Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                    Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                    
                            Results: www.nestiming.com                             
                                   Regis College                                   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
 -- Isaac Dawson              11 Acton-Boxborough       53.32        SCR           
 -- Jacob Kao                  9 Acton-Boxborough       53.17        SCR           
 -- Sam Scribner              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        53.10        SCR           
 -- Brett Sorbo               10 Lincoln-Sudbury        52.80        SCR           
 -- Owen Gelfond              11 Newton South           55.80        SCR           
 -- John Floros               12 Newton South           54.40        SCR           
 -- Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South           53.70        SCR           
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Michael Shaffer            9 Acton-Boxborough       54.41      53.77           
  2 Max Huang                 11 Boston Latin School    54.90      54.32           
  3 Patrick Cao                9 Acton-Boxborough       56.58      56.35           
  4 Jacob Blatt               12 Westford Academy       58.20      56.72           
  5 Theodore Woodward          9 Cambridge Ri           55.48      57.20           
  6 Sean Morgan               11 Wayland                59.00    1:00.91           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Jack Keelan               10 Waltham                53.20      53.20    2      
  2 James Weaver              11 Westford Academy       53.10      53.27    1      
  3 Jed Cronin                12 Acton-Boxborough       54.00      54.38           
  4 Nassim Ali Ahmad          12 Bedford                54.40      55.38           
  5 GianCarlos Barney         12 Boston Latin School    54.10      55.90           
  6 Andrew Childs             10 Lincoln-Sudbury        54.20      57.74           
  7 Will Beakley              11 Concord-Carlisle       53.90      57.75           
 -- Connor Lehman              9 Weston                 53.90        DNS           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Peter Lindblom            12 Lincoln-Sudbury        49.31      49.39   10      
  2 Peter Diebold             10 Weston                 50.11      50.29    8      
  3 Gabriel Lundy             11 Acton-Boxborough       51.88      51.26    6      
  4 Jacob Goyette             10 Acton-Boxborough       52.03      51.58    5      
  5 Nolan Holley              12 Bedford                52.40      52.33    4      
  6 Peterlee Dorielan         11 Cambridge Ri           52.24      52.63    3      
  7 Nick Lowinger             11 Concord-Carlisle       52.90      53.38           
  8 Adam Gyuris               11 Lincoln-Sudbury        52.80      55.04           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Peter Lindblom            12 Lincoln-Sudbury        49.31      49.39   3  10   
  2 Peter Diebold             10 Weston                 50.11      50.29   3   8   
  3 Gabriel Lundy             11 Acton-Boxborough       51.88      51.26   3   6   
  4 Jacob Goyette             10 Acton-Boxborough       52.03      51.58   3   5   
  5 Nolan Holley              12 Bedford                52.40      52.33   3   4   
  6 Peterlee Dorielan         11 Cambridge Ri           52.24      52.63   3   3   
  7 Jack Keelan               10 Waltham                53.20      53.20   2   2   
  8 James Weaver              11 Westford Academy       53.10      53.27   2   1   
  9 Nick Lowinger             11 Concord-Carlisle       52.90      53.38   3       
 10 Michael Shaffer            9 Acton-Boxborough       54.41      53.77   1       
 11 Max Huang                 11 Boston Latin School    54.90      54.32   1       
 12 Jed Cronin                12 Acton-Boxborough       54.00      54.38   2       
 13 Adam Gyuris               11 Lincoln-Sudbury        52.80      55.04   3       
 14 Nassim Ali Ahmad          12 Bedford                54.40      55.38   2       
 15 GianCarlos Barney         12 Boston Latin School    54.10      55.90   2       
 16 Patrick Cao                9 Acton-Boxborough       56.58      56.35   1       
 17 Jacob Blatt               12 Westford Academy       58.20      56.72   1       
 18 Theodore Woodward          9 Cambridge Ri           55.48      57.20   1       
 19 Andrew Childs             10 Lincoln-Sudbury        54.20      57.74   2       
 20 Will Beakley              11 Concord-Carlisle       53.90      57.75   2       
 21 Sean Morgan               11 Wayland                59.00    1:00.91   1       
 -- Connor Lehman              9 Weston                 53.90        DNS   2       
 -- Jacob Kao                  9 Acton-Boxborough       53.17        SCR           
 -- Brett Sorbo               10 Lincoln-Sudbury        52.80        SCR           
 -- Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South           53.70        SCR           
 -- Sam Scribner              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        53.10        SCR           
 -- Owen Gelfond              11 Newton South           55.80        SCR           
 -- Isaac Dawson              11 Acton-Boxborough       53.32        SCR           
 -- John Floros               12 Newton South           54.40        SCR           
===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142      
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62      
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48      
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40      
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14      
   11) Boston Latin School          3