Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         6/13/2018 - 3:28 PM
        CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018        
                           Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                           
                             Manchester High School                              
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               3.65m   11-11.75    522
  3 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              3.05m   10-00.00    369
  4 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                2.60m    8-06.25    264
  4 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             2.60m    8-06.25    264
  4 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   2.60m    8-06.25    264
 -- Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                     NH                  
 -- Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                       NH                  
 -- Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                        NH                  
 -- Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith                  NH                  
 -- Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor                NH                  
 -- Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                   NH                  
 -- Chaz Williams             11 New Britain                 NH                  
 -- Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor                NH                  
 -- Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                   NH                  
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford                   DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                3.95m   12-11.50    603
  1 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               3.95m   12-11.50    603
  3 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  4 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
  6 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               2.75m    9-00.25    298
  6 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               2.75m    9-00.25    298
  6 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              2.75m    9-00.25    298
 -- Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                     NH                  
 -- Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                   NH                  
 -- Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                      NH                  
 -- Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford                 NH                  
 -- Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug                  NH                  
 -- Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith                  NH                  
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                     DNS                  
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton               DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Logan Moore               11 Manchester               4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington                3.95m   12-11.50    603
  2 Shane Smith               12 Stonington               3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug               3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
  8 Robert Farley             11 North Haven              3.05m   10-00.00    369
  9 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith               2.75m    9-00.25    298
  9 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury              2.75m    9-00.25    298
  9 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall               2.75m    9-00.25    298
 12 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W             2.60m    8-06.25    264
 12 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                   2.60m    8-06.25    264
 12 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington                2.60m    8-06.25    264
 -- Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor                NH                  
 -- Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck                   NH                  
 -- Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor                NH                  
 -- Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown                   NH                  
 -- Chaz Williams             11 New Britain                 NH                  
 -- Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                        NH                  
 -- Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                       NH                  
 -- Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck                   NH                  
 -- Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith                  NH                  
 -- Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                     NH                  
 -- Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                      NH                  
 -- Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug                  NH                  
 -- Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith                  NH                  
 -- Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                     NH                  
 -- Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford                 NH                  
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                     DNS                  
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford                   DNS                  
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton               DNS