Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License            6/12/2019 - 4:21 PM
                CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019                
                            Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                             
                               Manchester High School                               
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                   46.50m     152-07    537   
  2 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith              43.59m     143-00    494   
  3 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               39.39m     129-03    433   
  4 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth     37.22m     122-01    402   
  5 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                 37.06m     121-07    400   
  6 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional     36.50m     119-09    392   
  7 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                   34.91m     114-06    369   
  8 Richard Papa              12 Amity                   32.29m     105-11    332   
  9 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                    31.86m     104-06    325   
 10 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug              31.50m     103-04    320   
 11 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                 29.23m      95-11    288   
 12 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                 27.75m      91-00    268   
 13 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington              24.59m      80-08    224   
 14 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown               23.43m      76-10    208   
 15 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial          20.83m      68-04    173   
 16 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                 17.92m      58-09    134   
 -- Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                   DNS                     
 -- Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech               DNS                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                 49.34m     161-10    579   
  2 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                46.32m     152-00    534   
  3 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central         41.64m     136-07    466   
  4 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug              38.99m     127-11    428   
  5 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck               37.76m     123-11    410   
  6 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                 37.67m     123-07    408   
  7 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                37.48m     122-11    406   
  8 John Siani                12 Plainville              36.55m     119-11    392   
  9 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central         34.63m     113-07    365   
 10 Logan Moore               12 Manchester              33.28m     109-02    346   
 11 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith              32.37m     106-02    333   
 12 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                31.85m     104-06    325   
 13 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe       31.42m     103-01    319   
 14 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                    30.43m      99-10    305   
 15 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                  27.70m      90-10    267   
 16 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown               25.69m      84-03    239   
 17 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free            25.22m      82-09    233   
 18 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain             22.93m      75-03    201   
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton                     DNS                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                 49.34m     161-10  2    579
  2 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                   46.50m     152-07  1    537
  3 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford                46.32m     152-00  2    534
  4 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith              43.59m     143-00  1    494
  5 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central         41.64m     136-07  2    466
  6 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck               39.39m     129-03  1    433
  7 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug              38.99m     127-11  2    428
  8 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck               37.76m     123-11  2    410
  9 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                 37.67m     123-07  2    408
 10 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield                37.48m     122-11  2    406
 11 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth     37.22m     122-01  1    402
 12 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                 37.06m     121-07  1    400
 13 John Siani                12 Plainville              36.55m     119-11  2    392
 14 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional     36.50m     119-09  1    392
 15 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                   34.91m     114-06  1    369
 16 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central         34.63m     113-07  2    365
 17 Logan Moore               12 Manchester              33.28m     109-02  2    346
 18 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith              32.37m     106-02  2    333
 19 Richard Papa              12 Amity                   32.29m     105-11  1    332
 20 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                    31.86m     104-06  1    325
 21 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry                31.85m     104-06  2    325
 22 Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug              31.50m     103-04  1    320
 23 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe       31.42m     103-01  2    319
 24 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                    30.43m      99-10  2    305
 25 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                 29.23m      95-11  1    288
 26 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                 27.75m      91-00  1    268
 27 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                  27.70m      90-10  2    267
 28 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown               25.69m      84-03  2    239
 29 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free            25.22m      82-09  2    233
 30 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington              24.59m      80-08  1    224
 31 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown               23.43m      76-10  1    208
 32 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain             22.93m      75-03  2    201
 33 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial          20.83m      68-04  1    173
 34 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                 17.92m      58-09  1    134
 -- Indomari Ellison          11 Portland                   DNS             1       
 -- Peter Fuller              11 Canton                     DNS             2       
 -- Jorge Agosto              12 Windham Tech               DNS             1