Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxborough       22.06      22.05   10   
  2 Adam Dincher              11 Cambridge Ri           23.41      23.19    8   
  3 Brett Sorbo               10 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.41      23.25    6   
  4 Ben Trotter               11 Westford Academy       23.10      23.38    5   
  5 Stanley Bernard           11 Acton-Boxborough       23.22      23.44    4   
  6 Jacob Kao                  9 Acton-Boxborough       23.55      23.67    3   
  7 Bryce Mashimo             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.51      23.80    2   
 -- Kyle Torres               12 Waltham                23.09        DNS        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South           23.56                   
  9 Cooper Bosch              10 Boston Latin School    23.56                   
 11 Joseph Rizzo              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.58                   
 12 Isaac Dawson              11 Acton-Boxborough       23.75                   
 13 Phillip Holmes            10 Westford Academy       23.78                   
 14 Colin Plucinsky           11 Acton-Boxborough       23.80                   
 15 Sam Scribner              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.83                   
 16 Marc Day                  12 Lincoln-Sudbury        24.04                   
 17 Adam Gyuris               11 Lincoln-Sudbury        24.11                   
 18 Alex Berrouet              9 Acton-Boxborough       24.25                   
 19 Mek Thomas                11 Waltham                24.32                   
 20 Michael Shaffer            9 Acton-Boxborough       24.41                   
 21 Matthew Ngaw              10 Concord-Carlisle       24.44                   
 22 Michael DeFranco          10 Newton South           24.47                   
 23 Carlos Ponce              10 Wayland                24.61                   
 24 Roy Thompson               9 Boston Latin School    24.98                   
 25 Ryan Tapply               12 Wayland                25.11                   
 26 Preston Chang             12 Bedford                25.49                   
 27 Matthew McMillian         10 Bedford                25.96                   
 -- Peterlee Dorielan         11 Cambridge Ri            DNS                    
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142   
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62   
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40   
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14   
   11) Boston Latin School          3