Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         6/13/2018 - 4:22 PM
        CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018        
                           Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                           
                             Manchester High School                              
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              49.01m     160-09    574
      45.18m     49.01m                                                          
  2 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            42.29m     138-09    475
      42.29m  FOUL                                                               
  3 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               39.63m     130-00    437
      35.54m     39.63m                                                          
  4 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  35.96m     118-00    384
      35.96m                                                                     
  5 Logan Moore               11 Manchester              35.61m     116-10    379
      30.06m  FOUL  35.61m                                                       
  6 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington               33.40m     109-07    347
      28.63m  FOUL  33.40m                                                       
  7 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             33.03m     108-04    342
      29.60m     33.03m                                                          
  8 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   30.79m     101-00    310
      29.35m     30.79m                                                          
  9 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug              30.62m     100-05    308
      29.45m     30.62m                                                          
 10 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W            30.45m      99-11    306
      30.43m     30.45m                                                          
 11 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            28.39m      93-02    277
      26.64m  FOUL  28.39m                                                       
 12 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               27.98m      91-09    271
      25.59m     27.98m                                                          
 13 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                    26.64m      87-05    252
      21.22m     26.64m                                                          
 14 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                 25.93m      85-01    242
      24.93m     25.93m                                                          
 15 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             23.29m      76-05    206
      22.26m     23.29m                                                          
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford                   DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               46.59m     152-10    538
      37.36m     46.59m                                                          
  2 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  45.84m     150-05    527
      37.33m     45.84m                                                          
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                43.43m     142-06    492
      35.15m     43.43m                                                          
  4 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              39.52m     129-08    435
      35.48m     39.52m                                                          
  5 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              39.49m     129-07    435
      39.06m     39.49m                                                          
  6 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                38.10m     125-00    415
      35.65m     38.10m                                                          
  7 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 37.42m     122-09    405
      37.41m     37.42m                                                          
  8 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            34.74m     114-00    366
      34.10m  FOUL  34.74m                                                       
  9 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              34.21m     112-03    359
      34.21m                                                                     
 10 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             34.07m     111-09    357
      30.00m     34.07m                                                          
 10 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             34.07m     111-09    357
      31.19m     34.07m                                                          
 12 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck               31.51m     103-04    321
      31.51m                                                                     
 13 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              31.24m     102-06    317
      31.24m                                                                     
 14 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              26.61m      87-04    252
      26.20m     26.61m                                                          
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                     DNS                  
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton               DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith              49.01m     160-09    574
      45.18m     49.01m                                                          
  2 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington               46.59m     152-10    538
      37.36m     46.59m                                                          
  3 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                  45.84m     150-05    527
      37.33m     45.84m                                                          
  4 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford                43.43m     142-06    492
      35.15m     43.43m                                                          
  5 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor            42.29m     138-09    475
      42.29m  FOUL                                                               
  6 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck               39.63m     130-00    437
      35.54m     39.63m                                                          
  7 Shane Smith               12 Stonington              39.52m     129-08    435
      35.48m     39.52m                                                          
  8 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith              39.49m     129-07    435
      39.06m     39.49m                                                          
  9 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield                38.10m     125-00    415
      35.65m     38.10m                                                          
 10 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                 37.42m     122-09    405
      37.41m     37.42m                                                          
 11 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                  35.96m     118-00    384
      35.96m                                                                     
 12 Logan Moore               11 Manchester              35.61m     116-10    379
      30.06m  FOUL  35.61m                                                       
 13 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern            34.74m     114-00    366
      34.10m  FOUL  34.74m                                                       
 14 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall              34.21m     112-03    359
      34.21m                                                                     
 15 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford             34.07m     111-09    357
      30.00m     34.07m                                                          
 15 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury             34.07m     111-09    357
      31.19m     34.07m                                                          
 17 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington               33.40m     109-07    347
      28.63m  FOUL  33.40m                                                       
 18 Robert Farley             11 North Haven             33.03m     108-04    342
      29.60m     33.03m                                                          
 19 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck               31.51m     103-04    321
      31.51m                                                                     
 20 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith              31.24m     102-06    317
      31.24m                                                                     
 21 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                   30.79m     101-00    310
      29.35m     30.79m                                                          
 22 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug              30.62m     100-05    308
      29.45m     30.62m                                                          
 23 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W            30.45m      99-11    306
      30.43m     30.45m                                                          
 24 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor            28.39m      93-02    277
      26.64m  FOUL  28.39m                                                       
 25 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown               27.98m      91-09    271
      25.59m     27.98m                                                          
 26 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                    26.64m      87-05    252
      21.22m     26.64m                                                          
 27 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug              26.61m      87-04    252
      26.20m     26.61m                                                          
 28 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                 25.93m      85-01    242
      24.93m     25.93m                                                          
 29 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain             23.29m      76-05    206
      22.26m     23.29m                                                          
 -- Jonathan Barber           11 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Brett Schuett             12 Bethel                     DNS                  
 -- Brandon Perez             11 Branford                   DNS