Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                    Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                    
                            Results: www.nestiming.com                             
                                   Regis College                                   
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 William Zeng               9 Westford Academy     1:04.90    1:03.28    3      
  2 Elijah Mccall             11 Cambridge Ri         1:05.79    1:05.41           
  3 Jack Henry Eaton           9 Concord-Carlisle     1:06.50    1:06.52           
  4 Charles Reichle            9 Concord-Carlisle     1:09.80    1:07.02           
  5 Malik Henderson           10 Waltham                         1:09.52           
  6 Aramis Melikian           11 Waltham                         1:10.73           
  7 Oscar Mendoza             11 Cambridge Ri         1:12.72    1:12.71           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Gabriel Lundy             11 Acton-Boxborough       58.22      57.49   10      
  2 Eddie Kong                11 Weston                 59.02      59.56    8      
  3 Gabe Frohlich             12 Westford Academy       59.30      59.92    6      
  4 Joey Lorant               12 Newton South         1:00.40    1:01.21    5      
  5 Logan Dawson              12 Wayland              1:02.30    1:02.39    4      
  6 John Pierce               10 Acton-Boxborough     1:02.10    1:03.39    2      
  7 Shaw Miller               11 Newton South         1:02.10    1:04.07    1      
  8 Wesley Chung              11 Westford Academy     1:02.20    1:04.13           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Gabriel Lundy             11 Acton-Boxborough       58.22      57.49   2  10   
  2 Eddie Kong                11 Weston                 59.02      59.56   2   8   
  3 Gabe Frohlich             12 Westford Academy       59.30      59.92   2   6   
  4 Joey Lorant               12 Newton South         1:00.40    1:01.21   2   5   
  5 Logan Dawson              12 Wayland              1:02.30    1:02.39   2   4   
  6 William Zeng               9 Westford Academy     1:04.90    1:03.28   1   3   
  7 John Pierce               10 Acton-Boxborough     1:02.10    1:03.39   2   2   
  8 Shaw Miller               11 Newton South         1:02.10    1:04.07   2   1   
  9 Wesley Chung              11 Westford Academy     1:02.20    1:04.13   2       
 10 Elijah Mccall             11 Cambridge Ri         1:05.79    1:05.41   1       
 11 Jack Henry Eaton           9 Concord-Carlisle     1:06.50    1:06.52   1       
 12 Charles Reichle            9 Concord-Carlisle     1:09.80    1:07.02   1       
 13 Malik Henderson           10 Waltham                         1:09.52   1       
 14 Aramis Melikian           11 Waltham                         1:10.73   1       
 15 Oscar Mendoza             11 Cambridge Ri         1:12.72    1:12.71   1       
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142      
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62      
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48      
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40      
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14      
   11) Boston Latin School          3