Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            6/11/2019 - 4:43 PM
                CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019                
                            Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                             
                               Manchester High School                               
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                   1.93m    6-04.00    740   
  2 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   1.83m    6-00.00    653   
  2 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          1.83m    6-00.00    653   
  4 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     1.73m    5-08.00    569   
  5 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  5 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  5 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                 1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  8 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  8 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  8 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  8 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                   1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  8 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy            1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  8 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               1.58m    5-02.25    449   
 14 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    1.53m    5-00.25    411   
 14 Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug               1.53m    5-00.25    411   
 -- Cody fox                  11 Bolton                      NH                     
 -- Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford                    NH                     
 -- Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                      NH                     
 -- Connor Norton             12 Amity                       NH                     
 -- Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                      NH                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  2.03m    6-08.00    831   
  2 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      1.83m    6-00.00    653   
  3 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               1.73m    5-08.00    569   
  3 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    1.73m    5-08.00    569   
  3 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 1.73m    5-08.00    569   
  3 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse                1.73m    5-08.00    569   
  3 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               1.73m    5-08.00    569   
  8 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      1.68m    5-06.00    528   
  8 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  1.68m    5-06.00    528   
 10 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  1.63m    5-04.25    488   
 11 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  1.58m    5-02.25    449   
 11 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        1.58m    5-02.25    449   
 11 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  1.58m    5-02.25    449   
 11 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                    1.58m    5-02.25    449   
 15 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               1.53m    5-00.25    411   
 -- Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton                NH                     
 -- Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                     NH                     
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton               DNS                     
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                    DNS                     
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                      DNS                     
Flight  3                                                                           
  1 Aslan Tate                12 Newington                1.78m    5-10.00    610   
  1 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             1.78m    5-10.00    610   
  3 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                1.68m    5-06.00    528   
  3 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           1.68m    5-06.00    528   
  5 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  5 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  7 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  7 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  7 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  7 John Siani                12 Plainville               1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  7 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  1.58m    5-02.25    449   
 12 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     1.53m    5-00.25    411   
 12 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              1.53m    5-00.25    411   
 12 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               1.53m    5-00.25    411   
 -- Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills                 NH                     
 -- Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                        NH                     
 -- Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                   NH                     
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug                  DNS                     
 -- Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memorial             DNS                     
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain                DNS                     
Flight  4                                                                           
  1 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 1.68m    5-06.00    528   
  1 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  1.68m    5-06.00    528   
  3 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  3 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  3 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  3 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                1.63m    5-04.25    488   
  7 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                  1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  7 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                1.58m    5-02.25    449   
  7 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield               1.58m    5-02.25    449   
 10 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             1.53m    5-00.25    411   
 10 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               1.53m    5-00.25    411   
 -- Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech                NH                     
 -- Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington                  NH                     
 -- Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington                  NH                     
 -- Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                    NH                     
 -- Douglas Suter              9 Somers                      NH                     
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                    DNS                     
 -- Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                     DNS                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  2.03m    6-08.00  2    831
  2 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                   1.93m    6-04.00  1    740
  3 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   1.83m    6-00.00  1    653
  3 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          1.83m    6-00.00  1    653
  3 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      1.83m    6-00.00  2    653
  6 Aslan Tate                12 Newington                1.78m    5-10.00  3    610
  6 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             1.78m    5-10.00  3    610
  8 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               1.73m    5-08.00  2    569
  8 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    1.73m    5-08.00  2    569
  8 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               1.73m    5-08.00  2    569
  8 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     1.73m    5-08.00  1    569
  8 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 1.73m    5-08.00  2    569
  8 Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse                1.73m    5-08.00  2    569
 14 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 1.68m    5-06.00  4    528
 14 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  1.68m    5-06.00  2    528
 14 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      1.68m    5-06.00  2    528
 14 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           1.68m    5-06.00  3    528
 14 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  1.68m    5-06.00  4    528
 14 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                1.68m    5-06.00  3    528
 20 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                 1.63m    5-04.25  1    488
 20 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                1.63m    5-04.25  4    488
 20 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              1.63m    5-04.25  4    488
 20 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             1.63m    5-04.25  4    488
 20 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               1.63m    5-04.25  1    488
 20 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  1.63m    5-04.25  2    488
 20 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
 20 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               1.63m    5-04.25  3    488
 20 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     1.63m    5-04.25  1    488
 20 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                1.63m    5-04.25  4    488
 30 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
 30 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                1.58m    5-02.25  3    449
 30 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                  1.58m    5-02.25  4    449
 30 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  1.58m    5-02.25  3    449
 30 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                   1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
 30 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  1.58m    5-02.25  2    449
 30 John Siani                12 Plainville               1.58m    5-02.25  3    449
 30 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                1.58m    5-02.25  3    449
 30 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
 30 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 1.58m    5-02.25  3    449
 30 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                1.58m    5-02.25  4    449
 30 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
 30 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                    1.58m    5-02.25  2    449
 30 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  1.58m    5-02.25  2    449
 30 Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy            1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
 30 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               1.58m    5-02.25  1    449
 30 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield               1.58m    5-02.25  4    449
 30 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        1.58m    5-02.25  2    449
 48 Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug               1.53m    5-00.25  1    411
 48 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               1.53m    5-00.25  2    411
 48 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               1.53m    5-00.25  4    411
 48 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
 48 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
 48 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             1.53m    5-00.25  4    411
 48 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              1.53m    5-00.25  3    411
 48 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    1.53m    5-00.25  1    411
 -- Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                        NH             3       
 -- Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                      NH             1       
 -- Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                      NH             1       
 -- Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington                  NH             4       
 -- Douglas Suter              9 Somers                      NH             4       
 -- Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                   NH             3       
 -- Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford                    NH             1       
 -- Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech                NH             4       
 -- Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                    NH             4       
 -- Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills                 NH             3       
 -- Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington                  NH             4       
 -- Connor Norton             12 Amity                       NH             1       
 -- Cody fox                  11 Bolton                      NH             1       
 -- Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                     NH             2       
 -- Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton                NH             2       
 -- Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                    DNS             2       
 -- Bryan Bushey              12 Somers                     DNS             4       
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug                  DNS             3       
 -- Caleb Tondora             12 Foran                      DNS             2       
 -- Dylan Small               12 Lyman Memorial             DNS             3       
 -- Yoskar Rosas-Perez        11 New Britain                DNS             3       
 -- Tyler Ganim               12 Seymour                    DNS             4       
 -- Jonathan Barber           12 East Hampton               DNS             2