Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License 
           CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019           
                       Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                        
                          Manchester High School                          
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               11.43     767   
  2 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                   11.68     715   
  3 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  11.70     711   
  4 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          11.83     685   
  5 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    12.16     620   
  6 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             12.38     578   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                11.28     799   
  2 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   11.32     791   
  3 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     11.47     759   
  4 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington               11.67     717   
  5 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               11.79     693   
  6 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 11.93     665   
  7 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                   12.20     612   
  8 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      12.77     508   
Section  3                                                                
  1 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    11.63     725   
  2 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                12.17     618   
  3 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           12.19     614   
  4 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              12.22     608   
  5 Connor Norton             12 Amity                    12.40     574   
  6 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                    12.62     534   
  7 Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford                 13.23     430   
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                      DNF           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               11.56     740   
  2 Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                     11.63     725   
  3 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington               11.74     703   
  4 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  11.85     681   
  5 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               11.88     675   
  6 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills              12.13     626   
  7 Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug               12.78     506   
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                    DNS           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     11.59     734   
  2 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 11.65     721   
  3 Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech             11.91     669   
  4 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                  11.94     663   
  5 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  12.05     641   
  6 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                   12.36     582   
  7 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield               12.48     560   
  8 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                12.54     549   
Section  6                                                                
  1 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               11.60     732   
  2 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                   11.83     685   
  3 Aslan Tate                12 Newington                12.21     610   
  4 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                12.30     593   
  4 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                 12.30     593   
  6 Cody fox                  11 Bolton                   12.65     529   
  7 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               12.87     490   
  8 Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memorial           19.91           
Section  7                                                                
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              11.29     797   
  2 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          11.64     723   
  3 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                11.66     719   
  4 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                11.80     691   
  5 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 11.85     681   
  6 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     12.28     597   
  7 Douglas Suter              9 Somers                   12.41     573   
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton               DNS           
Section  8                                                                
  1 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  11.29     797   
  2 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  11.58     736   
  3 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             11.70     711   
  4 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 11.71     709   
  5 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        11.75     701   
  6 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    12.03     645   
  7 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                  12.60     538   
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                    DNS           
Section  9                                                                
  1 Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                11.77     697   
  2 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy            12.14     624   
  3 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               12.39     576   
  4 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 12.58     541   
  5 Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                   12.67     525   
  6 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton             12.73     515   
  7 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  12.75     511   
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain                DNS           
Section  10                                                               
  1 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             11.61     730   
  2 John Siani                12 Plainville               11.72     707   
  3 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  12.00     651   
  4 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse                12.09     633   
  5 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               12.13     626   
  6 Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                 12.27     599   
  7 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      12.36     582   
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug                  DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                11.28   2    799
  2 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              11.29   7    797
  2 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  11.29   8    797
  4 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   11.32   2    791
  5 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               11.43   1    767
  6 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     11.47   2    759
  7 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               11.56   4    740
  8 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  11.58   8    736
  9 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     11.59   5    734
 10 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               11.60   6    732
 11 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             11.61  10    730
 12 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    11.63   3    725
 12 Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                     11.63   4    725
 14 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          11.64   7    723
 15 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 11.65   5    721
 16 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                11.66   7    719
 17 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington               11.67   2    717
 18 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                   11.68   1    715
 19 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  11.70   1    711
 19 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             11.70   8    711
 21 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 11.71   8    709
 22 John Siani                12 Plainville               11.72  10    707
 23 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington               11.74   4    703
 24 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        11.75   8    701
 25 Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                11.77   9    697
 26 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               11.79   2    693
 27 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                11.80   7    691
 28 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          11.83   1    685
 28 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                   11.83   6    685
 30 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 11.85   7    681
 30 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  11.85   4    681
 32 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               11.88   4    675
 33 Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech             11.91   5    669
 34 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 11.93   2    665
 35 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                  11.94   5    663
 36 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  12.00  10    651
 37 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    12.03   8    645
 38 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  12.05   5    641
 39 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse                12.09  10    633
 40 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills              12.13   4    626
 40 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               12.13  10    626
 42 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy            12.14   9    624
 43 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    12.16   1    620
 44 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                12.17   3    618
 45 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           12.19   3    614
 46 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                   12.20   2    612
 47 Aslan Tate                12 Newington                12.21   6    610
 48 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              12.22   3    608
 49 Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                 12.27  10    599
 50 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     12.28   7    597
 51 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                12.30   6    593
 51 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                 12.30   6    593
 53 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                   12.36   5    582
 53 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      12.36  10    582
 55 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             12.38   1    578
 56 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               12.39   9    576
 57 Connor Norton             12 Amity                    12.40   3    574
 58 Douglas Suter              9 Somers                   12.41   7    573
 59 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield               12.48   5    560
 60 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                12.54   5    549
 61 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 12.58   9    541
 62 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                  12.60   8    538
 63 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                    12.62   3    534
 64 Cody fox                  11 Bolton                   12.65   6    529
 65 Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                   12.67   9    525
 66 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton             12.73   9    515
 67 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  12.75   9    511
 68 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      12.77   2    508
 69 Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug               12.78   4    506
 70 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               12.87   6    490
 71 Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford                 13.23   3    430
 72 Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memorial           19.91   6       
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                      DNF   3       
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug                  DNS  10       
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain                DNS   9       
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton               DNS   7       
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                    DNS   4       
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                    DNS   8