Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Concord-Carlisle                                 10:00.00    9:37.11   10   
     1) Emma Kerimo 9                   2) Nora Johnson 9                       
     3) Katharine Stevens 9             4) Iris Bergman 9                       
  2 Boston Latin School                               9:33.61    9:40.77    8   
     1) Sophie Ahearn 9                 2) Rose Cusack 9                        
     3) Katelyn Pease 12                4) Annie Jackson 10                     
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   9:55.00   10:07.14    6   
     1) Sophie DeFreitas 11             2) Anna Trecker 10                      
     3) Arianna Reith 9                 4) Olivia Pistorio 10                   
  4 Newton South                                      9:50.35   10:16.97    5   
     1) Shannon Laughlin 12             2) Anika Fiore 10                       
     3) Aria Sonderling 10              4) Emily Bulczynski 12                  
  5 Acton-Boxborough                                 10:10.00   10:19.84    4   
     1) Margaret Flaum 12               2) Allyson Glode 12                     
     3) Findley Anderson 10             4) Haley Grieco-Page 12                 
  6 Westford Academy                                 10:43.51   10:43.40    3   
     1) Rachel Hall 12                  2) Elizabeth MacKenzie 10               
     3) Jessica Chevalier 10            4) Amanda Chevalier 10                  
  7 Bedford                                          11:08.11   10:55.98    2   
     1) Alaina Capone 9                 2) Anna Broyard 10                      
     3) Madeline Broyard 10             4) Ashley Cooper 9                      
 -- Weston                                           10:15.03        DNS        
     1) Maddie Stick 10                 2) Haley Wims 10                        
     3) Vivian Lehman 12                4) Kathryn Augustine 12                 
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin                                         DNS        
     1) Margaux Harrington 10           2) Tsion Tedla 9                        
     3) Phoebe Smith 10                 4) Ella Spitz 9                         
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury  'B'                             10:30.00  X10:47.30        
     1) Grace Flanagan 9                2) Birgitta Salvesen-Quinn 12           
     3) Charlotte Furman 12             4) Sophie Bannerman 12                  
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           102.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury            99.50
    3) Concord-Carlisle            92        4) Westford Academy           88.50
    5) Newton South                75        6) Weston                     73   
    7) Boston Latin School         34        8) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   33.50
    9) Bedford                     31       10) Waltham                    21   
   11) Wayland                     12