Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                    Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                    
                            Results: www.nestiming.com                             
                                   Regis College                                   
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
 -- Samantha Friborg          12 Acton-Boxborough     4:56.70        SCR           
 -- Kylie Oblak               10 Lincoln-Sudbury      5:20.14        SCR           
 -- Findley Anderson          10 Acton-Boxborough     5:44.09        SCR           
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Summer Stubblebine         9 Lincoln-Sudbury      5:46.00    5:44.93           
  2 Caroline Williams         11 Cambridge Ri         5:45.00    5:49.52           
  3 Rose Cusack                9 Boston Latin School  5:54.14    5:54.78           
  4 Gabriella Fournier        10 Bedford              5:58.00    5:58.29           
  5 Phoebe Pohl                9 Weston               6:14.40    6:01.58           
  6 Ashley Cooper              9 Bedford              6:00.80    6:09.09           
  7 Tammy Wang                10 Waltham                         6:20.16           
  8 Brianna Langlois          12 Westford Academy     6:45.00    6:35.35           
  9 Christina Matta           11 Wayland              6:14.00    6:40.23           
 10 Lucy Bartick              12 Wayland              6:53.00    6:53.40           
 -- Kara Walp                 10 Weston               5:58.50        DNS           
 -- Morgan Gangi              10 Waltham                             DNS           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Emma Kerimo                9 Concord-Carlisle     5:07.35    5:08.07   10      
  2 Sarah Reichheld           11 Concord-Carlisle     5:17.00    5:13.57    8      
  3 Caroline Barry            12 Newton South         5:18.70    5:14.78    6      
  4 Annie Jackson             10 Boston Latin School  5:15.23    5:19.05    5      
  5 Nora Johnson               9 Concord-Carlisle     5:28.74    5:22.18    4      
  6 Phoebe Smith              10 Cambridge Ri         5:25.48    5:22.91    3      
  7 Katharine Stevens          9 Concord-Carlisle     5:27.34    5:23.87    2      
  8 Olivia Pistorio           10 Lincoln-Sudbury      5:28.00    5:30.75    1      
  9 Aria Sonderling           10 Newton South         5:38.57    5:32.37           
 10 Rachel Hall               12 Westford Academy     5:34.54    5:36.63           
 11 Birgitta Salvesen-Quinn   12 Lincoln-Sudbury      5:43.30    5:46.25           
 12 Elizabeth MacKenzie       10 Westford Academy     5:41.45    5:55.20           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Emma Kerimo                9 Concord-Carlisle     5:07.35    5:08.07   2  10   
  2 Sarah Reichheld           11 Concord-Carlisle     5:17.00    5:13.57   2   8   
  3 Caroline Barry            12 Newton South         5:18.70    5:14.78   2   6   
  4 Annie Jackson             10 Boston Latin School  5:15.23    5:19.05   2   5   
  5 Nora Johnson               9 Concord-Carlisle     5:28.74    5:22.18   2   4   
  6 Phoebe Smith              10 Cambridge Ri         5:25.48    5:22.91   2   3   
  7 Katharine Stevens          9 Concord-Carlisle     5:27.34    5:23.87   2   2   
  8 Olivia Pistorio           10 Lincoln-Sudbury      5:28.00    5:30.75   2   1   
  9 Aria Sonderling           10 Newton South         5:38.57    5:32.37   2       
 10 Rachel Hall               12 Westford Academy     5:34.54    5:36.63   2       
 11 Summer Stubblebine         9 Lincoln-Sudbury      5:46.00    5:44.93   1       
 12 Birgitta Salvesen-Quinn   12 Lincoln-Sudbury      5:43.30    5:46.25   2       
 13 Caroline Williams         11 Cambridge Ri         5:45.00    5:49.52   1       
 14 Rose Cusack                9 Boston Latin School  5:54.14    5:54.78   1       
 15 Elizabeth MacKenzie       10 Westford Academy     5:41.45    5:55.20   2       
 16 Gabriella Fournier        10 Bedford              5:58.00    5:58.29   1       
 17 Phoebe Pohl                9 Weston               6:14.40    6:01.58   1       
 18 Ashley Cooper              9 Bedford              6:00.80    6:09.09   1       
 19 Tammy Wang                10 Waltham                         6:20.16   1       
 20 Brianna Langlois          12 Westford Academy     6:45.00    6:35.35   1       
 21 Christina Matta           11 Wayland              6:14.00    6:40.23   1       
 22 Lucy Bartick              12 Wayland              6:53.00    6:53.40   1       
 -- Kara Walp                 10 Weston               5:58.50        DNS   1       
 -- Morgan Gangi              10 Waltham                             DNS   1       
 -- Findley Anderson          10 Acton-Boxborough     5:44.09        SCR           
 -- Samantha Friborg          12 Acton-Boxborough     4:56.70        SCR           
 -- Kylie Oblak               10 Lincoln-Sudbury      5:20.14        SCR           
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           102.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury            99.50   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            92        4) Westford Academy           88.50   
    5) Newton South                75        6) Weston                     73      
    7) Boston Latin School         34        8) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   33.50   
    9) Bedford                     31       10) Waltham                    21      
   11) Wayland                     12