Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Concord-Carlisle                                             8:15.13   10   
     1) Tim McClure 12                  2) Matthew Kleiman 11                   
     3) Zander Kessler 12               4) Jonathan Hill 12                     
  2 Newton South                                      8:40.00    8:15.88    8   
     1) Noah Whiting 12                 2) Jonah Weingart 12                    
     3) Owen Gelfond 11                 4) Eero Helenius 9                      
  3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          8:47.00    8:16.11    6   
     1) Antonio EscallonAlviar 11       2) Jeffrey Chen 11                      
     3) Andrew Garber 11                4) Ethan Rothenberg 12                  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   7:50.00    8:16.60    5   
     1) James Ensley 11                 2) Anderson Shew 12                     
     3) Jack Carter 11                  4) Robert Roosa 12                      
  5 Acton-Boxborough                                  8:12.11    8:28.13    4   
     1) Winston Thompson 10             2) Ryan Casebolt 11                     
     3) Kevin Rubens 11                 4) Brendt Wang 10                       
  6 Westford Academy                                  8:35.00    8:40.10    3   
     1) Tom Germann 11                  2) Adam Mullen 12                       
     3) Connor Fitzgerald 9             4) Matt Cappucci 11                     
  7 Weston                                            8:51.29    8:42.01    2   
     1) Tyler Morris 11                 2) Henry Osborn 12                      
     3) Nathaniel Luu 10                4) Nate Lathrop 9                       
  8 Bedford                                           8:30.00    8:43.54    1   
     1) Jasper Shapiro 11               2) Joseph Robinson 12                   
     3) Andrew Presti 10                4) Ethan Harbour 12                     
  9 Boston Latin School                                          9:18.81        
     1) Tomas Arevalo 9                 2) Bobby Rouse 12                       
     3) Conrad Hock 10                  4) Thomas White 9                       
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142   
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62   
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40   
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14   
   11) Boston Latin School          3