Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            6/12/2019 - 1:45 PM
                CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019                
                            Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                             
                               Manchester High School                               
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington              34.12m     111-11    546   
  2 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                 31.65m     103-10    497   
  3 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith              28.88m      94-09    442   
  4 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                    28.87m      94-09    442   
  5 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                   26.23m      86-01    391   
  6 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional     25.08m      82-03    369   
  7 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown               25.03m      82-01    368   
  8 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth     24.84m      81-06    364   
  9 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               24.04m      78-10    349   
 10 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                 23.68m      77-08    342   
 11 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                   22.70m      74-06    323   
 12 Richard Papa              12 Amity                   22.47m      73-09    319   
 13 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                 22.35m      73-04    316   
 14 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial          20.17m      66-02    275   
 15 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug              16.46m      54-00    207   
 16 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                 15.23m      50-00    184   
 -- Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech               DNS                     
 -- Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                   DNS                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug              37.04m     121-06    605   
  2 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe       34.84m     114-04    560   
  3 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                 30.43m      99-10    473   
  4 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free            30.08m      98-08    466   
  5 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                30.00m      98-05    464   
  6 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                29.65m      97-03    458   
  7 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central         29.59m      97-01    456   
  8 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                 29.05m      95-04    446   
  9 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith              26.36m      86-06    393   
 10 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                25.88m      84-11    384   
 11 Logan Moore               12 Manchester              24.74m      81-02    362   
 12 John Siani                12 Plainville              24.41m      80-01    356   
 13 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                    24.09m      79-00    350   
 14 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central         23.76m      77-11    343   
 15 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck               23.55m      77-03    339   
 16 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain             23.20m      76-01    333   
 17 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown               21.36m      70-01    298   
 18 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                  19.60m      64-04    265   
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton                     DNS                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug              37.04m     121-06  2    605
  2 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe       34.84m     114-04  2    560
  3 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington              34.12m     111-11  1    546
  4 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                 31.65m     103-10  1    497
  5 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                 30.43m      99-10  2    473
  6 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free            30.08m      98-08  2    466
  7 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                30.00m      98-05  2    464
  8 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                29.65m      97-03  2    458
  9 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central         29.59m      97-01  2    456
 10 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                 29.05m      95-04  2    446
 11 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith              28.88m      94-09  1    442
 12 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                    28.87m      94-09  1    442
 13 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith              26.36m      86-06  2    393
 14 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                   26.23m      86-01  1    391
 15 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                25.88m      84-11  2    384
 16 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional     25.08m      82-03  1    369
 17 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown               25.03m      82-01  1    368
 18 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth     24.84m      81-06  1    364
 19 Logan Moore               12 Manchester              24.74m      81-02  2    362
 20 John Siani                12 Plainville              24.41m      80-01  2    356
 21 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                    24.09m      79-00  2    350
 22 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               24.04m      78-10  1    349
 23 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central         23.76m      77-11  2    343
 24 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                 23.68m      77-08  1    342
 25 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck               23.55m      77-03  2    339
 26 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain             23.20m      76-01  2    333
 27 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                   22.70m      74-06  1    323
 28 Richard Papa              12 Amity                   22.47m      73-09  1    319
 29 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                 22.35m      73-04  1    316
 30 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown               21.36m      70-01  2    298
 31 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial          20.17m      66-02  1    275
 32 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                  19.60m      64-04  2    265
 33 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug              16.46m      54-00  1    207
 34 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                 15.23m      50-00  1    184
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton                     DNS             2       
 -- Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                   DNS             1       
 -- Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech               DNS             1