Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    6/12/2019 - 4:45 PM
            CIAC Decathlon & Heptathlon Championship - 6/11/2019            
                        Hammer Throw & Steeplechase                         
                           Manchester High School                           
 
Event 7  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals    
=========================================================================   
 -- Geremy Rodriguez          12 Thomaston                           SCR    
 -- Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich                           SCR    
 -- Henry Specht              12 Bethel                              SCR    
 -- Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford                           SCR    
 -- Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug                           SCR    
 -- Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington                          SCR    
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Justin Halmose            12 Newtown                        10:18.71    
  2 Jadon Parris              11 Brookfield                     10:37.71    
  3 Fisher Macklin            10 East Lyme                      10:49.46    
  4 Owen Hopwood              12 Trumbull                       10:50.73    
  5 Tejas Kulkarni            12 Trumbull                       10:57.91    
  6 Jacob Ireland             11 East Hampton                   10:58.79    
  7 Anthony Corso             12 Innovation                     11:00.32    
  8 Evan Gallagher            11 Bethel                         11:00.85    
  9 Connor Parthasarthy       10 Daniel Hand                    11:05.17    
 10 Jeffry Stober             11 Lyman Memorial                 11:05.82    
 11 Owen Gagne                10 Wethersfield                   11:09.96    
 12 Brad Bornn                12 Bethel                         11:12.26    
 13 Connor Daly               10 Cromwell                       11:12.80    
 14 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown                      11:35.51    
 15 Joshua Ladd               12 Berlin                         11:35.57    
 16 Samuel Lenes              12 Waterford                      11:38.17    
 17 Jacob Theriault           11 Windham Tech                   12:39.06    
 -- Akash Molekudy            12 Greenwich                           DNS    
 -- Akshay Molekudy           12 Greenwich                           DNS    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                            9:44.55    
  2 Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester                      9:55.74    
  3 Shane Henderson           12 Old Saybrook                   10:06.27    
  4 Aidan Brock               12 Greenwich                      10:08.11    
  5 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield                     10:17.99    
  6 Sean Barkasy               9 Manchester                     10:19.02    
  7 Daniel Finck              12 Brookfield                     10:21.61    
  8 Christopher Lepore        12 Trumbull                       10:29.14    
  9 Cody Mathewson            12 Lyman Memorial                 10:35.61    
 10 Michael Parzych           11 Berlin                         10:37.25    
 11 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell                       10:37.80    
 12 Dante Zucconi             10 Daniel Hand                    10:48.18    
 13 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme                      10:53.56    
 14 Joshua Mangini            11 Northwestern                   10:54.86    
 15 Mihir Gowda               12 Rocky Hill                     10:54.97    
 16 Nathan Kita                9 East Windsor                   10:55.56    
 17 David Finck               12 Brookfield                     11:09.49    
 -- Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme                           DNS    
 -- Lucas Carini              11 Bolton                              DNS    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Trey Cormier              12 Hall                            9:44.55   2
  2 Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester                      9:55.74   2
  3 Shane Henderson           12 Old Saybrook                   10:06.27   2
  4 Aidan Brock               12 Greenwich                      10:08.11   2
  5 Matthew Speight           11 Plainfield                     10:17.99   2
  6 Justin Halmose            12 Newtown                        10:18.71   1
  7 Sean Barkasy               9 Manchester                     10:19.02   2
  8 Daniel Finck              12 Brookfield                     10:21.61   2
  9 Christopher Lepore        12 Trumbull                       10:29.14   2
 10 Cody Mathewson            12 Lyman Memorial                 10:35.61   2
 11 Michael Parzych           11 Berlin                         10:37.25   2
 12 Jadon Parris              11 Brookfield                     10:37.71   1
 13 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell                       10:37.80   2
 14 Dante Zucconi             10 Daniel Hand                    10:48.18   2
 15 Fisher Macklin            10 East Lyme                      10:49.46   1
 16 Owen Hopwood              12 Trumbull                       10:50.73   1
 17 Christopher Abbey         11 East Lyme                      10:53.56   2
 18 Joshua Mangini            11 Northwestern                   10:54.86   2
 19 Mihir Gowda               12 Rocky Hill                     10:54.97   2
 20 Nathan Kita                9 East Windsor                   10:55.56   2
 21 Tejas Kulkarni            12 Trumbull                       10:57.91   1
 22 Jacob Ireland             11 East Hampton                   10:58.79   1
 23 Anthony Corso             12 Innovation                     11:00.32   1
 24 Evan Gallagher            11 Bethel                         11:00.85   1
 25 Connor Parthasarthy       10 Daniel Hand                    11:05.17   1
 26 Jeffry Stober             11 Lyman Memorial                 11:05.82   1
 27 David Finck               12 Brookfield                     11:09.49   2
 28 Owen Gagne                10 Wethersfield                   11:09.96   1
 29 Brad Bornn                12 Bethel                         11:12.26   1
 30 Connor Daly               10 Cromwell                       11:12.80   1
 31 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown                      11:35.51   1
 32 Joshua Ladd               12 Berlin                         11:35.57   1
 33 Samuel Lenes              12 Waterford                      11:38.17   1
 34 Jacob Theriault           11 Windham Tech                   12:39.06   1
 -- Lucas Carini              11 Bolton                              DNS   2
 -- Akash Molekudy            12 Greenwich                           DNS   1
 -- Samuel Whittaker          12 East Lyme                           DNS   2
 -- Akshay Molekudy           12 Greenwich                           DNS   1
 -- Alexander Kosyakov        12 Greenwich                           SCR    
 -- Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug                           SCR    
 -- Rhys Hammond              11 Stonington                          SCR    
 -- Aidan Pepin               10 Waterford                           SCR    
 -- Henry Specht              12 Bethel                              SCR    
 -- Geremy Rodriguez          12 Thomaston                           SCR