Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License  6/13/2018 - 4:58 PM
    CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018     
                       Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                        
                          Manchester High School                          
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                   4:47.93     631   
  2 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            5:01.38     552   
  3 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                5:07.38     518   
  4 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                 5:07.90     515   
  5 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith             5:08.30     513   
  6 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug             5:08.58     511   
  7 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck              5:17.33     464   
  8 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown              5:17.40     464   
  9 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington              5:22.53     437   
 10 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck              5:25.16     424   
 11 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug             5:31.05     394   
 12 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                  5:47.21     319   
 13 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor           6:05.44     242   
 -- Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor               DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield               4:24.64     780   
  2 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W           4:39.75     682   
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford               4:43.48     659   
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury            4:45.44     646   
  5 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington              4:54.32     593   
  6 Logan Moore               11 Manchester             4:57.21     576   
  7 Shane Smith               12 Stonington             5:01.96     548   
  8 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             5:04.34     535   
  9 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                 5:12.03     492   
 10 Robert Farley             11 North Haven            5:13.87     482   
 11 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                5:24.11     429   
 12 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern           5:30.34     398   
 13 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford            5:43.68     335   
 14 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             5:52.30     296   
 15 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith             5:57.20     276   
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jared Sharp               10 Suffield               4:24.64   2    780
  2 Andrew Marinelli          12 Notre Dame-W           4:39.75   2    682
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         11 Branford               4:43.48   2    659
  4 Devin Wasilefsky          11 Glastonbury            4:45.44   2    646
  5 Anish Rajamanickam        10 Avon                   4:47.93   1    631
  6 Joshua Prouty             12 Ellington              4:54.32   2    593
  7 Logan Moore               11 Manchester             4:57.21   2    576
  8 Chaz Williams             11 New Britain            5:01.38   1    552
  9 Shane Smith               12 Stonington             5:01.96   2    548
 10 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall             5:04.34   2    535
 11 Garrett Rich              10 Enfield                5:07.38   1    518
 12 Spencer MacLeod           12 Somers                 5:07.90   1    515
 13 Cole Szegda               10 E.O. Smith             5:08.30   1    513
 14 Cooper Berry              12 Coginchaug             5:08.58   1    511
 15 Broderick Rheault         12 Somers                 5:12.03   2    492
 16 Robert Farley             11 North Haven            5:13.87   2    482
 17 Benjamin Healy            11 Naugatuck              5:17.33   1    464
 18 Joseph Skowronski         11 Watertown              5:17.40   1    464
 19 Nathan Schofer            12 Ellington              5:22.53   1    437
 20 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield                5:24.11   2    429
 21 Matt Pimpinelli           12 Naugatuck              5:25.16   1    424
 22 Jameson Weber             12 Northwestern           5:30.34   2    398
 23 Reid Rodrigue             12 Coginchaug             5:31.05   1    394
 24 Jacob Meadows             12 New Milford            5:43.68   2    335
 25 Ethan Alves               10 Fitch                  5:47.21   1    319
 26 Abdiel Tejada-Ruiz        12 E.O. Smith             5:52.30   2    296
 27 Peter Tomanelli           12 E.O. Smith             5:57.20   2    276
 28 Jahmari Charles           12 East Windsor           6:05.44   1    242
 -- Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor               DNS   1