Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         6/12/2018 - 2:12 PM
        CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018        
                           Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                           
                             Manchester High School                              
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             13.75m   45-01.50    713
      13.61m  13.65m  13.75m                                                     
  2 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.65m  12.12m  11.78m                                                     
  3 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.72m  10.35m                                                     
  4 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.64m  10.71m  10.88m                                                     
  5 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.81m  10.23m  10.42m                                                     
  6 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.23m  9.75m  9.76m                                                       
  7 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
  8 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  9.27m   30-05.00    442
      9.27m  8.89m  9.15m                                                        
  9 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              9.16m   30-00.75    435
      FOUL  9.16m  9.12m                                                         
 10 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
      8.28m  8.12m  9.06m                                                        
 11 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               8.88m   29-01.75    419
      8.88m  8.82m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             7.98m   26-02.25    365
      FOUL  7.98m  7.63m                                                         
 13 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                7.64m   25-00.75    345
      7.64m  6.19m  7.38m                                                        
 14 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 7.13m   23-04.75    315
      FOUL  FOUL  7.13m                                                          
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                      DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               12.10m   39-08.50    612
      11.98m  12.10m  11.98m                                                     
  2 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.44m  10.68m  10.43m                                                     
  3 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 10.65m   34-11.25    525
      10.61m  10.65m  FOUL                                                       
  4 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.13m  10.20m  10.64m                                                     
  5 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             10.44m   34-03.00    512
      9.90m  10.32m  10.44m                                                      
  6 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.24m  9.94m  10.27m                                                      
  7 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  9.68m   31-09.25    466
      8.34m  9.05m  9.68m                                                        
  8 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               9.52m   31-03.00    457
      8.24m  9.52m  8.70m                                                        
  9 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            9.36m   30-08.50    447
      8.86m  8.88m  9.36m                                                        
 10 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.40m  8.85m  9.23m                                                        
 11 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    9.01m   29-06.75    426
      8.67m  9.01m  8.87m                                                        
 12 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                8.89m   29-02.00    419
      8.89m  8.54m  8.62m                                                        
 13 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 7.70m   25-03.25    349
      7.53m  7.42m  7.70m                                                        
 14 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     7.39m   24-03.00    330
      FOUL  7.39m  7.08m                                                         
 -- Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Valley             DNS                  
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                    DNS                  
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              15.01m   49-03.00    790
      15.01m  14.78m  14.86m                                                     
  2 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              12.41m   40-08.75    631
      11.62m  11.70m  12.41m                                                     
  3 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            11.05m   36-03.00    549
      10.56m  10.98m  11.05m                                                     
  4 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.37m  10.68m  11.00m                                                     
  5 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.22m  FOUL  9.66m                                                        
  6 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.57m  9.49m  9.41m                                                        
  7 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  FOUL  9.03m                                                         
  8 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   9.16m   30-00.75    435
      7.90m  9.16m  8.65m                                                        
  9 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             8.45m   27-08.75    393
      FOUL  8.45m  FOUL                                                          
 10 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   8.34m   27-04.50    386
      7.75m  8.34m  7.70m                                                        
 11 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 8.24m   27-00.50    381
      FOUL  FOUL  8.24m                                                          
 12 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             7.93m   26-00.25    362
      7.90m  7.93m  7.88m                                                        
 13 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                6.45m   21-02.00    275
      6.45m  5.25m  5.08m                                                        
 -- Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                   DNS                  
Flight  4                                                                        
  1 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.05m  10.44m  10.80m                                                     
  2 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.47m  10.58m  10.63m                                                     
  3 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial          10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.51m  FOUL  10.20m                                                       
  4 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.64m  10.22m  10.29m                                                      
  5 John Siani                11 Plainville              10.12m   33-02.50    493
      10.12m  9.49m  9.69m                                                       
  6 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                9.84m   32-03.50    476
      9.50m  8.78m  9.84m                                                        
  7 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.60m  8.31m  8.56m                                                        
  8 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    9.37m   30-09.00    448
      8.67m  9.37m  9.11m                                                        
  9 John Terray               12 Southington              9.02m   29-07.25    427
      9.00m  8.73m  9.02m                                                        
 10 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   8.37m   27-05.50    388
      8.05m  8.21m  8.37m                                                        
 11 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               7.77m   25-06.00    353
      FOUL  7.43m  7.77m                                                         
 12 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               7.57m   24-10.00    341
      7.57m  7.19m  7.22m                                                        
 13 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 7.44m   24-05.00    333
      6.71m  7.44m  7.17m                                                        
 -- Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              15.01m   49-03.00    790
      15.01m  14.78m  14.86m                                                     
  2 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             13.75m   45-01.50    713
      13.61m  13.65m  13.75m                                                     
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              12.41m   40-08.75    631
      11.62m  11.70m  12.41m                                                     
  4 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.65m  12.12m  11.78m                                                     
  5 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               12.10m   39-08.50    612
      11.98m  12.10m  11.98m                                                     
  6 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            11.05m   36-03.00    549
      10.56m  10.98m  11.05m                                                     
  7 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.37m  10.68m  11.00m                                                     
  8 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             10.98m   36-00.25    545
      10.98m  10.72m  10.35m                                                     
  9 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.64m  10.71m  10.88m                                                     
 10 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              10.81m   35-05.75    534
      10.81m  10.23m  10.42m                                                     
 11 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.05m  10.44m  10.80m                                                     
 12 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.44m  10.68m  10.43m                                                     
 13 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 10.65m   34-11.25    525
      10.61m  10.65m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.13m  10.20m  10.64m                                                     
 15 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.47m  10.58m  10.63m                                                     
 16 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial          10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.51m  FOUL  10.20m                                                       
 17 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             10.44m   34-03.00    512
      9.90m  10.32m  10.44m                                                      
 18 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                10.29m   33-09.25    503
      9.64m  10.22m  10.29m                                                      
 19 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.24m  9.94m  10.27m                                                      
 20 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                10.23m   33-06.75    499
      10.23m  9.75m  9.76m                                                       
 21 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.22m  FOUL  9.66m                                                        
 22 John Siani                11 Plainville              10.12m   33-02.50    493
      10.12m  9.49m  9.69m                                                       
 23 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 24 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                9.84m   32-03.50    476
      9.50m  8.78m  9.84m                                                        
 25 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  9.68m   31-09.25    466
      8.34m  9.05m  9.68m                                                        
 26 Connor Norton             11 Amity                    9.60m   31-06.00    462
      9.60m  8.31m  8.56m                                                        
 27 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               9.57m   31-04.75    460
      9.57m  9.49m  9.41m                                                        
 28 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  FOUL  9.03m                                                         
 29 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               9.52m   31-03.00    457
      8.24m  9.52m  8.70m                                                        
 30 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    9.37m   30-09.00    448
      8.67m  9.37m  9.11m                                                        
 31 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            9.36m   30-08.50    447
      8.86m  8.88m  9.36m                                                        
 32 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                  9.27m   30-05.00    442
      9.27m  8.89m  9.15m                                                        
 33 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               9.23m   30-03.50    440
      8.40m  8.85m  9.23m                                                        
 34 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              9.16m   30-00.75    435
      FOUL  9.16m  9.12m                                                         
 34 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   9.16m   30-00.75    435
      7.90m  9.16m  8.65m                                                        
 36 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   9.06m   29-08.75    429
      8.28m  8.12m  9.06m                                                        
 37 John Terray               12 Southington              9.02m   29-07.25    427
      9.00m  8.73m  9.02m                                                        
 38 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    9.01m   29-06.75    426
      8.67m  9.01m  8.87m                                                        
 39 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                8.89m   29-02.00    419
      8.89m  8.54m  8.62m                                                        
 40 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               8.88m   29-01.75    419
      8.88m  8.82m  FOUL                                                         
 41 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             8.45m   27-08.75    393
      FOUL  8.45m  FOUL                                                          
 42 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                   8.37m   27-05.50    388
      8.05m  8.21m  8.37m                                                        
 43 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   8.34m   27-04.50    386
      7.75m  8.34m  7.70m                                                        
 44 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 8.24m   27-00.50    381
      FOUL  FOUL  8.24m                                                          
 45 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             7.98m   26-02.25    365
      FOUL  7.98m  7.63m                                                         
 46 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             7.93m   26-00.25    362
      7.90m  7.93m  7.88m                                                        
 47 Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester               7.77m   25-06.00    353
      FOUL  7.43m  7.77m                                                         
 48 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 7.70m   25-03.25    349
      7.53m  7.42m  7.70m                                                        
 49 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                7.64m   25-00.75    345
      7.64m  6.19m  7.38m                                                        
 50 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               7.57m   24-10.00    341
      7.57m  7.19m  7.22m                                                        
 51 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 7.44m   24-05.00    333
      6.71m  7.44m  7.17m                                                        
 52 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     7.39m   24-03.00    330
      FOUL  7.39m  7.08m                                                         
 53 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 7.13m   23-04.75    315
      FOUL  FOUL  7.13m                                                          
 54 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                6.45m   21-02.00    275
      6.45m  5.25m  5.08m                                                        
 -- Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                    DNS                  
 -- Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Valley             DNS                  
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester                 DNS