Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         6/13/2018 - 1:07 PM
        CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018        
                           Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                           
                             Manchester High School                              
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            38.95m     127-09    643
      37.70m  38.95m  ND                                                         
  2 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               27.63m      90-08    418
      26.43m  27.63m  ND                                                         
  3 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            27.26m      89-05    411
      24.01m  27.26m  ND                                                         
  4 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              25.80m      84-08    383
      21.04m  25.80m  FOUL                                                       
  5 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  25.09m      82-04    369
      25.09m  ND  ND                                                             
  6 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               23.42m      76-10    337
      FOUL  23.42m  ND                                                           
  7 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             23.30m      76-05    334
      23.30m  ND  FOUL                                                           
  8 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   23.12m      75-10    331
      21.95m  21.87m  23.12m                                                     
  9 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W            23.11m      75-10    331
      23.11m  ND  ND                                                             
 10 Logan Moore               11 Manchester              22.04m      72-04    311
      22.04m  ND  ND                                                             
 11 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                 21.08m      69-02    292
      19.65m  21.08m  ND                                                         
 12 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                    21.02m      68-11    291
      17.71m  FOUL  21.02m                                                       
 13 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             20.98m      68-10    290
      FOUL  FOUL  20.98m                                                         
 14 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington               20.15m      66-01    275
      20.15m  ND  ND                                                             
 15 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug              19.62m      64-04    265
      19.62m  ND  ND                                                             
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford                   DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             44.29m     145-04    752
      FOUL  43.93m  44.29m                                                       
  2 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  41.58m     136-05    697
      41.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  3 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              36.91m     121-01    602
      32.68m  36.91m  FOUL                                                       
  4 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              35.01m     114-10    564
      FOUL  29.19m  35.01m                                                       
  5 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 31.05m     101-10    485
      31.05m  30.27m  29.68m                                                     
  6 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            30.88m     101-04    482
      FOUL  FOUL  30.88m                                                         
  7 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                30.80m     101-00    480
      30.80m  27.88m  27.57m                                                     
  8 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             28.82m      94-07    441
      28.82m  25.27m  FOUL                                                       
  9 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              28.47m      93-05    434
      24.68m  FOUL  28.47m                                                       
 10 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               26.79m      87-11    402
      25.07m  26.58m  26.79m                                                     
 11 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                26.09m      85-07    388
      26.09m  24.43m  25.21m                                                     
 12 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              24.05m      78-11    349
      FOUL  24.05m  FOUL                                                         
 13 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck               23.88m      78-04    346
      21.18m  20.27m  23.88m                                                     
 14 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              18.13m      59-06    237
      FOUL  FOUL  18.13m                                                         
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                     DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             44.29m     145-04    752
      FOUL  43.93m  44.29m                                                       
  2 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  41.58m     136-05    697
      41.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
  3 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            38.95m     127-09    643
      37.70m  38.95m  ND                                                         
  4 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              36.91m     121-01    602
      32.68m  36.91m  FOUL                                                       
  5 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              35.01m     114-10    564
      FOUL  29.19m  35.01m                                                       
  6 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 31.05m     101-10    485
      31.05m  30.27m  29.68m                                                     
  7 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            30.88m     101-04    482
      FOUL  FOUL  30.88m                                                         
  8 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                30.80m     101-00    480
      30.80m  27.88m  27.57m                                                     
  9 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             28.82m      94-07    441
      28.82m  25.27m  FOUL                                                       
 10 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              28.47m      93-05    434
      24.68m  FOUL  28.47m                                                       
 11 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               27.63m      90-08    418
      26.43m  27.63m  ND                                                         
 12 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            27.26m      89-05    411
      24.01m  27.26m  ND                                                         
 13 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               26.79m      87-11    402
      25.07m  26.58m  26.79m                                                     
 14 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                26.09m      85-07    388
      26.09m  24.43m  25.21m                                                     
 15 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              25.80m      84-08    383
      21.04m  25.80m  FOUL                                                       
 16 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  25.09m      82-04    369
      25.09m  ND  ND                                                             
 17 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              24.05m      78-11    349
      FOUL  24.05m  FOUL                                                         
 18 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck               23.88m      78-04    346
      21.18m  20.27m  23.88m                                                     
 19 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               23.42m      76-10    337
      FOUL  23.42m  ND                                                           
 20 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             23.30m      76-05    334
      23.30m  ND  FOUL                                                           
 21 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   23.12m      75-10    331
      21.95m  21.87m  23.12m                                                     
 22 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W            23.11m      75-10    331
      23.11m  ND  ND                                                             
 23 Logan Moore               11 Manchester              22.04m      72-04    311
      22.04m  ND  ND                                                             
 24 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                 21.08m      69-02    292
      19.65m  21.08m  ND                                                         
 25 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                    21.02m      68-11    291
      17.71m  FOUL  21.02m                                                       
 26 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             20.98m      68-10    290
      FOUL  FOUL  20.98m                                                         
 27 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington               20.15m      66-01    275
      20.15m  ND  ND                                                             
 28 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug              19.62m      64-04    265
      19.62m  ND  ND                                                             
 29 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              18.13m      59-06    237
      FOUL  FOUL  18.13m                                                         
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford                   DNS                  
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                     DNS