Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    6/13/2018 - 4:14 PM
     CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018      
                        Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                         
                           Manchester High School                           
 
Event 6  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals    
=========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Sean McMaster             12 Coginchaug                      6:36.16    
  2 Anthony Tom               11 Amity                           7:02.55    
  3 Dante Zucconi              9 Daniel Hand                     7:06.40    
  4 Napoleon Stardellis       11 Amity                           7:16.95    
  5 Connor Parthasarthy        9 Daniel Hand                     7:20.22    
  6 Giovann Rivera            10 Windham                         7:20.27    
  7 Samuel Hauser             10 Daniel Hand                     7:29.96    
  8 Joshua Anderson           11 East Hampton                    7:33.73    
  9 Seth Courchesne           12 Enfield                         7:38.71    
 10 Joel Oyola                12 Plainville                      7:45.02    
 11 Luca Manzi                10 Enfield                         7:49.96    
 12 Corey Duncanson           10 Daniel Hand                     7:55.88    
 13 Benjamin Hoffman          11 Southington                     8:03.07    
 14 Daniel Kim                10 Daniel Hand                     8:19.59    
 15 Isaac Lerner              10 Daniel Hand                     8:31.45    
 -- Brendan Owen               9 East Hampton                        DNS    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug                       6:34.97    
  2 Anthony Corso             11 Innovation                      6:51.73    
  3 Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown                       7:38.94    
  4 Tanner Hammond             9 Somers                          7:44.82    
  5 Hayden Barrett            11 Somers                          7:46.66    
  6 Jake McCarty               9 Fitch                           7:48.39    
  7 Elias Dahl                 9 Stonington                      7:49.20    
  8 Geremy Rodriguez          11 Thomaston                       7:52.84    
  9 Michael Dorsey            12 Southington                     8:02.00    
 10 Brandon Beland            12 Northwestern                    8:04.78    
 11 Sebastian Maslinski        9 Southington                     8:04.99    
 12 Colin MacLeod              9 Somers                          8:11.68    
 13 Dylan Karpel              11 Middletown                      8:15.89    
 14 Jeff Wu                    9 Southington                     9:12.94    
 -- Sam Graf                  11 Cromwell                            DNS    
 -- Ryan Dudley               10 Bethel                              DNS    
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Evan Gallagher            10 Bethel                          6:46.24    
  2 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  10 Manchester                      6:53.78    
  3 Jackson Kaszas            11 Northwestern                    6:57.36    
  4 Akshay Molekudy           11 Greenwich                       7:01.82    
  5 Thomas Rouffiac           11 Greenwich                       7:08.65    
  6 Ian Kreciglowa            11 Bristol Central                 7:09.25    
  7 Luca Cazzaniga             9 Bethel                          7:11.86    
  8 Christopher Grenfell      11 Northwestern                    7:14.16    
  9 Gregory Bastek             9 Nonnewaug                       7:14.38    
 10 Jack Poland                9 Coventry                        7:25.90    
 11 Samuel Lenes              11 Waterford                       7:27.97    
 12 Sean Moriarty             10 Manchester                      7:27.98    
 13 Jacob Field               10 Thomaston                       7:31.08    
 14 Henry Specht              11 Bethel                          7:32.07    
 15 Eric Knox                 12 Bristol Central                 7:41.02    
 16 Matthew Maciejewski       10 Southington                     7:41.09    
 17 Jacob Mohr                12 Southington                     7:43.02    
 18 Logan Gilbert              9 Coventry                        8:06.25    
 19 Aiden Chesanow             9 Southington                     8:25.71    
 -- Joseph Buchanan            9 Thomaston                           DNS    
 -- Ryan Asido                10 Southington                         DNS    
Section  4                                                                  
  1 Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                            6:38.97    
  2 Alexander Kosyakov        11 Greenwich                       6:40.19    
  3 Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor                    6:43.14    
  4 Kyle Smith                12 Manchester                      6:44.18    
  5 Jacob Ireland             10 East Hampton                    6:47.80    
  6 Christopher Brown         12 Northwestern                    6:54.66    
  7 Benjamin Stafford         10 Bristol Central                 7:00.76    
  8 Mike Duggan               12 Thomaston                       7:04.21    
  9 Eric Desmarais            12 Thomaston                       7:06.36    
 10 Lucca Riccio              10 Southington                     7:11.55    
 11 Mark Rodriguez             9 Cromwell                        7:13.71    
 12 Akash Molekudy            11 Greenwich                       7:13.72    
 13 Evan Kristopik             9 Southington                     7:17.53    
 14 Byron Deily               11 Gilbert                         7:23.93    
 15 Jackson Landino            9 Southington                     7:26.04    
 16 Samuel Frank               9 Hall                            7:32.03    
 17 Michael Ditota             9 Southington                     7:40.98    
 18 Alex Breinan              12 Rham                            7:56.15    
 19 Daniel Gaiewski           11 Fitch                           7:56.64    
 -- Christian Cahill          10 Southington                         DNS    
 -- Owen Gagne                 9 Wethersfield                        DNS    
 -- Alexandre' McMillian       9 East Hampton                        DNS    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug                       6:34.97   2
  2 Sean McMaster             12 Coginchaug                      6:36.16   1
  3 Matthew Nyklicek          12 Avon                            6:38.97   4
  4 Alexander Kosyakov        11 Greenwich                       6:40.19   4
  5 Deon Sanchez              12 East Windsor                    6:43.14   4
  6 Kyle Smith                12 Manchester                      6:44.18   4
  7 Evan Gallagher            10 Bethel                          6:46.24   3
  8 Jacob Ireland             10 East Hampton                    6:47.80   4
  9 Anthony Corso             11 Innovation                      6:51.73   2
 10 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  10 Manchester                      6:53.78   3
 11 Christopher Brown         12 Northwestern                    6:54.66   4
 12 Jackson Kaszas            11 Northwestern                    6:57.36   3
 13 Benjamin Stafford         10 Bristol Central                 7:00.76   4
 14 Akshay Molekudy           11 Greenwich                       7:01.82   3
 15 Anthony Tom               11 Amity                           7:02.55   1
 16 Mike Duggan               12 Thomaston                       7:04.21   4
 17 Eric Desmarais            12 Thomaston                       7:06.36   4
 18 Dante Zucconi              9 Daniel Hand                     7:06.40   1
 19 Thomas Rouffiac           11 Greenwich                       7:08.65   3
 20 Ian Kreciglowa            11 Bristol Central                 7:09.25   3
 21 Lucca Riccio              10 Southington                     7:11.55   4
 22 Luca Cazzaniga             9 Bethel                          7:11.86   3
 23 Mark Rodriguez             9 Cromwell                        7:13.71   4
 24 Akash Molekudy            11 Greenwich                       7:13.72   4
 25 Christopher Grenfell      11 Northwestern                    7:14.16   3
 26 Gregory Bastek             9 Nonnewaug                       7:14.38   3
 27 Napoleon Stardellis       11 Amity                           7:16.95   1
 28 Evan Kristopik             9 Southington                     7:17.53   4
 29 Connor Parthasarthy        9 Daniel Hand                     7:20.22   1
 30 Giovann Rivera            10 Windham                         7:20.27   1
 31 Byron Deily               11 Gilbert                         7:23.93   4
 32 Jack Poland                9 Coventry                        7:25.90   3
 33 Jackson Landino            9 Southington                     7:26.04   4
 34 Samuel Lenes              11 Waterford                       7:27.97   3
 35 Sean Moriarty             10 Manchester                      7:27.98   3
 36 Samuel Hauser             10 Daniel Hand                     7:29.96   1
 37 Jacob Field               10 Thomaston                       7:31.08   3
 38 Samuel Frank               9 Hall                            7:32.03   4
 39 Henry Specht              11 Bethel                          7:32.07   3
 40 Joshua Anderson           11 East Hampton                    7:33.73   1
 41 Seth Courchesne           12 Enfield                         7:38.71   1
 42 Kyle Grenier              10 Watertown                       7:38.94   2
 43 Michael Ditota             9 Southington                     7:40.98   4
 44 Eric Knox                 12 Bristol Central                 7:41.02   3
 45 Matthew Maciejewski       10 Southington                     7:41.09   3
 46 Jacob Mohr                12 Southington                     7:43.02   3
 47 Tanner Hammond             9 Somers                          7:44.82   2
 48 Joel Oyola                12 Plainville                      7:45.02   1
 49 Hayden Barrett            11 Somers                          7:46.66   2
 50 Jake McCarty               9 Fitch                           7:48.39   2
 51 Elias Dahl                 9 Stonington                      7:49.20   2
 52 Luca Manzi                10 Enfield                         7:49.96   1
 53 Geremy Rodriguez          11 Thomaston                       7:52.84   2
 54 Corey Duncanson           10 Daniel Hand                     7:55.88   1
 55 Alex Breinan              12 Rham                            7:56.15   4
 56 Daniel Gaiewski           11 Fitch                           7:56.64   4
 57 Michael Dorsey            12 Southington                     8:02.00   2
 58 Benjamin Hoffman          11 Southington                     8:03.07   1
 59 Brandon Beland            12 Northwestern                    8:04.78   2
 60 Sebastian Maslinski        9 Southington                     8:04.99   2
 61 Logan Gilbert              9 Coventry                        8:06.25   3
 62 Colin MacLeod              9 Somers                          8:11.68   2
 63 Dylan Karpel              11 Middletown                      8:15.89   2
 64 Daniel Kim                10 Daniel Hand                     8:19.59   1
 65 Aiden Chesanow             9 Southington                     8:25.71   3
 66 Isaac Lerner              10 Daniel Hand                     8:31.45   1
 67 Jeff Wu                    9 Southington                     9:12.94   2
 -- Alexandre' McMillian       9 East Hampton                        DNS   4
 -- Ryan Dudley               10 Bethel                              DNS   2
 -- Ryan Asido                10 Southington                         DNS   3
 -- Owen Gagne                 9 Wethersfield                        DNS   4
 -- Christian Cahill          10 Southington                         DNS   4
 -- Sam Graf                  11 Cromwell                            DNS   2
 -- Joseph Buchanan            9 Thomaston                           DNS   3
 -- Brendan Owen               9 East Hampton                        DNS   1