Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License 
    CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018     
                       Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                        
                          Manchester High School                          
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              16.67     659   
  2 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    18.22     503   
  3 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  19.46     393   
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford                   DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               20.40     318   
  2 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                21.30     254   
  3 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             21.47     242   
  4 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             22.75     165   
Section  3                                                                
  1 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             18.23     502   
  2 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               19.95     353   
  3 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                20.10     341   
  4 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                20.89     282   
Section  4                                                                
  1 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              16.63     663   
  2 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     19.16     419   
  3 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   20.84     286   
  4 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               20.87     284   
Section  5                                                                
  1 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             18.06     518   
  2 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               18.42     485   
  3 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               18.87     444   
  4 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              20.90     282   
Section  6                                                                
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 17.83     541   
  2 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 18.19     506   
  3 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   18.80     450   
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                     DNS           
Section  7                                                                
  1 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               16.04     728   
  2 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              16.18     713   
  3 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                18.79     451   
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton               DNS           
Section  8                                                                
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               15.70     767   
  2 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               16.14     717   
  3 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                16.47     681   
  4 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  17.77     546   
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               15.70   8    767
  2 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith               16.04   7    728
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               16.14   8    717
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              16.18   7    713
  5 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                16.47   8    681
  6 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              16.63   4    663
  7 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain              16.67   1    659
  8 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                  17.77   8    546
  9 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 17.83   6    541
 10 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             18.06   5    518
 11 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 18.19   6    506
 12 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                    18.22   1    503
 13 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             18.23   3    502
 14 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug               18.42   5    485
 15 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                18.79   7    451
 16 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                   18.80   6    450
 17 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               18.87   5    444
 18 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                     19.16   4    419
 19 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                  19.46   1    393
 20 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               19.95   3    353
 21 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                20.10   3    341
 22 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               20.40   2    318
 23 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   20.84   4    286
 24 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith               20.87   4    284
 25 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                20.89   3    282
 26 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford              20.90   5    282
 27 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                21.30   2    254
 28 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor             21.47   2    242
 29 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor             22.75   2    165
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton               DNS   7       
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford                   DNS   1       
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                     DNS   6