Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License         6/11/2019 - 3:19 PM
              CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019               
                           Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                           
                             Manchester High School                              
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clarissa Nock             11 Wethersfield            11.54m   37-10.50    631
  2 Faith Rousseau            11 Seymour                  9.35m   30-08.25    487
  3 Katherine Platt           12 Suffield                 9.29m   30-05.75    483
  4 Patricia Jurkowski        12 Seymour                  9.14m   30-00.00    473
  5 Nia Christie              10 St. Joseph               8.67m   28-05.50    443
  5 Mychael Gallaher          12 Maloney                  8.67m   28-05.50    443
  7 Mallory Elliot            12 Fairfield Warde          8.59m   28-02.25    438
  8 Raven Jarrett             11 New Britain              8.45m   27-08.75    428
  9 Madeline Archangelo       12 Canton                   8.20m   26-11.00    412
 10 Karinn Sharp              10 Suffield                 7.98m   26-02.25    398
 11 Kelsey Leach              12 Tolland                  7.94m   26-00.75    395
 12 Anne Bekasi               12 Maloney                  7.92m   26-00.00    394
 13 Aaliyah Walker            12 Innovation               7.85m   25-09.25    390
 14 Allison Schneider         11 Conard                   7.84m   25-08.75    389
 15 Reid Carlee               10 Stamford                 7.78m   25-06.25    385
 16 Audrey Strmiska           11 Griswold                 7.77m   25-06.00    385
 17 Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien                   7.74m   25-04.75    383
 18 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown                7.64m   25-00.75    376
 19 Stephanie Heck            12 Enfield                  7.59m   24-11.00    373
 20 Zoe Adams                 12 Wethersfield             7.43m   24-04.50    363
 21 Jennah Golden             10 Manchester               7.38m   24-02.50    359
 22 Lauren Ross               12 Montville                7.31m   23-11.75    355
 23 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academy            7.27m   23-10.25    352
 24 Julia Shirley             12 East Hampton             7.17m   23-06.25    346
 25 Gabriella Johnson         11 Rham                     7.14m   23-05.25    344
 26 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart             7.12m   23-04.50    343
 27 Abigail Baisley           12 Lauralton Hall           7.00m   22-11.75    335
 28 Megan McDaniel            11 East Hampton             6.95m   22-09.75    332
 29 Sofia Migani              11 Guilford                 6.83m   22-05.00    324
 29 Synsere Matthews           9 East Windsor             6.83m   22-05.00    324
 31 Zoe Lachut                12 Rham                     6.77m   22-02.50    320
 32 Kiera O'Brein              9 Tourtellotte             6.76m   22-02.25    320
 33 Natalina Gilbert          10 Windham Tech             6.49m   21-03.50    302
 34 Claire Langton            11 Bolton                   6.47m   21-02.75    301
 35 Amber Recine              12 Seymour                  6.00m   19-08.25    271
 36 Madeline Climie           10 Coginchaug               5.99m   19-08.00    271
 37 Kiera Henry                9 Lauralton Hall           5.97m   19-07.00    269
 38 Shannon Cato              11 Enfield                  5.72m   18-09.25    254
 39 Olivia Suter              10 Somers                   5.69m   18-08.00    252
 40 Amiyah Hampton             9 East Windsor             5.51m   18-01.00    240
 -- Sarah Merchant            12 Griswold                   DNS                  
 -- Ni'asha Greene            11 E.O. Smith                 DNS                  
 -- Jessica Starr              9 East Hampton               DNS                  
 -- Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown                  DNS                  
 -- Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown                  DNS                  
 -- Catherine Rowlins         11 Bacon Academy              DNS                  
 -- Alissa Hurd               10 Pomperaug                  DNS                  
 -- Tania Montano             12 Shelton                    DNS