Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License  6/11/2019 - 5:14 PM
           CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019           
                       Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                        
                          Manchester High School                          
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Cody fox                  11 Bolton                   58.34     471   
  2 Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                 59.03     447   
  3 Douglas Suter              9 Somers                   59.68     424   
  4 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                 1:00.73     389   
  5 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton           1:04.08     285   
  6 Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford               1:04.97     260   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                     54.29     628   
  2 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                  54.45     621   
  3 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills              58.23     475   
  4 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               59.06     446   
  5 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                   59.14     443   
  6 Connor Norton             12 Amity                  1:03.53     301   
 -- Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                  DNS           
 -- Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug                 DNS           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 54.99     599   
  2 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             56.16     553   
  3 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington               56.85     527   
  4 Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech             58.30     473   
  5 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               58.97     449   
  6 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     59.08     445   
  7 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington             1:00.90     383   
  8 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                1:02.54     331   
Section  4                                                                
  1 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             55.15     593   
  2 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  57.04     519   
  3 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                58.24     475   
  4 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                 58.59     462   
  5 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                58.90     451   
  6 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              59.86     418   
  7 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                    59.88     417   
  8 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                 1:02.48     333   
Section  5                                                                
  1 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    52.90     686   
  2 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               54.87     604   
  3 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  55.86     565   
  4 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               56.00     559   
  5 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                57.09     517   
  6 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           57.32     509   
  7 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield               59.27     438   
 -- Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy              DNS           
Section  6                                                                
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              51.70     738   
  2 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                53.28     670   
  3 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  54.87     604   
  4 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                55.04     597   
  5 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    55.12     594   
  6 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      56.41     543   
  7 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      59.43     433   
 -- Aslan Tate                12 Newington                  DNS           
Section  7                                                                
  1 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 52.54     701   
  2 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               53.02     681   
  3 John Siani                12 Plainville               55.55     577   
  4 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          55.64     573   
  5 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     56.04     558   
  6 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  56.82     528   
  7 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 57.22     513   
  8 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               58.57     463   
Section  8                                                                
  1 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     52.55     701   
  2 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  52.80     690   
  3 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                53.50     660   
  4 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               54.28     628   
  5 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        54.50     619   
  6 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             56.84     527   
  7 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  58.00     484   
  8 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    58.96     449   
Section  9                                                                
  1 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 52.11     720   
  2 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               54.52     618   
  3 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          55.83     566   
  4 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  55.87     564   
  5 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 56.60     536   
  6 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                   58.68     459   
  7 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                 1:00.11     409   
 -- Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse                  DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              51.70   6    738
  2 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 52.11   9    720
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 52.54   7    701
  4 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     52.55   8    701
  5 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  52.80   8    690
  6 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    52.90   5    686
  7 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               53.02   7    681
  8 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                53.28   6    670
  9 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                53.50   8    660
 10 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               54.28   8    628
 11 Nathan Skopas             12 Rham                     54.29   2    628
 12 Kyle Deschaine            12 Enfield                  54.45   2    621
 13 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        54.50   8    619
 14 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               54.52   9    618
 15 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               54.87   5    604
 15 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  54.87   6    604
 17 Isaack Niyorotundo        11 Portland                 54.99   3    599
 18 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                55.04   6    597
 19 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    55.12   6    594
 20 Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech             55.15   4    593
 21 John Siani                12 Plainville               55.55   7    577
 22 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          55.64   7    573
 23 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          55.83   9    566
 24 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  55.86   5    565
 25 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  55.87   9    564
 26 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               56.00   5    559
 27 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     56.04   7    558
 28 Justin Graubaum           11 Windham Tech             56.16   3    553
 29 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      56.41   6    543
 30 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 56.60   9    536
 31 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  56.82   7    528
 32 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             56.84   8    527
 33 Joseph Hinckley           12 Stonington               56.85   3    527
 34 Javier Reyes              10 Danbury                  57.04   4    519
 35 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                57.09   5    517
 36 Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                 57.22   7    513
 37 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           57.32   5    509
 38 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  58.00   8    484
 39 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills              58.23   2    475
 40 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug                58.24   4    475
 41 Anthony Toce              11 Windham Tech             58.30   3    473
 42 Cody fox                  11 Bolton                   58.34   1    471
 43 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               58.57   7    463
 44 Brandon Perez             12 Branford                 58.59   4    462
 45 Peter Fuller              11 Canton                   58.68   9    459
 46 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown                58.90   4    451
 47 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    58.96   8    449
 48 Robert Lewis              11 Stonington               58.97   3    449
 49 Gary Higginbotham         10 Suffield                 59.03   1    447
 50 Nelson Giovanni Martinez  11 Manchester               59.06   2    446
 51 Patrick Oatman            10 Rham                     59.08   3    445
 52 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Canton                   59.14   2    443
 53 Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield               59.27   5    438
 54 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      59.43   6    433
 55 Douglas Suter              9 Somers                   59.68   1    424
 56 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              59.86   4    418
 57 Nick Luther               11 Fitch                    59.88   4    417
 58 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                 1:00.11   9    409
 59 Connor Nordmann           11 Bethel                 1:00.73   1    389
 60 Benjamin Abely            12 Stonington             1:00.90   3    383
 61 Brandon LaClair           11 Canton                 1:02.48   4    333
 62 Jeremy Labelle            12 Seymour                1:02.54   3    331
 63 Connor Norton             12 Amity                  1:03.53   2    301
 64 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz      9 East Hampton           1:04.08   1    285
 65 Ryan Hanniford            10 Branford               1:04.97   1    260
 -- Aslan Tate                12 Newington                  DNS   6       
 -- Peyton Adams               9 Bacon Academy              DNS   5       
 -- Dylan Nees-Fair           12 Newington                  DNS   2       
 -- Gary Moore Jr.             9 Hillhouse                  DNS   9       
 -- Gage Rovelli               9 Coginchaug                 DNS   2