Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License 
           CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019           
                       Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                        
                          Manchester High School                          
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      17.02     622   
  2 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                20.93     279   
  3 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               21.59     234   
  4 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           24.02     102   
Section  3                                                                
  1 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      17.10     614   
  2 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               17.60     563   
  3 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  18.72     457   
  4 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               20.27     328   
Section  4                                                                
  1 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    16.84     641   
  2 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  17.34     589   
  3 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    22.77     163   
 -- Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                   DNS           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    14.98     852   
  2 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                16.06     726   
  3 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     16.15     716   
  4 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  21.03     272   
Section  6                                                                
  1 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          16.19     711   
  2 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  16.49     679   
  3 John Siani                12 Plainville               17.73     550   
  4 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                21.61     233   
Section  7                                                                
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              14.90     862   
  2 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             15.00     850   
  3 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               16.33     696   
  4 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               17.35     588   
Section  8                                                                
  1 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 17.31     592   
  2 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   18.88     443   
  3 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 20.32     324   
  4 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        20.78     290   
Section  9                                                                
  1 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  15.99     734   
  2 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                16.79     646   
  3 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     16.80     645   
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton                     DNS           
Section  10                                                               
  1 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               15.96     737   
  2 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 16.99     625   
  3 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  17.58     565   
  4 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          18.75     455   
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain              14.90   7    862
  2 Richard Papa              12 Amity                    14.98   5    852
  3 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             15.00   7    850
  4 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               15.96  10    737
  5 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                  15.99   9    734
  6 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                16.06   5    726
  7 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     16.15   5    716
  8 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          16.19   6    711
  9 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               16.33   7    696
 10 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  16.49   6    679
 11 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                16.79   9    646
 12 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     16.80   9    645
 13 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    16.84   4    641
 14 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 16.99  10    625
 15 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      17.02   2    622
 16 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      17.10   3    614
 17 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 17.31   8    592
 18 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                  17.34   4    589
 19 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               17.35   7    588
 20 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  17.58  10    565
 21 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug               17.60   3    563
 22 John Siani                12 Plainville               17.73   6    550
 23 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  18.72   3    457
 24 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          18.75  10    455
 25 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                   18.88   8    443
 26 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington               20.27   3    328
 27 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                 20.32   8    324
 28 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe        20.78   8    290
 29 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                20.93   2    279
 30 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  21.03   5    272
 31 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith               21.59   2    234
 32 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                21.61   6    233
 33 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                    22.77   4    163
 34 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial           24.02   2    102
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton                     DNS   9       
 -- Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                   DNS   4