Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    6/12/2018 - 4:13 PM
     CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018      
                        Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                         
                           Manchester High School                           
 
Event 5  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals    
=========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Paige Hinton              12 Bristol Central                 8:16.24    
  2 Kaelyn Foss               12 Thomaston                       8:22.13    
  3 Emily Cubbage             10 Hall                            8:35.49    
  4 Alexandra Sirko           11 Bristol Central                 8:36.50    
  5 Arianna Vessicchio        11 Sacred Heart                    8:53.20    
  6 Sarah Haluch              10 Enfield                         9:01.27    
  7 Erin Cronin               10 Seymour                         9:06.81    
  8 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown                       9:15.23    
  9 Sarah Anastasio           12 Sacred Heart                    9:18.79    
 10 Jacenda O'Dwyer           12 Avon                            9:25.75    
 11 Rachel Joyce              12 Sacred Heart                    9:27.25    
 12 Diana Ghisa               12 Watertown                      10:00.93    
 13 Julia Shirley             11 East Hampton                   10:42.05    
 14 Alyssa Talbot             12 East Hampton                   10:43.46    
 -- Astrid Lorenzen           10 Bacon Academy                       DNS    
 -- Sarah Praisner            11 Bacon Academy                       DNS    
 -- Allyson Montstream        12 East Windsor                        DNS    
 -- Natalie Verderame         11 Southington                         DNS    
 -- Emma Drzewiecki           11 Cromwell                            DNS    
 -- Shannon Cato              10 Enfield                             DNS    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Jessica Collins           10 Tolland                         8:20.46    
  2 Karissa Stanio            10 Suffield                        8:34.44    
  3 Jasmin Cahill             12 Southington                     8:34.45    
  4 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      12 East Hampton                    8:37.15    
  5 Claire Lennon             11 Brookfield                      8:40.31    
  6 Alicia Lan                12 East Lyme                       8:41.34    
  7 Ingrid Boland             12 Old Saybrook                    8:55.19    
  8 Phoebe Provencher         11 East Lyme                       9:00.39    
  9 Stephanie D'Orso          10 Ridgefield                      9:00.89    
 10 Megan Lung                11 Coventry                        9:06.98    
 11 Jenna Famiglietti          9 Southington                     9:07.51    
 12 Elizabeth Addesso          9 Cheshire                        9:19.37    
 13 Jasmine Hallett            9 Southington                     9:23.41    
 14 Julia Michnowicz          11 Southington                     9:33.42    
 15 Amanda Perkowski          11 Southington                     9:40.90    
 -- Cassie Noonan              9 Southington                         DNF    
 -- Grace Keeney              12 Somers                              DNS    
 -- Ashleigh Gentile          12 Somers                              DNS    
 -- Ashley Oberlin            10 Coventry                            DNS    
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern                    7:32.67    
  2 Ellie Malin                9 Trumbull                        8:07.19    
  3 Brooke Morabito           11 New Milford                     8:11.89    
  4 Amanda Addesso            11 Cheshire                        8:13.23    
  5 Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston                       8:15.97    
  6 Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield                      8:16.31    
  7 Elizabeth Jasminski       10 Ridgefield                      8:19.86    
  8 Calyn Carbone              9 Trumbull                        8:21.58    
  9 Maya Pekarek              10 Seymour                         8:25.67    
 10 Emma Gallant               9 Canton                          8:32.55    
 11 Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern                    8:34.13    
 12 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield                      8:37.15    
 13 Allegra Devoe              9 Ridgefield                      8:42.35    
 14 Lauren Daddi              12 Cheshire                        8:52.70    
 15 Emily Longmore            11 Cheshire                        9:01.05    
 16 Emily Schwab              12 Cheshire                        9:19.48    
 17 Jordyn Rogala              9 Southington                     9:38.11    
 -- Verna Yin                 11 Greenwich                           DNF    
Section  4                                                                  
  1 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford                        7:16.97    
  2 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug                       7:28.21    
  3 Jane Frawley              12 Canton                          7:31.71    
  4 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull                        7:38.46    
  5 Margaret LoSchiavo        11 Trumbull                        7:39.40    
  6 Emily Foley               12 Avon                            7:46.83    
  7 Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                            7:48.81    
  8 Sydney Nash               12 Enfield                         7:49.56    
  9 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich                       7:49.60    
 10 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield                      7:53.78    
 11 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown                       7:55.37    
 12 Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury                     7:57.77    
 13 Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington                       8:13.37    
 14 Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfield                   8:15.69    
 15 Grace Lesko                9 Trumbull                        8:26.39    
 16 Anny Moquete Volquez      10 Southington                     8:29.33    
 17 Maeve Williams            12 Mercy                           8:30.14    
 -- Dagny Edwards             10 Simsbury                            DNS    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford                        7:16.97   4
  2 Mary Bibbey               12 Nonnewaug                       7:28.21   4
  3 Jane Frawley              12 Canton                          7:31.71   4
  4 Sydney Dzenutis           11 Northwestern                    7:32.67   3
  5 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull                        7:38.46   4
  6 Margaret LoSchiavo        11 Trumbull                        7:39.40   4
  7 Emily Foley               12 Avon                            7:46.83   4
  8 Francesca Lynch           11 Hall                            7:48.81   4
  9 Sydney Nash               12 Enfield                         7:49.56   4
 10 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich                       7:49.60   4
 11 Juliet Bussell            11 Brookfield                      7:53.78   4
 12 Bethany Ottowitz          12 Watertown                       7:55.37   4
 13 Brittany Anderson         12 Glastonbury                     7:57.77   4
 14 Ellie Malin                9 Trumbull                        8:07.19   3
 15 Brooke Morabito           11 New Milford                     8:11.89   3
 16 Amanda Addesso            11 Cheshire                        8:13.23   3
 17 Kathryn Bonanno           10 Ellington                       8:13.37   4
 18 Kayla Cohen               11 New Fairfield                   8:15.69   4
 19 Maegan Desmarais           9 Thomaston                       8:15.97   3
 20 Paige Hinton              12 Bristol Central                 8:16.24   1
 21 Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield                      8:16.31   3
 22 Elizabeth Jasminski       10 Ridgefield                      8:19.86   3
 23 Jessica Collins           10 Tolland                         8:20.46   2
 24 Calyn Carbone              9 Trumbull                        8:21.58   3
 25 Kaelyn Foss               12 Thomaston                       8:22.13   1
 26 Maya Pekarek              10 Seymour                         8:25.67   3
 27 Grace Lesko                9 Trumbull                        8:26.39   4
 28 Anny Moquete Volquez      10 Southington                     8:29.33   4
 29 Maeve Williams            12 Mercy                           8:30.14   4
 30 Emma Gallant               9 Canton                          8:32.55   3
 31 Christina Gubetta         12 Northwestern                    8:34.13   3
 32 Karissa Stanio            10 Suffield                        8:34.44   2
 33 Jasmin Cahill             12 Southington                     8:34.45   2
 34 Emily Cubbage             10 Hall                            8:35.49   1
 35 Alexandra Sirko           11 Bristol Central                 8:36.50   1
 36 Kathryn Rivard-Lentz      12 East Hampton                    8:37.15   2
 36 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield                      8:37.15   3
 38 Claire Lennon             11 Brookfield                      8:40.31   2
 39 Alicia Lan                12 East Lyme                       8:41.34   2
 40 Allegra Devoe              9 Ridgefield                      8:42.35   3
 41 Lauren Daddi              12 Cheshire                        8:52.70   3
 42 Arianna Vessicchio        11 Sacred Heart                    8:53.20   1
 43 Ingrid Boland             12 Old Saybrook                    8:55.19   2
 44 Phoebe Provencher         11 East Lyme                       9:00.39   2
 45 Stephanie D'Orso          10 Ridgefield                      9:00.89   2
 46 Emily Longmore            11 Cheshire                        9:01.05   3
 47 Sarah Haluch              10 Enfield                         9:01.27   1
 48 Erin Cronin               10 Seymour                         9:06.81   1
 49 Megan Lung                11 Coventry                        9:06.98   2
 50 Jenna Famiglietti          9 Southington                     9:07.51   2
 51 Emma Gallagher             9 Watertown                       9:15.23   1
 52 Sarah Anastasio           12 Sacred Heart                    9:18.79   1
 53 Elizabeth Addesso          9 Cheshire                        9:19.37   2
 54 Emily Schwab              12 Cheshire                        9:19.48   3
 55 Jasmine Hallett            9 Southington                     9:23.41   2
 56 Jacenda O'Dwyer           12 Avon                            9:25.75   1
 57 Rachel Joyce              12 Sacred Heart                    9:27.25   1
 58 Julia Michnowicz          11 Southington                     9:33.42   2
 59 Jordyn Rogala              9 Southington                     9:38.11   3
 60 Amanda Perkowski          11 Southington                     9:40.90   2
 61 Diana Ghisa               12 Watertown                      10:00.93   1
 62 Julia Shirley             11 East Hampton                   10:42.05   1
 63 Alyssa Talbot             12 East Hampton                   10:43.46   1
 -- Verna Yin                 11 Greenwich                           DNF   3
 -- Cassie Noonan              9 Southington                         DNF   2
 -- Allyson Montstream        12 East Windsor                        DNS   1
 -- Grace Keeney              12 Somers                              DNS   2
 -- Emma Drzewiecki           11 Cromwell                            DNS   1
 -- Ashleigh Gentile          12 Somers                              DNS   2
 -- Dagny Edwards             10 Simsbury                            DNS   4
 -- Shannon Cato              10 Enfield                             DNS   1
 -- Astrid Lorenzen           10 Bacon Academy                       DNS   1
 -- Sarah Praisner            11 Bacon Academy                       DNS   1
 -- Natalie Verderame         11 Southington                         DNS   1
 -- Ashley Oberlin            10 Coventry                            DNS   2