Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    6/12/2019 - 4:15 PM
            CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019            
                        Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                         
                           Manchester High School                           
 
Event 6  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals    
=========================================================================   
 -- Corey Duncanson           11 Daniel Hand                         SCR    
 -- Benjamin Jeffs             9 Griswold                            SCR    
 -- Nick Ricciardi            11 Amity                               SCR    
 -- Jackson Kaszas            12 Northwestern                        SCR    
 -- Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug                           SCR    
 -- Gregory Bastek            10 Nonnewaug                           SCR    
 -- Matthew Spinelli          12 Griswold                            SCR    
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Joseph Gregory            10 Trumbull                        6:54.41    
  2 Anthony Tom               12 Amity                           7:20.75    
  3 Jared Zeiner              10 Danbury                         7:44.51    
  4 Sean Tan                  11 Danbury                         7:44.89    
  5 Liam Palazzo              12 Amity                           7:45.25    
  6 Sebastian Maslinski       10 Southington                     7:48.57    
  7 Benjamin Hoffman          12 Southington                     7:57.64    
  8 Aidan Dolan               10 Southington                     7:59.68    
  9 Nicholas Salerno          11 Sacred Heart                    8:02.23    
 10 Devlin Stewart-DaSilva     9 Danbury                         8:07.61    
 11 Misha Fuhrman             11 Windham Tech                    8:16.16    
 12 Colin MacLeod             10 Somers                          8:19.79    
 13 John Bennett              11 Danbury                         8:22.74    
 14 Christian Cahill          11 Southington                     8:26.12    
 15 Jackson Alfano            10 Southington                     8:27.75    
 16 Dominik Aguilar            9 Danbury                         8:35.62    
 17 Jeff Wu                   10 Southington                     9:26.13    
 -- Owen Duffy                10 East Windsor                        DNS    
 -- Brendan Dana              12 Coginchaug                          DNS    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Hayden Barrett            12 Somers                          7:07.87    
  2 Jack Poland               10 Coventry                        7:11.15    
  3 Glenn Addotey             10 Danbury                         7:11.64    
  4 Suraj Joshi               10 Danbury                         7:25.24    
  5 Payton Bock               10 Danbury                         7:37.30    
  6 Adam Fox                  11 Danbury                         7:41.67    
  7 Steven Confesor            9 Danbury                         7:42.25    
  8 Tanner Hammond            10 Somers                          7:46.01    
  9 Zac-Richard Akuamoa       11 Danbury                         7:51.38    
 10 Emmanuel Akuamoa          11 Danbury                         7:52.08    
 11 Brendan Leone              9 Southington                     7:54.22    
 12 Eduardo Alves             10 Danbury                         8:02.79    
 13 Jordan Lema               10 Danbury                         8:26.42    
 -- Joaquin Lopez-Gibbons     10 Danbury                             DNS    
 -- Ryan Scappaticci           9 Danbury                             DNS    
 -- Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield                          DNS    
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Alexandre' McMillian      10 East Hampton                    6:46.48    
  2 Jackie Lan                11 Sacred Heart                    7:00.66    
  3 Joshua Anderson           12 East Hampton                    7:05.35    
  4 Simon Chidley             10 Fitch                           7:08.70    
  5 Abdel Idrissou             9 Manchester                      7:11.92    
  6 Joseph Buchanan           10 Thomaston                       7:22.83    
  7 Michael Almeida           10 Danbury                         7:25.46    
  8 Amruth Niranjan           10 Hall                            7:25.71    
  9 Shea Kenney               12 Fitch                           7:25.83    
 10 Garrett Gasparino         11 Griswold                        7:26.51    
 11 Kyle Grenier              11 Watertown                       7:31.85    
 12 Eric Civitella            11 Danbury                         7:32.47    
 13 David Levine              10 Greenwich                       7:39.04    
 14 Matt Hendrickson          10 Northwestern                    7:41.57    
 15 Troy Woodward              9 Northwestern                    7:42.89    
 16 Adam Schumaker            11 Griswold                        7:48.81    
 17 Isaac Lerner              11 Daniel Hand                     7:59.07    
 18 Thomas Fenaroli           11 Greenwich                       8:03.41    
Section  4                                                                  
  1 Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich                       6:47.30    
  2 Simon Reichert            11 Ledyard                         6:51.67    
  3 Henry Specht              12 Bethel                          6:54.22    
  4 Anthony Amaral            10 Manchester                      7:07.71    
  5 Sean Corman               10 Waterford                       7:09.06    
  6 Geremy Rodriguez          12 Thomaston                       7:17.88    
  7 Matthew Barton            11 Canton                          7:27.72    
  8 Connor Inglis             10 Nonnewaug                       7:34.29    
  9 Emilio Calvano             9 Nonnewaug                       7:52.93    
 10 Joshua Delahunt           10 Daniel Hand                     7:53.38    
 11 Michael Ditota            10 Southington                     7:56.05    
 12 Samuel Hauser             11 Daniel Hand                     7:59.77    
 13 John O'Keefe               9 Daniel Hand                     8:07.32    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Alexandre' McMillian      10 East Hampton                    6:46.48   3
  2 Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich                       6:47.30   4
  3 Simon Reichert            11 Ledyard                         6:51.67   4
  4 Henry Specht              12 Bethel                          6:54.22   4
  5 Joseph Gregory            10 Trumbull                        6:54.41   1
  6 Jackie Lan                11 Sacred Heart                    7:00.66   3
  7 Joshua Anderson           12 East Hampton                    7:05.35   3
  8 Anthony Amaral            10 Manchester                      7:07.71   4
  9 Hayden Barrett            12 Somers                          7:07.87   2
 10 Simon Chidley             10 Fitch                           7:08.70   3
 11 Sean Corman               10 Waterford                       7:09.06   4
 12 Jack Poland               10 Coventry                        7:11.15   2
 13 Glenn Addotey             10 Danbury                         7:11.64   2
 14 Abdel Idrissou             9 Manchester                      7:11.92   3
 15 Geremy Rodriguez          12 Thomaston                       7:17.88   4
 16 Anthony Tom               12 Amity                           7:20.75   1
 17 Joseph Buchanan           10 Thomaston                       7:22.83   3
 18 Suraj Joshi               10 Danbury                         7:25.24   2
 19 Michael Almeida           10 Danbury                         7:25.46   3
 20 Amruth Niranjan           10 Hall                            7:25.71   3
 21 Shea Kenney               12 Fitch                           7:25.83   3
 22 Garrett Gasparino         11 Griswold                        7:26.51   3
 23 Matthew Barton            11 Canton                          7:27.72   4
 24 Kyle Grenier              11 Watertown                       7:31.85   3
 25 Eric Civitella            11 Danbury                         7:32.47   3
 26 Connor Inglis             10 Nonnewaug                       7:34.29   4
 27 Payton Bock               10 Danbury                         7:37.30   2
 28 David Levine              10 Greenwich                       7:39.04   3
 29 Matt Hendrickson          10 Northwestern                    7:41.57   3
 30 Adam Fox                  11 Danbury                         7:41.67   2
 31 Steven Confesor            9 Danbury                         7:42.25   2
 32 Troy Woodward              9 Northwestern                    7:42.89   3
 33 Jared Zeiner              10 Danbury                         7:44.51   1
 34 Sean Tan                  11 Danbury                         7:44.89   1
 35 Liam Palazzo              12 Amity                           7:45.25   1
 36 Tanner Hammond            10 Somers                          7:46.01   2
 37 Sebastian Maslinski       10 Southington                     7:48.57   1
 38 Adam Schumaker            11 Griswold                        7:48.81   3
 39 Zac-Richard Akuamoa       11 Danbury                         7:51.38   2
 40 Emmanuel Akuamoa          11 Danbury                         7:52.08   2
 41 Emilio Calvano             9 Nonnewaug                       7:52.93   4
 42 Joshua Delahunt           10 Daniel Hand                     7:53.38   4
 43 Brendan Leone              9 Southington                     7:54.22   2
 44 Michael Ditota            10 Southington                     7:56.05   4
 45 Benjamin Hoffman          12 Southington                     7:57.64   1
 46 Isaac Lerner              11 Daniel Hand                     7:59.07   3
 47 Aidan Dolan               10 Southington                     7:59.68   1
 48 Samuel Hauser             11 Daniel Hand                     7:59.77   4
 49 Nicholas Salerno          11 Sacred Heart                    8:02.23   1
 50 Eduardo Alves             10 Danbury                         8:02.79   2
 51 Thomas Fenaroli           11 Greenwich                       8:03.41   3
 52 John O'Keefe               9 Daniel Hand                     8:07.32   4
 53 Devlin Stewart-DaSilva     9 Danbury                         8:07.61   1
 54 Misha Fuhrman             11 Windham Tech                    8:16.16   1
 55 Colin MacLeod             10 Somers                          8:19.79   1
 56 John Bennett              11 Danbury                         8:22.74   1
 57 Christian Cahill          11 Southington                     8:26.12   1
 58 Jordan Lema               10 Danbury                         8:26.42   2
 59 Jackson Alfano            10 Southington                     8:27.75   1
 60 Dominik Aguilar            9 Danbury                         8:35.62   1
 61 Jeff Wu                   10 Southington                     9:26.13   1
 -- Brendan Dana              12 Coginchaug                          DNS   1
 -- Liam Byrne                12 Ridgefield                          DNS   2
 -- Joaquin Lopez-Gibbons     10 Danbury                             DNS   2
 -- Owen Duffy                10 East Windsor                        DNS   1
 -- Ryan Scappaticci           9 Danbury                             DNS   2
 -- Gregory Bastek            10 Nonnewaug                           SCR    
 -- Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug                           SCR    
 -- Corey Duncanson           11 Daniel Hand                         SCR    
 -- Nick Ricciardi            11 Amity                               SCR    
 -- Benjamin Jeffs             9 Griswold                            SCR    
 -- Matthew Spinelli          12 Griswold                            SCR    
 -- Jackson Kaszas            12 Northwestern                        SCR