Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         6/12/2018 - 1:11 PM
        CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018        
                           Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                           
                             Manchester High School                              
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.66m  5.94m  5.55m                                                        
  2 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              5.77m   18-11.25    537
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL                                                          
  3 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.53m  5.54m                                                        
  4 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               5.52m   18-01.50    485
      5.20m  5.50m  5.52m                                                        
  5 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                5.51m   18-01.00    483
      5.51m  5.37m  5.40m                                                        
  6 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.38m  5.46m  3.62m                                                        
  7 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             5.44m   17-10.25    469
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m                                                          
  8 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  5.35m   17-06.75    451
      5.35m  5.25m  5.03m                                                        
  9 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              5.30m   17-04.75    441
      4.96m  5.30m  5.19m                                                        
 10 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              5.25m   17-02.75    431
      FOUL  5.25m  5.17m                                                         
 11 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 5.16m   16-11.25    413
      5.05m  5.07m  5.16m                                                        
 12 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 5.11m   16-09.25    404
      4.95m  5.11m  5.01m                                                        
 13 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                4.20m   13-09.50    239
      4.20m  3.82m  3.54m                                                        
 14 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             4.10m   13-05.50    222
      FOUL  3.36m  4.10m                                                         
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                      DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.03m  5.90m  6.41m                                                        
  2 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.85m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
  3 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.16m  5.64m  5.83m                                                        
  4 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.59m  5.45m  5.77m                                                        
  5 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                5.65m   18-06.50    512
      5.02m  5.44m  5.65m                                                        
  6 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.46m  5.64m  5.53m                                                        
  7 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.62m  5.56m  5.63m                                                        
  8 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            5.50m   18-00.50    481
      5.37m  5.46m  5.50m                                                        
  9 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.15m  5.41m  5.45m                                                        
 10 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                5.25m   17-02.75    431
      5.09m  5.25m  5.17m                                                        
 11 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    5.21m   17-01.25    423
      4.03m  4.93m  5.21m                                                        
 12 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  5.07m   16-07.75    396
      FOUL  5.02m  5.07m                                                         
 13 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               5.02m   16-05.75    386
      4.50m  4.93m  5.02m                                                        
 14 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 4.43m   14-06.50    278
      4.06m  FOUL  4.43m                                                         
 -- Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Valley             DNS                  
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                    DNS                  
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.79m  5.96m  5.75m                                                        
  2 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               5.76m   18-10.75    535
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m                                                          
  3 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.71m  5.72m                                                        
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.67m  5.74m                                                        
  5 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.55m  5.64m  5.64m                                                        
  6 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  5.10m  5.40m                                                        
  7 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.32m  5.45m                                                        
  8 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             5.49m   18-00.25    479
      5.49m  5.14m  5.31m                                                        
  9 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   5.29m   17-04.25    439
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL                                                          
  9 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               5.29m   17-04.25    439
      5.26m  FOUL  5.29m                                                         
 11 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             5.27m   17-03.50    435
      5.24m  5.02m  5.27m                                                        
 12 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                5.08m   16-08.00    398
      4.94m  5.08m  FOUL                                                         
 13 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                4.98m   16-04.25    378
      4.74m  4.98m  4.79m                                                        
 -- Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                   DNS                  
Flight  4                                                                        
  1 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  FOUL  5.91m                                                         
  2 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.55m  5.47m  5.82m                                                        
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 5.70m   18-08.50    523
      5.66m  5.31m  5.70m                                                        
  4 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.38m  5.32m  5.64m                                                        
  5 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  FOUL  5.59m                                                         
  6 John Siani                11 Plainville               5.40m   17-08.75    461
      5.29m  5.40m  5.20m                                                        
  7 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 5.21m   17-01.25    423
      4.96m  5.21m  FOUL                                                         
  8 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial           5.15m   16-10.75    411
      4.85m  5.06m  5.15m                                                        
  9 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    5.14m   16-10.50    409
      FOUL  5.14m  4.91m                                                         
 10 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    5.13m   16-10.00    407
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m                                                          
 11 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   4.79m   15-08.75    343
      4.64m  4.60m  4.79m                                                        
 12 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               4.69m   15-04.75    324
      4.69m  4.30m  4.13m                                                        
 -- John Terray               12 Southington               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.03m  5.90m  6.41m                                                        
  2 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                6.16m   20-02.50    621
      6.16m  FOUL  5.91m                                                         
  3 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.79m  5.96m  5.75m                                                        
  4 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.66m  5.94m  5.55m                                                        
  5 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.85m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
  6 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.16m  5.64m  5.83m                                                        
  7 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.55m  5.47m  5.82m                                                        
  8 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              5.77m   18-11.25    537
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL                                                          
  8 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.59m  5.45m  5.77m                                                        
 10 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               5.76m   18-10.75    535
      FOUL  FOUL  5.76m                                                          
 11 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.67m  5.74m                                                        
 11 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             5.75m   18-10.50    533
      5.75m  5.71m  5.72m                                                        
 13 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 5.70m   18-08.50    523
      5.66m  5.31m  5.70m                                                        
 14 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                5.65m   18-06.50    512
      5.02m  5.44m  5.65m                                                        
 15 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.38m  5.32m  5.64m                                                        
 15 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.55m  5.64m  5.64m                                                        
 15 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.46m  5.64m  5.53m                                                        
 18 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.62m  5.56m  5.63m                                                        
 19 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  5.10m  5.40m                                                        
 19 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.59m  FOUL  5.59m                                                         
 21 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.53m  5.54m                                                        
 22 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.32m  5.45m                                                        
 23 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               5.52m   18-01.50    485
      5.20m  5.50m  5.52m                                                        
 24 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                5.51m   18-01.00    483
      5.51m  5.37m  5.40m                                                        
 25 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            5.50m   18-00.50    481
      5.37m  5.46m  5.50m                                                        
 26 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             5.49m   18-00.25    479
      5.49m  5.14m  5.31m                                                        
 27 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.38m  5.46m  3.62m                                                        
 28 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.15m  5.41m  5.45m                                                        
 29 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             5.44m   17-10.25    469
      FOUL  FOUL  5.44m                                                          
 30 John Siani                11 Plainville               5.40m   17-08.75    461
      5.29m  5.40m  5.20m                                                        
 31 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  5.35m   17-06.75    451
      5.35m  5.25m  5.03m                                                        
 32 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              5.30m   17-04.75    441
      4.96m  5.30m  5.19m                                                        
 33 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   5.29m   17-04.25    439
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL                                                          
 33 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               5.29m   17-04.25    439
      5.26m  FOUL  5.29m                                                         
 35 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             5.27m   17-03.50    435
      5.24m  5.02m  5.27m                                                        
 36 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                5.25m   17-02.75    431
      5.09m  5.25m  5.17m                                                        
 36 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              5.25m   17-02.75    431
      FOUL  5.25m  5.17m                                                         
 38 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    5.21m   17-01.25    423
      4.03m  4.93m  5.21m                                                        
 38 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 5.21m   17-01.25    423
      4.96m  5.21m  FOUL                                                         
 40 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 5.16m   16-11.25    413
      5.05m  5.07m  5.16m                                                        
 41 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial           5.15m   16-10.75    411
      4.85m  5.06m  5.15m                                                        
 42 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    5.14m   16-10.50    409
      FOUL  5.14m  4.91m                                                         
 43 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    5.13m   16-10.00    407
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m                                                          
 44 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 5.11m   16-09.25    404
      4.95m  5.11m  5.01m                                                        
 45 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                5.08m   16-08.00    398
      4.94m  5.08m  FOUL                                                         
 46 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  5.07m   16-07.75    396
      FOUL  5.02m  5.07m                                                         
 47 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               5.02m   16-05.75    386
      4.50m  4.93m  5.02m                                                        
 48 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                4.98m   16-04.25    378
      4.74m  4.98m  4.79m                                                        
 49 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   4.79m   15-08.75    343
      4.64m  4.60m  4.79m                                                        
 50 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               4.69m   15-04.75    324
      4.69m  4.30m  4.13m                                                        
 51 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 4.43m   14-06.50    278
      4.06m  FOUL  4.43m                                                         
 52 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                4.20m   13-09.50    239
      4.20m  3.82m  3.54m                                                        
 53 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             4.10m   13-05.50    222
      FOUL  3.36m  4.10m                                                         
 -- John Terray               12 Southington               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester                 DNS                  
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                    DNS                  
 -- Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Valley             DNS                  
 -- Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                   DNS