Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License  6/12/2019 - 5:01 PM
           CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019           
                       Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                        
                          Manchester High School                          
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain            4:44.27     654   
  2 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                4:44.41     653   
  3 John Siani                12 Plainville             4:50.79     614   
  4 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                  4:51.54     609   
  5 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown              5:00.15     559   
  6 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                5:01.78     550   
  7 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth    5:10.06     503   
  8 Richard Papa              12 Amity                  5:12.34     491   
  9 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington             5:20.42     448   
 10 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown              5:22.56     437   
 11 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe      5:24.53     427   
 12 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                5:24.77     426   
 13 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                 5:27.63     411   
 14 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith             5:28.85     405   
 15 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial         5:29.31     403   
 16 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry               5:41.79     343   
 -- Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug                 DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield               4:18.40     823   
  2 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                   4:37.25     698   
  3 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                4:37.27     698   
  4 Logan Moore               12 Manchester             4:44.08     655   
  5 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford               4:45.85     644   
  6 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith             4:52.58     603   
  7 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional    5:03.42     540   
  8 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck              5:08.91     510   
  9 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central        5:12.33     491   
 10 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck              5:14.45     479   
 11 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free           5:20.30     448   
 12 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central        5:22.99     435   
 13 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                5:30.39     397   
 14 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                   5:33.09     384   
 15 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                5:33.22     384   
 16 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug             5:33.53     382   
 17 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                  5:35.60     372   
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jared Sharp               11 Suffield               4:18.40   2    823
  2 Anish Rajamanickam        11 Avon                   4:37.25   2    698
  3 Adam Crawford             12 Ledyard                4:37.27   2    698
  4 Logan Moore               12 Manchester             4:44.08   2    655
  5 Chaz Williams             12 New Britain            4:44.27   1    654
  6 Garrett Rich              11 Enfield                4:44.41   1    653
  7 Aidan Kropiwnicki         12 Branford               4:45.85   2    644
  8 John Siani                12 Plainville             4:50.79   1    614
  9 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity                  4:51.54   1    609
 10 Hunter Dale               11 E.O. Smith             4:52.58   2    603
 11 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown              5:00.15   1    559
 12 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                5:01.78   1    550
 13 Mikael Gudmarsson         12 Housatonic Regional    5:03.42   2    540
 14 Benjamin Healy            12 Naugatuck              5:08.91   2    510
 15 Eamon Sweeny              10 Haddam-Killingworth    5:10.06   1    503
 16 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Central        5:12.33   2    491
 17 Richard Papa              12 Amity                  5:12.34   1    491
 18 Zachary Koslosky          12 Naugatuck              5:14.45   2    479
 19 Osarentin Osagie          11 Norwich Free           5:20.30   2    448
 20 Riley Chapman             11 Farmington             5:20.42   1    448
 21 Joseph Skowronski         12 Watertown              5:22.56   1    437
 22 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Central        5:22.99   2    435
 23 Mathew Smith              10 Fairfield Ludlowe      5:24.53   1    427
 24 Joshua Lanzieri           10 Seymour                5:24.77   1    426
 25 Marcus Guyton             11 Bethel                 5:27.63   1    411
 26 Cole Szegda               11 E.O. Smith             5:28.85   1    405
 27 Clayton Goodrich          11 Lyman Memorial         5:29.31   1    403
 28 Johanse Martinez          10 Danbury                5:30.39   2    397
 29 Thomas Howard             11 Avon                   5:33.09   2    384
 30 Matthew Santy             11 Enfield                5:33.22   2    384
 31 Ryan Genest               12 Coginchaug             5:33.53   2    382
 32 Ethan Alves               11 Fitch                  5:35.60   2    372
 33 Jacob Krause              11 Coventry               5:41.79   1    343
 -- Tim Arcari                12 Coginchaug                 DNS   1