Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            6/12/2019 - 3:34 PM
                CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019                
                            Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                             
                               Manchester High School                               
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                4.25m   13-11.25    688   
  2 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    3.35m   10-11.75    444   
  3 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      3.20m   10-06.00    406   
  4 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     3.05m   10-00.00    369   
  5 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  2.90m    9-06.25    333   
  6 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      2.75m    9-00.25    298   
  6 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  2.75m    9-00.25    298   
  8 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  2.60m    8-06.25    264   
 -- Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                   NH                     
 -- Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                       NH                     
 -- Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug                  NH                     
 -- Riley Chapman             11 Farmington                  NH                     
 -- Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith                  NH                     
 -- Richard Papa              12 Amity                       NH                     
 -- Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial              NH                     
 -- Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                     NH                     
 -- Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                   DNS                     
 -- Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech               DNS                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 3.80m   12-05.50    562   
  2 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 3.65m   11-11.75    522   
  3 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               3.35m   10-11.75    444   
  4 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               3.05m   10-00.00    369   
  5 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          2.90m    9-06.25    333   
  6 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          2.75m    9-00.25    298   
  6 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  2.75m    9-00.25    298   
  6 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                2.75m    9-00.25    298   
  6 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     2.75m    9-00.25    298   
 10 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               2.60m    8-06.25    264   
 10 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             2.60m    8-06.25    264   
 10 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                2.60m    8-06.25    264   
 -- Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                      NH                     
 -- Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                     NH                     
 -- Chaz Williams             12 New Britain                 NH                     
 -- Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe           NH                     
 -- John Siani                12 Plainville                  NH                     
 -- Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                    NH                     
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton                     DNS                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck                4.25m   13-11.25  1    688
  2 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                 3.80m   12-05.50  2    562
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                 3.65m   11-11.75  2    522
  4 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                    3.35m   10-11.75  1    444
  4 Logan Moore               12 Manchester               3.35m   10-11.75  2    444
  6 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional      3.20m   10-06.00  1    406
  7 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                     3.05m   10-00.00  1    369
  7 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug               3.05m   10-00.00  2    369
  9 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central          2.90m    9-06.25  2    333
  9 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                  2.90m    9-06.25  1    333
 11 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                     2.75m    9-00.25  2    298
 11 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                  2.75m    9-00.25  1    298
 11 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown                2.75m    9-00.25  2    298
 11 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth      2.75m    9-00.25  1    298
 11 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central          2.75m    9-00.25  2    298
 11 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                  2.75m    9-00.25  2    298
 17 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith               2.60m    8-06.25  2    264
 17 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                  2.60m    8-06.25  1    264
 17 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free             2.60m    8-06.25  2    264
 17 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck                2.60m    8-06.25  2    264
 -- Riley Chapman             11 Farmington                  NH             1       
 -- Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                      NH             2       
 -- Chaz Williams             12 New Britain                 NH             2       
 -- Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown                   NH             1       
 -- Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial              NH             1       
 -- Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                       NH             1       
 -- Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith                  NH             1       
 -- Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe           NH             2       
 -- Richard Papa              12 Amity                       NH             1       
 -- Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug                  NH             1       
 -- Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                     NH             1       
 -- Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                     NH             2       
 -- John Siani                12 Plainville                  NH             2       
 -- Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                    NH             2       
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton                     DNS             2       
 -- Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                   DNS             1       
 -- Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech               DNS             1