Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License  6/12/2018 - 4:58 PM
    CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018     
                       Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                        
                          Manchester High School                          
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 53.06     679   
  2 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               56.76     530   
  3 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                57.07     518   
  4 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                59.76     421   
  5 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                 1:03.08     314   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               54.34     626   
  2 John Terray               12 Southington              55.07     596   
  3 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial           56.43     543   
  4 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                57.44     504   
  5 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 57.80     491   
  6 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   58.60     462   
  7 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                1:00.06     411   
  8 Connor Norton             11 Amity                  1:02.79     323   
Section  3                                                                
  1 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              52.74     693   
  2 John Siani                11 Plainville               53.98     640   
  3 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               55.23     590   
  4 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 56.58     537   
  5 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   56.88     525   
  6 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 57.82     490   
  7 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             58.40     469   
  8 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    59.90     417   
Section  4                                                                
  1 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     52.53     702   
  2 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             54.33     626   
  3 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             54.42     622   
  4 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                56.60     536   
  5 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  56.70     532   
  6 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    58.81     455   
  7 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            59.88     417   
  8 Brandon Perez             11 Branford               1:00.59     393   
Section  5                                                                
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 51.85     731   
  2 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   52.37     709   
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 52.74     693   
  4 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              54.99     599   
  5 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               55.48     580   
  6 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                56.18     552   
  7 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               57.88     488   
  8 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                57.99     484   
Section  6                                                                
  1 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                52.27     713   
  2 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             52.67     696   
  3 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              52.77     691   
  4 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               53.71     652   
  5 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               55.16     592   
  6 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               55.66     573   
  7 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   56.59     536   
  8 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor           1:03.04     316   
Section  7                                                                
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               54.10     635   
  2 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               55.36     584   
  3 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                56.43     543   
  4 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  56.44     542   
  5 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             56.57     537   
  6 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   56.68     533   
  7 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              57.70     495   
  8 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               59.09     445   
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 51.85   5    731
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                52.27   6    713
  3 Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                   52.37   5    709
  4 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     52.53   4    702
  5 Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton             52.67   6    696
  6 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              52.74   3    693
  6 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 52.74   5    693
  8 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              52.77   6    691
  9 Jared Andrea              11 Cheshire                 53.06   1    679
 10 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               53.71   6    652
 11 John Siani                11 Plainville               53.98   3    640
 12 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               54.10   7    635
 13 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             54.33   4    626
 14 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph               54.34   2    626
 15 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             54.42   4    622
 16 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              54.99   5    599
 17 John Terray               12 Southington              55.07   2    596
 18 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               55.16   6    592
 19 Derek Labasi              12 Coginchaug               55.23   3    590
 20 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               55.36   7    584
 21 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               55.48   5    580
 22 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               55.66   6    573
 23 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                56.18   5    552
 24 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                56.43   7    543
 24 Jack Anderson             11 Lyman Memorial           56.43   2    543
 26 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  56.44   7    542
 27 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             56.57   7    537
 28 Mark Rubin                12 Cheshire                 56.58   3    537
 29 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   56.59   6    536
 30 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                56.60   4    536
 31 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   56.68   7    533
 32 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  56.70   4    532
 33 Justin Russo               9 St. Joseph               56.76   1    530
 34 Michael Cavanaugh         11 Canton                   56.88   3    525
 35 Connor Cahill             10 Ellington                57.07   1    518
 36 Patrick Hyres             11 Thomaston                57.44   2    504
 37 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              57.70   7    495
 38 Jaxon Medvecky            11 Portland                 57.80   2    491
 39 Nate Lavoy                10 Portland                 57.82   3    490
 40 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               57.88   5    488
 41 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                57.99   5    484
 42 Collin Beahn              12 East Windsor             58.40   3    469
 43 Brandon LaClair           10 Canton                   58.60   2    462
 44 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    58.81   4    455
 45 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               59.09   7    445
 46 Finn Lindstrom            12 Watertown                59.76   1    421
 47 Aaron Young               12 Bacon Academy            59.88   4    417
 48 Nick Luther               10 Fitch                    59.90   3    417
 49 Johanse Martinez           9 Danbury                1:00.06   2    411
 50 Brandon Perez             11 Branford               1:00.59   4    393
 51 Connor Norton             11 Amity                  1:02.79   2    323
 52 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor           1:03.04   6    316
 53 Connor Nordmann           10 Bethel                 1:03.08   1    314