Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         6/12/2018 - 4:50 PM
        CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018        
                           Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                           
                             Manchester High School                              
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  2 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  3 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                1.63m    5-04.25    488
  4 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             1.58m    5-02.25    449
  4 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              1.58m    5-02.25    449
  6 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
  6 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             1.53m    5-00.25    411
  6 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 -- Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                      NH                  
 -- Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                   NH                  
 -- Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug                  NH                  
 -- Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                    NH                  
 -- Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                     NH                  
 -- Chaz Williams             11 New Britain                 NH                  
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                      DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  5 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
  6 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               1.58m    5-02.25    449
  6 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            1.58m    5-02.25    449
  6 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
  9 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                1.53m    5-00.25    411
  9 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     1.53m    5-00.25    411
  9 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  1.53m    5-00.25    411
 -- Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                   NH                  
 -- Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                    NH                  
 -- Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph                  NH                  
 -- Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Valley             DNS                  
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                    DNS                  
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
  1 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  3 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  3 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  3 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  7 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               1.63m    5-04.25    488
  7 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
  7 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 10 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
 10 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 -- Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph                  NH                  
 -- Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                   NH                  
 -- Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                   DNS                  
Flight  4                                                                        
  1 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  2 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                1.68m    5-06.00    528
  2 John Terray               12 Southington              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  4 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   1.63m    5-04.25    488
  5 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                1.58m    5-02.25    449
  6 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
  6 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    1.53m    5-00.25    411
  6 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 -- Connor Norton             11 Amity                       NH                  
 -- John Siani                11 Plainville                  NH                  
 -- Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial              NH                  
 -- Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                      NH                  
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester                 DNS                  
 -- Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Brandon Perez             11 Branford                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  4 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 John Terray               12 Southington              1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                1.68m    5-06.00    528
  8 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 16 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                1.63m    5-04.25    488
 22 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              1.58m    5-02.25    449
 22 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                1.58m    5-02.25    449
 28 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   1.53m    5-00.25    411
 28 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  1.53m    5-00.25    411
 -- Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                      NH                  
 -- Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial              NH                  
 -- Connor Norton             11 Amity                       NH                  
 -- Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                      NH                  
 -- Chaz Williams             11 New Britain                 NH                  
 -- Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                   NH                  
 -- Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug                  NH                  
 -- Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph                  NH                  
 -- Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                   NH                  
 -- Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                    NH                  
 -- Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph                  NH                  
 -- Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                   NH                  
 -- Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                     NH                  
 -- John Siani                11 Plainville                  NH                  
 -- Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                    NH                  
 -- Luke Nemecek              11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Christopher Reed          11 Amity                      DNS                  
 -- Anthony Titus             12 Windham                    DNS                  
 -- Nicholas Magge            12 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Andrew Clements           11 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Jevin Frett               12 Manchester                 DNS                  
 -- Matthew Valentine         10 Manchester                 DNS                  
 -- Gavin Block               11 Shepaug Valley             DNS