Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                    Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                    
                            Results: www.nestiming.com                             
                                   Regis College                                   
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
 -- Arianna Reith              9 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:31.80        SCR           
 -- Delaney Glode             10 Acton-Boxborough     2:31.08        SCR           
 -- Margaret Flaum            12 Acton-Boxborough     2:28.92        SCR           
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Isabel Parker             12 Concord-Carlisle     2:33.40    2:34.28           
  2 Jessica Chevalier         10 Westford Academy     2:39.00    2:38.14           
  3 Margaux Harrington        10 Cambridge Ri         2:37.63    2:41.02           
  4 Tsion Tedla                9 Cambridge Ri         2:40.00    2:41.17           
  5 Hallie Bachman            10 Wayland              2:40.00    2:41.90           
  6 Jenna Ferrick             10 Wayland              3:00.00    2:48.97           
 -- Emily Morin               11 Westford Academy     2:43.00        DNS           
 -- Kayla Anaxe               10 Waltham                             DNS           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Samantha Friborg          12 Acton-Boxborough     2:10.38    2:10.09   10      
  2 Iris Bergman               9 Concord-Carlisle     2:17.65    2:17.60    8      
  3 Katelyn Pease             12 Boston Latin School  2:17.90    2:18.69    6      
  4 Julie Tassinari           11 Boston Latin School  2:17.96    2:19.32    5      
  5 Meghan Garrett            11 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:27.30    2:22.18    4      
  6 Kylie Oblak               10 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:20.30    2:23.86    3      
  7 Emily Bulczynski          12 Newton South         2:23.61    2:24.99    2      
  8 Mia Sheets                12 Boston Latin School  2:22.73    2:25.00    1      
  9 Kathryn Augustine         12 Weston               2:24.60    2:25.11           
 10 Maddie Stick              10 Weston               2:26.20    2:25.51           
 11 Shannon Laughlin          12 Newton South         2:27.84    2:29.67           
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Samantha Friborg          12 Acton-Boxborough     2:10.38    2:10.09   2  10   
  2 Iris Bergman               9 Concord-Carlisle     2:17.65    2:17.60   2   8   
  3 Katelyn Pease             12 Boston Latin School  2:17.90    2:18.69   2   6   
  4 Julie Tassinari           11 Boston Latin School  2:17.96    2:19.32   2   5   
  5 Meghan Garrett            11 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:27.30    2:22.18   2   4   
  6 Kylie Oblak               10 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:20.30    2:23.86   2   3   
  7 Emily Bulczynski          12 Newton South         2:23.61    2:24.99   2   2   
  8 Mia Sheets                12 Boston Latin School  2:22.73    2:25.00   2   1   
  9 Kathryn Augustine         12 Weston               2:24.60    2:25.11   2       
 10 Maddie Stick              10 Weston               2:26.20    2:25.51   2       
 11 Shannon Laughlin          12 Newton South         2:27.84    2:29.67   2       
 12 Isabel Parker             12 Concord-Carlisle     2:33.40    2:34.28   1       
 13 Jessica Chevalier         10 Westford Academy     2:39.00    2:38.14   1       
 14 Margaux Harrington        10 Cambridge Ri         2:37.63    2:41.02   1       
 15 Tsion Tedla                9 Cambridge Ri         2:40.00    2:41.17   1       
 16 Hallie Bachman            10 Wayland              2:40.00    2:41.90   1       
 17 Jenna Ferrick             10 Wayland              3:00.00    2:48.97   1       
 -- Kayla Anaxe               10 Waltham                             DNS   1       
 -- Emily Morin               11 Westford Academy     2:43.00        DNS   1       
 -- Margaret Flaum            12 Acton-Boxborough     2:28.92        SCR           
 -- Arianna Reith              9 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:31.80        SCR           
 -- Delaney Glode             10 Acton-Boxborough     2:31.08        SCR           
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           102.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury            99.50   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            92        4) Westford Academy           88.50   
    5) Newton South                75        6) Weston                     73      
    7) Boston Latin School         34        8) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   33.50   
    9) Bedford                     31       10) Waltham                    21      
   11) Wayland                     12