Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                    Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                    
                            Results: www.nestiming.com                             
                                   Regis College                                   
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
 -- Jack Carter               11 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:22.60        SCR           
 -- Lucas Chen                12 Cambridge Ri         5:05.00        SCR           
 -- Tom Germann               11 Westford Academy     4:38.10        SCR           
 -- Liam Smith                12 Acton-Boxborough     4:34.09        SCR           
 -- Eric Ji                   10 Acton-Boxborough     4:40.91        SCR           
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Alex Ehrenthal            11 Concord-Carlisle                4:33.37    3      
  2 Henry Osborn              12 Weston               4:54.50    4:53.40           
  3 Nate Lathrop               9 Weston               4:56.00    4:54.37           
  4 Alec Condry               11 Wayland              5:08.00    5:01.21           
  5 Joe Jackson                9 Boston Latin School  5:09.79    5:01.33           
  6 Andy Uruci                11 Newton South         4:54.00    5:02.00           
  7 Matt Karle                11 Wayland              5:05.00    5:07.38           
  8 Daniel Klein              10 Cambridge Ri         5:11.00    5:09.58           
  9 Zan Rice                   9 Cambridge Ri         5:12.00    5:11.85           
 10 Conrad Hock               10 Boston Latin School  5:19.30    5:15.13           
 11 Ryan Ouellette            11 Bedford              5:15.00    5:22.38           
 12 Robert Hough              10 Waltham                         5:38.65           
 13 Kendrick Agyapong          9 Waltham                         5:49.33           
 -- Matt Cappucci             11 Westford Academy     4:51.60        DNS           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Jason Dolan               12 Westford Academy     4:24.00    4:20.88   10      
  2 Matthew Kleiman           11 Concord-Carlisle     4:27.10    4:24.51    8      
  3 Noah Whiting              12 Newton South         4:25.00    4:29.41    6      
  4 William Chaffin           10 Concord-Carlisle     4:31.40    4:29.98    5      
  5 Anderson Shew             12 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:28.85    4:30.33    4      
  6 Christopher Ratcliffe     11 Concord-Carlisle     4:43.00    4:35.04    2      
  7 Zander Kessler            12 Concord-Carlisle     4:30.90    4:37.88    1      
  8 Jasper Shapiro            11 Bedford              4:33.00    4:38.85           
  9 Jackson Hamilton          11 Acton-Boxborough     4:45.79    4:46.47           
 10 Adam Mullen               12 Westford Academy     4:48.00    4:47.30           
 11 David Ma                  11 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:48.00    4:56.43           
 12 Matthew Clayton           12 Wayland              4:45.42    4:58.24           
 13 Nick Carter               11 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:48.00    5:04.46           
 -- Tim McClure               12 Concord-Carlisle     4:27.20        DNS           
 -- Justin Lombardi           10 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:39.69        DNS           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Jason Dolan               12 Westford Academy     4:24.00    4:20.88   2  10   
  2 Matthew Kleiman           11 Concord-Carlisle     4:27.10    4:24.51   2   8   
  3 Noah Whiting              12 Newton South         4:25.00    4:29.41   2   6   
  4 William Chaffin           10 Concord-Carlisle     4:31.40    4:29.98   2   5   
  5 Anderson Shew             12 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:28.85    4:30.33   2   4   
  6 Alex Ehrenthal            11 Concord-Carlisle                4:33.37   1   3   
  7 Christopher Ratcliffe     11 Concord-Carlisle     4:43.00    4:35.04   2   2   
  8 Zander Kessler            12 Concord-Carlisle     4:30.90    4:37.88   2   1   
  9 Jasper Shapiro            11 Bedford              4:33.00    4:38.85   2       
 10 Jackson Hamilton          11 Acton-Boxborough     4:45.79    4:46.47   2       
 11 Adam Mullen               12 Westford Academy     4:48.00    4:47.30   2       
 12 Henry Osborn              12 Weston               4:54.50    4:53.40   1       
 13 Nate Lathrop               9 Weston               4:56.00    4:54.37   1       
 14 David Ma                  11 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:48.00    4:56.43   2       
 15 Matthew Clayton           12 Wayland              4:45.42    4:58.24   2       
 16 Alec Condry               11 Wayland              5:08.00    5:01.21   1       
 17 Joe Jackson                9 Boston Latin School  5:09.79    5:01.33   1       
 18 Andy Uruci                11 Newton South         4:54.00    5:02.00   1       
 19 Nick Carter               11 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:48.00    5:04.46   2       
 20 Matt Karle                11 Wayland              5:05.00    5:07.38   1       
 21 Daniel Klein              10 Cambridge Ri         5:11.00    5:09.58   1       
 22 Zan Rice                   9 Cambridge Ri         5:12.00    5:11.85   1       
 23 Conrad Hock               10 Boston Latin School  5:19.30    5:15.13   1       
 24 Ryan Ouellette            11 Bedford              5:15.00    5:22.38   1       
 25 Robert Hough              10 Waltham                         5:38.65   1       
 26 Kendrick Agyapong          9 Waltham                         5:49.33   1       
 -- Matt Cappucci             11 Westford Academy     4:51.60        DNS   1       
 -- Tim McClure               12 Concord-Carlisle     4:27.20        DNS   2       
 -- Justin Lombardi           10 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:39.69        DNS   2       
 -- Liam Smith                12 Acton-Boxborough     4:34.09        SCR           
 -- Lucas Chen                12 Cambridge Ri         5:05.00        SCR           
 -- Eric Ji                   10 Acton-Boxborough     4:40.91        SCR           
 -- Tom Germann               11 Westford Academy     4:38.10        SCR           
 -- Jack Carter               11 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:22.60        SCR           
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142      
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62      
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48      
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40      
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14      
   11) Boston Latin School          3