12.29     595   
  6 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            12.43     569   
  7 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    12.94     478   
  8 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               13.44     396   
Section  3                                                                
  1 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 11.96     659   
  2 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               11.99     653   
  3 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    12.38     578   
  4 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   12.39     576   
  5 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  12.44     567   
  6 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             12.95     476   
 -- Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                   DNS           
 -- Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton               DNS           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             11.77     697   
  2 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     11.93     665   
  3 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                12.18     616   
  4 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              12.19     614   
  5 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               12.21     610   
  6 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 12.39     576   
  7 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               12.41     573   
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester                 DNS           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              11.56     740   
  2 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                11.76     699   
  3 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             11.97     657   
  4 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 12.25     603   
  5 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 12.57     543   
  6 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    12.59     540   
  7 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                13.37     407   
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                   DNS           
Section  6                                                                
  1 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                11.80     691   
  2 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 11.85     681   
  3 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             12.12     628   
  4 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                12.35     584   
  5 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 12.69     522   
  5 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   12.69     522   
  7 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   12.70     520   
  8 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               12.98     471   
Section  7                                                                
  1 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                11.99     653   
  2 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             12.27     599   
  3 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                12.44     567   
  4 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               12.48     560   
  5 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               12.50     556   
  6 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  12.51     554   
  7 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial           12.97     473   
 -- Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                      DNS           
Section  8                                                                
  1 John Terray               12 Southington              12.17     618   
  2 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               12.18     616   
  3 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   12.19     614   
  4 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 12.42     571   
  5 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  12.68     523   
  6 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               12.76     509   
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity                      DNS           
 -- Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Valley             DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               11.55   1    742
  2 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              11.56   5    740
  3 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                11.76   5    699
  4 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             11.77   4    697
  5 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                11.80   6    691
  6 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 11.85   6    681
  7 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     11.93   4    665
  8 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               11.94   1    663
  9 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 11.96   3    659
 10 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             11.97   5    657
 10 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             11.97   1    657
 12 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               11.99   3    653
 12 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                11.99   7    653
 14 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   12.03   2    645
 15 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   12.06   2    639
 16 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             12.12   6    628
 17 John Siani                11 Plainville               12.15   2    622
 18 John Terray               12 Southington              12.17   8    618
 19 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               12.18   8    616
 19 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                12.18   4    616
 19 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              12.18   1    616
 22 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              12.19   4    614
 22 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   12.19   8    614
 24 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               12.20   2    612
 25 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               12.21   4    610
 26 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 12.25   5    603
 27 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             12.27   7    599
 28 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                12.29   2    595
 29 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                12.35   6    584
 30 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    12.38   3    578
 31 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   12.39   3    576
 31 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 12.39   4    576
 33 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               12.41   4    573
 34 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 12.42   8    571
 35 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            12.43   2    569
 36 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                12.44   7    567
 36 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  12.44   3    567
 38 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               12.48   7    560
 39 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               12.50   7    556
 40 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  12.51   7    554
 41 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              12.56   1    545
 42 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 12.57   5    543
 43 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    12.59   5    540
 44 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  12.68   8    523
 45 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   12.69   6    522
 45 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 12.69   6    522
 47 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   12.70   6    520
 48 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               12.76   8    509
 49 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    12.94   2    478
 50 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             12.95   3    476
 51 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial           12.97   7    473
 52 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               12.98   6    471
 53 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                13.37   5    407
 54 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               13.44   2    396
 -- Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton               DNS   3       
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                   DNS   5       
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity                      DNS   8       
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester                 DNS   4       
 -- Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Valley             DNS   8       
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                    DNS   1       
 -- Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                   DNS   3       
 -- Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                      DNS   7