Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            6/11/2019 - 1:37 PM
                CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019                
                            Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                             
                               Manchester High School                               
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   6.28m   20-07.25    648   
  2 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          6.15m   20-02.25    619   
  3 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy            5.92m   19-05.25    569   
  4 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     5.90m   19-04.25    565   
  5 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    5.70m   18-08.50    523   
  6 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               5.64m   18-06.00    510   
  7 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                   5.60m   18-04.50    502   
  7 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          5.60m   18-04.50    502   
  9 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               5.56m   18-03.00    494   
 10 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                   5.32m   17-05.50    445   
 11 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     5.25m   17-02.75    431   
 12 Connor Norton             12 Amity                    5.22m   17-01.50    425   
 13 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    5.10m   16-08.75    402   
 14 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 5.09m   16-08.50    400   
 15 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                   5.08m   16-08.00    398   
 16 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                 5.05m   16-07.00    392   
 17 Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford                 5.03m   16-06.00    388   
 18 Cody fox                  11 Bolton                   4.92m   16-01.75    367   
 19 Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug               4.76m   15-07.50    337   
 20 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                   4.57m   15-00.00    303   
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 6.18m   20-03.50    626   
  2 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  6.11m   20-00.50    610   
  3 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  6.09m   19-11.75    606   
  4 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               6.02m   19-09.00    591   
  5 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse                5.72m   18-09.25    527   
  6 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    5.69m   18-08.00    521   
  7 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      5.66m   18-07.00    514   
  8 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        5.57m   18-03.25    496   
  9 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      5.55m   18-02.50    492   
 10 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  5.52m   18-01.50    485   
 10 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  5.52m   18-01.50    485   
 12 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton             5.42m   17-09.50    465   
 12 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  5.42m   17-09.50    465   
 14 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               5.40m   17-08.75    461   
 15 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               5.30m   17-04.75    441   
 16 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                    5.27m   17-03.50    435   
 17 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                  5.23m   17-02.00    427   
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                    DNS                     
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton               DNS                     
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                      DNS                     
Flight  3                                                                           
  1 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                6.13m   20-01.50    615   
  2 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 6.11m   20-00.50    610   
  3 John Siani                12 Plainville               5.85m   19-02.50    554   
  4 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           5.60m   18-04.50    502   
  5 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              5.51m   18-01.00    483   
  6 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills              5.49m   18-00.25    479   
  7 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                5.43m   17-09.75    467   
  8 Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                     5.42m   17-09.50    465   
  9 Aslan Tate                12 Newington                5.37m   17-07.50    455   
  9 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             5.37m   17-07.50    455   
 11 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               5.32m   17-05.50    445   
 12 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  5.24m   17-02.25    429   
 13 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 5.22m   17-01.50    425   
 14 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     5.17m   16-11.50    415   
 15 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                5.02m   16-05.75    386   
 16 Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                4.95m   16-03.00    373   
 17 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               4.13m   13-06.75    227   
 -- Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memorial             DNS                     
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain                DNS                     
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug                  DNS                     
Flight  4                                                                           
  1 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 6.34m   20-09.75    661   
  2 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  6.12m   20-01.00    613   
  3 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                5.88m   19-03.50    561   
  4 Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech             5.86m   19-02.75    556   
  5 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington               5.62m   18-05.25    506   
  6 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                5.61m   18-05.00    504   
  7 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                5.60m   18-04.50    502   
  8 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              5.16m   16-11.25    413   
  9 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington               5.07m   16-07.75    396   
  9 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             5.07m   16-07.75    396   
 11 Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                   4.98m   16-04.25    378   
 12 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               4.86m   15-11.50    356   
 13 Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                 4.84m   15-10.50    352   
 14 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield               4.83m   15-10.25    350   
 15 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             4.82m   15-09.75    348   
 16 Douglas Suter              9 Somers                   4.69m   15-04.75    324   
 17 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                  4.66m   15-03.50    319   
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                    DNS                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 6.34m   20-09.75  4    661
  2 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   6.28m   20-07.25  1    648
  3 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 6.18m   20-03.50  2    626
  4 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          6.15m   20-02.25  1    619
  5 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                6.13m   20-01.50  3    615
  6 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  6.12m   20-01.00  4    613
  7 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 6.11m   20-00.50  3    610
  7 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  6.11m   20-00.50  2    610
  9 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  6.09m   19-11.75  2    606
 10 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               6.02m   19-09.00  2    591
 11 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy            5.92m   19-05.25  1    569
 12 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     5.90m   19-04.25  1    565
 13 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                5.88m   19-03.50  4    561
 14 Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech             5.86m   19-02.75  4    556
 15 John Siani                12 Plainville               5.85m   19-02.50  3    554
 16 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse                5.72m   18-09.25  2    527
 17 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    5.70m   18-08.50  1    523
 18 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    5.69m   18-08.00  2    521
 19 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      5.66m   18-07.00  2    514
 20 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               5.64m   18-06.00  1    510
 21 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington               5.62m   18-05.25  4    506
 22 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                5.61m   18-05.00  4    504
 23 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                   5.60m   18-04.50  1    502
 23 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           5.60m   18-04.50  3    502
 23 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          5.60m   18-04.50  1    502
 23 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                5.60m   18-04.50  4    502
 27 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        5.57m   18-03.25  2    496
 28 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               5.56m   18-03.00  1    494
 29 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      5.55m   18-02.50  2    492
 30 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  5.52m   18-01.50  2    485
 30 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  5.52m   18-01.50  2    485
 32 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              5.51m   18-01.00  3    483
 33 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills              5.49m   18-00.25  3    479
 34 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                5.43m   17-09.75  3    467
 35 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  5.42m   17-09.50  2    465
 35 Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                     5.42m   17-09.50  3    465
 35 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton             5.42m   17-09.50  2    465
 38 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               5.40m   17-08.75  2    461
 39 Aslan Tate                12 Newington                5.37m   17-07.50  3    455
 39 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             5.37m   17-07.50  3    455
 41 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               5.32m   17-05.50  3    445
 41 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                   5.32m   17-05.50  1    445
 43 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               5.30m   17-04.75  2    441
 44 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                    5.27m   17-03.50  2    435
 45 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     5.25m   17-02.75  1    431
 46 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  5.24m   17-02.25  3    429
 47 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                  5.23m   17-02.00  2    427
 48 Connor Norton             12 Amity                    5.22m   17-01.50  1    425
 48 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 5.22m   17-01.50  3    425
 50 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     5.17m   16-11.50  3    415
 51 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              5.16m   16-11.25  4    413
 52 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    5.10m   16-08.75  1    402
 53 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 5.09m   16-08.50  1    400
 54 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                   5.08m   16-08.00  1    398
 55 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington               5.07m   16-07.75  4    396
 55 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             5.07m   16-07.75  4    396
 57 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                 5.05m   16-07.00  1    392
 58 Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford                 5.03m   16-06.00  1    388
 59 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                5.02m   16-05.75  3    386
 60 Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                   4.98m   16-04.25  4    378
 61 Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                4.95m   16-03.00  3    373
 62 Cody fox                  11 Bolton                   4.92m   16-01.75  1    367
 63 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               4.86m   15-11.50  4    356
 64 Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                 4.84m   15-10.50  4    352
 65 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield               4.83m   15-10.25  4    350
 66 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             4.82m   15-09.75  4    348
 67 Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug               4.76m   15-07.50  1    337
 68 Douglas Suter              9 Somers                   4.69m   15-04.75  4    324
 69 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                  4.66m   15-03.50  4    319
 70 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                   4.57m   15-00.00  1    303
 71 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               4.13m   13-06.75  3    227
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                    DNS             2       
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                      DNS             2       
 -- Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memorial             DNS             3       
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain                DNS             3       
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton               DNS             2       
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                    DNS             4       
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug                  DNS             3