Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    6/13/2018 - 4:41 PM
     CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/12/2018 to 6/13/2018      
                        Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                         
                           Manchester High School                           
 
Event 7  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals    
=========================================================================   
 -- Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug                           SCR    
 -- Jeff Wu                    9 Southington                         SCR    
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Andrew Burford            12 Amity                          10:13.55    
  2 Jake Mattei               12 Amity                          10:25.78    
  3 Eric Collado              12 Danbury                        10:32.20    
  4 Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Catholic             10:35.72    
  5 Aidan Brock               11 Greenwich                      10:39.13    
  6 Aiden Toth                11 Newington                      10:43.45    
  7 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern                   10:49.28    
  8 Alexander Bein            10 Greenwich                      10:54.07    
  9 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown                      11:00.36    
 10 Daniel Finck              11 Brookfield                     11:01.85    
 11 Devin Flores              11 Bristol Central                11:07.29    
 12 David Finck               11 Brookfield                     11:28.86    
 -- Nathan Davidson            9 Suffield                            DNS    
 -- Garrett Tougas            12 Wethersfield                        DNS    
 -- Matthew Barton            10 Canton                              DNS    
 -- Connor Visnic             11 Amity                               DNS    
 -- Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart                        DNS    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Shane Henderson           11 Old Saybrook                    9:48.76    
  2 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug                       9:55.46    
  3 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton                         10:07.08    
  4 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton                         10:14.97    
  5 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall                     10:22.66    
  6 Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme                      10:28.49    
  7 Yankarlos Diaz            11 Manchester                     10:32.63    
  8 Justin Halmose            11 Newtown                        10:33.51    
  9 Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield                     10:40.73    
 10 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury                       10:44.37    
 11 Ben Mellor                12 Fairfield Ludlowe              10:50.41    
 12 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme                      10:55.13    
 13 Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield                     10:56.59    
 14 Matthew Luxeder           12 Woodland                       11:01.27    
 -- Anthony Crocco            12 St. Joseph                          DNF    
 -- Kyle Englander            11 Suffield                            DNS    
 -- Taylor Ney                10 Coventry                            DNS    
 -- Richard Landis            12 Hall                                DNS    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Shane Henderson           11 Old Saybrook                    9:48.76   2
  2 Eddie Nicholas            11 Nonnewaug                       9:55.46   2
  3 Maximillian Sparks        12 Canton                         10:07.08   2
  4 Andrew Burford            12 Amity                          10:13.55   1
  5 Aidan O'Donnell           12 Canton                         10:14.97   2
  6 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouime  12 Lyman Hall                     10:22.66   2
  7 Jake Mattei               12 Amity                          10:25.78   1
  8 Samuel Whittaker          11 East Lyme                      10:28.49   2
  9 Eric Collado              12 Danbury                        10:32.20   1
 10 Yankarlos Diaz            11 Manchester                     10:32.63   2
 11 Justin Halmose            11 Newtown                        10:33.51   2
 12 Michael Stamm             11 Northwest Catholic             10:35.72   1
 13 Aidan Brock               11 Greenwich                      10:39.13   1
 14 Jadon Parris              10 Brookfield                     10:40.73   2
 15 Aiden Toth                11 Newington                      10:43.45   1
 16 Solomon Davis             12 Simsbury                       10:44.37   2
 17 Sam Schiffer              12 Northwestern                   10:49.28   1
 18 Ben Mellor                12 Fairfield Ludlowe              10:50.41   2
 19 Alexander Bein            10 Greenwich                      10:54.07   1
 20 Ryan McCauley             12 East Lyme                      10:55.13   2
 21 Stephen Finck             12 Brookfield                     10:56.59   2
 22 Spencer Dodge             11 Watertown                      11:00.36   1
 23 Matthew Luxeder           12 Woodland                       11:01.27   2
 24 Daniel Finck              11 Brookfield                     11:01.85   1
 25 Devin Flores              11 Bristol Central                11:07.29   1
 26 David Finck               11 Brookfield                     11:28.86   1
 -- Anthony Crocco            12 St. Joseph                          DNF   2
 -- Kyle Englander            11 Suffield                            DNS   2
 -- Connor Visnic             11 Amity                               DNS   1
 -- Nathan Davidson            9 Suffield                            DNS   1
 -- Richard Landis            12 Hall                                DNS   2
 -- Garrett Tougas            12 Wethersfield                        DNS   1
 -- Taylor Ney                10 Coventry                            DNS   2
 -- Jonathan Warren           12 Sacred Heart                        DNS   1
 -- Matthew Barton            10 Canton                              DNS   1
 -- Jeff Wu                    9 Southington                         SCR    
 -- Elias Field               12 Nonnewaug                           SCR