Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            6/11/2019 - 2:31 PM
                CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019                
                            Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                             
                               Manchester High School                               
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central         13.17m   43-02.50    678   
  2 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                   12.70m   41-08.00    649   
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                12.05m   39-06.50    609   
  4 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central         11.00m   36-01.25    546   
  5 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                10.70m   35-01.25    528   
  6 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                  10.64m   34-11.00    524   
  7 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug              10.61m   34-09.75    522   
  8 Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford                10.47m   34-04.25    514   
  9 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                  10.39m   34-01.25    509   
 10 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                    10.28m   33-08.75    502   
 11 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                   9.40m   30-10.25    450   
 12 Connor Norton             12 Amity                    9.29m   30-05.75    443   
 13 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                   9.17m   30-01.00    436   
 14 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     8.63m   28-03.75    404   
 15 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   8.36m   27-05.25    388   
 16 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy            8.13m   26-08.25    374   
 17 Cody fox                  11 Bolton                   7.62m   25-00.00    344   
 18 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    7.47m   24-06.25    335   
 19 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               7.22m   23-08.25    320   
 20 Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug               7.05m   23-01.75    310   
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse               14.77m   48-05.50    776   
  2 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe       11.95m   39-02.50    603   
  3 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith              11.53m   37-10.00    578   
  4 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                 11.47m   37-07.75    574   
  5 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington              11.11m   36-05.50    553   
  6 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                 11.00m   36-01.25    546   
  7 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith              10.88m   35-08.50    539   
  8 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                 10.75m   35-03.25    531   
  9 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                   10.20m   33-05.75    498   
 10 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                10.02m   32-10.50    487   
 11 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      9.88m   32-05.00    478   
 12 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      9.80m   32-02.00    474   
 13 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  9.76m   32-00.25    471   
 13 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    9.76m   32-00.25    471   
 15 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  8.97m   29-05.25    424   
 16 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton             8.79m   28-10.25    413   
 17 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                  8.22m   26-11.75    379   
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                    DNS                     
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton               DNS                     
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                      DNS                     
Flight  3                                                                           
  1 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free            10.59m   34-09.00    521   
  2 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               10.38m   34-00.75    508   
  3 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck               10.15m   33-03.75    495   
  4 John Siani                12 Plainville              10.08m   33-01.00    490   
  5 Logan Moore               12 Manchester              10.06m   33-00.25    489   
  6 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 9.69m   31-09.50    467   
  7 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                9.59m   31-05.75    461   
  8 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  9.38m   30-09.25    448   
  9 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              9.07m   29-09.25    430   
 10 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 9.01m   29-06.75    426   
 11 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills              8.85m   29-00.50    417   
 12 Aslan Tate                12 Newington                8.75m   28-08.50    411   
 13 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     8.65m   28-04.50    405   
 14 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           8.45m   27-08.75    393   
 15 Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                     8.34m   27-04.50    386   
 16 Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                8.25m   27-01.00    381   
 17 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               7.86m   25-09.50    358   
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug                  DNS                     
 -- Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memorial             DNS                     
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain                DNS                     
Flight  4                                                                           
  1 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield              13.15m   43-01.75    676   
  2 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                11.28m   37-00.25    563   
  3 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              9.72m   31-10.75    469   
  4 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington               9.70m   31-10.00    468   
  5 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                9.68m   31-09.25    466   
  6 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                9.44m   30-11.75    452   
  7 Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                 9.07m   29-09.25    430   
  8 Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech             9.00m   29-06.50    426   
  9 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington               8.68m   28-05.75    407   
 10 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                8.48m   27-10.00    395   
 11 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               8.28m   27-02.00    383   
 12 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                  8.17m   26-09.75    376   
 13 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             7.62m   25-00.00    344   
 14 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             7.55m   24-09.25    340   
 15 Douglas Suter              9 Somers                   7.03m   23-00.75    309   
 16 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  6.66m   21-10.25    287   
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                    DNS                     
 -- Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                     DNS                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse               14.77m   48-05.50  2    776
  2 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central         13.17m   43-02.50  1    678
  3 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield              13.15m   43-01.75  4    676
  4 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                   12.70m   41-08.00  1    649
  5 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                12.05m   39-06.50  1    609
  6 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe       11.95m   39-02.50  2    603
  7 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith              11.53m   37-10.00  2    578
  8 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                 11.47m   37-07.75  2    574
  9 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                11.28m   37-00.25  4    563
 10 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington              11.11m   36-05.50  2    553
 11 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central         11.00m   36-01.25  1    546
 11 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                 11.00m   36-01.25  2    546
 13 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith              10.88m   35-08.50  2    539
 14 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                 10.75m   35-03.25  2    531
 15 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                10.70m   35-01.25  1    528
 16 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                  10.64m   34-11.00  1    524
 17 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug              10.61m   34-09.75  1    522
 18 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free            10.59m   34-09.00  3    521
 19 Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford                10.47m   34-04.25  1    514
 20 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                  10.39m   34-01.25  1    509
 21 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               10.38m   34-00.75  3    508
 22 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                    10.28m   33-08.75  1    502
 23 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                   10.20m   33-05.75  2    498
 24 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck               10.15m   33-03.75  3    495
 25 John Siani                12 Plainville              10.08m   33-01.00  3    490
 26 Logan Moore               12 Manchester              10.06m   33-00.25  3    489
 27 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                10.02m   32-10.50  2    487
 28 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      9.88m   32-05.00  2    478
 29 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      9.80m   32-02.00  2    474
 30 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  9.76m   32-00.25  2    471
 30 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    9.76m   32-00.25  2    471
 32 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              9.72m   31-10.75  4    469
 33 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington               9.70m   31-10.00  4    468
 34 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 9.69m   31-09.50  3    467
 35 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                9.68m   31-09.25  4    466
 36 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                9.59m   31-05.75  3    461
 37 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                9.44m   30-11.75  4    452
 38 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                   9.40m   30-10.25  1    450
 39 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  9.38m   30-09.25  3    448
 40 Connor Norton             12 Amity                    9.29m   30-05.75  1    443
 41 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                   9.17m   30-01.00  1    436
 42 Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                 9.07m   29-09.25  4    430
 42 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              9.07m   29-09.25  3    430
 44 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 9.01m   29-06.75  3    426
 45 Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech             9.00m   29-06.50  4    426
 46 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  8.97m   29-05.25  2    424
 47 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills              8.85m   29-00.50  3    417
 48 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton             8.79m   28-10.25  2    413
 49 Aslan Tate                12 Newington                8.75m   28-08.50  3    411
 50 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington               8.68m   28-05.75  4    407
 51 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     8.65m   28-04.50  3    405
 52 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     8.63m   28-03.75  1    404
 53 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                8.48m   27-10.00  4    395
 54 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           8.45m   27-08.75  3    393
 55 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   8.36m   27-05.25  1    388
 56 Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                     8.34m   27-04.50  3    386
 57 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               8.28m   27-02.00  4    383
 58 Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                8.25m   27-01.00  3    381
 59 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                  8.22m   26-11.75  2    379
 60 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                  8.17m   26-09.75  4    376
 61 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy            8.13m   26-08.25  1    374
 62 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               7.86m   25-09.50  3    358
 63 Cody fox                  11 Bolton                   7.62m   25-00.00  1    344
 63 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             7.62m   25-00.00  4    344
 65 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             7.55m   24-09.25  4    340
 66 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    7.47m   24-06.25  1    335
 67 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               7.22m   23-08.25  1    320
 68 Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug               7.05m   23-01.75  1    310
 69 Douglas Suter              9 Somers                   7.03m   23-00.75  4    309
 70 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  6.66m   21-10.25  4    287
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug                  DNS             3       
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain                DNS             3       
 -- Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                     DNS             4       
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                    DNS             2       
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton               DNS             2       
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                      DNS             2       
 -- Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memorial             DNS             3       
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                    DNS             4