Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2019 03:29 PM
             CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019              
                          Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                          
                            Manchester High School                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 4  Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parker Fitzgerald             12 Amity                 0.01m        
  2  Kellen Herman                 10 Nonnewaug             0.02m        
  3  Matthew Geary                 10 Southington          23.62m        
  4  Kenny O'Konis                 11 East Windsor         27.66m        
  5  Theodore Chesnes              11 Bacon Academ         28.95m        
  6  Dominic Zuccalo               10 Somers               30.17m        
  7  Brandon McCarthy              12 Gilbert              30.48m        
  8  Jacob O'Reilly                10 Middletown           30.48m        
  9  Tom Charubin                  12 Enfield              30.48m        
 10  Cameron LeBlanc               12 Enfield              30.48m        
 11  Alban Blaceri                 12 Watertown            30.48m        
 12                                                                      
 13                                                                      
 14                                                                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kyle Robin                    11 Ellington            30.48m        
  2  Liam Tharin                   10 Middletown           30.48m        
  3  Klajdi Cepa                   12 Sacred Heart         30.48m        
  4  Ethan Wilkie                  11 Ellington            30.50m        
  5  Quasim Anwar                  12 Coventry             30.50m        
  6  Eric Meyer                    10 Middletown           30.70m        
  7  Corey Peacock                 10 Bolton               30.78m        
  8  Zach Peterson                 11 Coventry             30.98m        
  9  Adam Obrzut                   11 Canton               31.54m        
 10  Trevor Drescher               10 Middletown           31.85m        
 11  Jonathan Chappel              12 Northwestern         32.00m        
 12                                                                      
 13                                                                      
 14                                                                      
Flight 3  Finals
  1  John Genther                  12 Daniel Hand          32.13m        
  2  Connor Rose                   12 Guilford             33.95m        
  3  Chris Persechino              10 Northwestern         36.57m        
  4  Henry Mescavage               11 Pomperaug            38.10m        
  5  Nathan Holst-Grubbe           12 Pomperaug            39.62m        
  6  Alex Krause                    9 Coventry             39.62m        
  7  Tyler Roberts                 11 Plainfield           42.67m        
  8  Nathan Quaye                  12 Manchester           52.12m        
  9  Nicholas Campbell             12 Bloomfield           53.17m        
 10  Aaron Williams                12 Bloomfield           54.68m        
 11  Joseph Lanham                 12 Coventry             62.33m        
 12                                                                      
 13                                                                      
 14