Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Zander Kessler            12 Concord-Carlisle     9:31.22    9:50.42   10   
  2 James Ensley              11 Lincoln-Sudbury      9:47.79    9:50.46    8   
  3 Tim McClure               12 Concord-Carlisle     9:32.58    9:59.83    6   
  4 Tyler Morris              11 Weston              10:01.80   10:02.09    5   
  5 Eric Ji                   10 Acton-Boxborough    10:12.81   10:06.05    4   
  6 Liam Smith                12 Acton-Boxborough     9:58.40   10:08.52    3   
  7 Isaiah Hayward            11 Cambridge Ri        10:33.00   10:09.19    2   
  8 Seth Walensky             12 Newton South        10:36.00   10:21.96    1   
  9 Ryan Bowen                12 Westford Academy    10:23.10   10:23.37        
 10 Ethan Jacunski            10 Newton South        10:35.00   10:27.59        
 11 Will Crounse              10 Concord-Carlisle    10:30.90   10:30.38        
 12 James Boyle                9 Concord-Carlisle    10:30.50   10:31.87        
 13 Tomas Arevalo              9 Boston Latin School 10:43.00   10:31.90        
 14 Jackson Moore             12 Concord-Carlisle    10:31.30   10:39.32        
 15 Nathan Foster             10 Westford Academy    10:38.30   10:43.41        
 16 Kyle Chen                 10 Wayland             11:26.36   10:51.02        
 17 Brendan Cadogan           10 Boston Latin School 11:13.00   11:02.62        
 18 Vincent Chen              10 Cambridge Ri        10:40.00   11:03.19        
 19 Oscar Benedek              9 Cambridge Ri        11:15.00   11:05.96        
 20 David Ahearne             11 Wayland             11:31.30   11:10.31        
 21 Alex Pilette              10 Waltham                        12:50.54        
 22 Neil Patel                10 Waltham                        14:25.19        
 -- Nick Carter               11 Lincoln-Sudbury     10:25.00        SCR        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142   
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62   
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40   
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14   
   11) Boston Latin School          3