Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License                    5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                        Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                         
                                 Results: www.nestiming.com                                 
                                       Regis College                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points            
================================================================================            
Section  1                                                                                  
  1 Wayland                                             46.20      46.10    4               
     1) Matthew Steneri 10              2) Sidney Toga 10                                   
     3) Jack Karbowski 11               4) John Silberman 10                                
  2 Bedford                                             47.70      47.62    2               
     1) Preston Chang 12                2) Brenden Spaulding 10                             
     3) Cameron Maurice 12              4) Tyler Fournier 12                                
 -- Boston Latin School                                              DNF                    
     1) Cooper Bosch 10                 2) Max Huang 11                                     
     3) Roy Thompson 9                  4) Andrew Wong 11                                   
Section  2                                                                                  
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                    43.95      44.49   10               
     1) Noah Sweeney 11                 2) Jacob Goyette 10                                 
     3) Jacob Kao 9                     4) Stanley Bernard 11                               
  2 Waltham                                             43.80      44.51    8               
     1) Lawrence Sexton 11              2) Kyle Torres 12                                   
     3) Eduardo Cortez 10               4) Mek Thomas 11                                    
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     44.20      45.08    6               
     1) Conner Reinhold 11              2) Peter Lindblom 12                                
     3) Bryce Mashimo 12                4) Joseph Rizzo 11                                  
  4 Westford Academy                                    45.00      45.20    5               
     1) Robert Krieg 12                 2) Gabe Frohlich 12                                 
     3) Phillip Holmes 10               4) Alejandro Acosta 12                              
  5 Concord-Carlisle                                    45.90      46.56    3               
     1) Matthew Ngaw 10                 2) Michael Ngaw 9                                   
     3) Nick Lowinger 11                4) Charlie Grundy 10                                
  6 Newton South                                        45.20      48.38    1               
     1) Amos Trinidad 11                2) Jonathan Ikini 11                                
     3) Michael DeFranco 10             4) Eli Remis 11                                     
 -- Weston                                              44.40        DNF                    
     1) Evan Doorandish 11              2) Theo DelGizzi 12                                 
     3) Ramin Kiani 10                  4) Peter Diebold 10                                 
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            44.07         DQ   Zone violation   
     1) Adam Dincher 11                 2) Jimmy Dorielan 11                                
     3) Peterlee Dorielan 11            4) Simon Nicholson 11                               
===================================================================================         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                    43.95      44.49   2  10            
     1) Noah Sweeney 11                 2) Jacob Goyette 10                                 
     3) Jacob Kao 9                     4) Stanley Bernard 11                               
  2 Waltham                                             43.80      44.51   2   8            
     1) Lawrence Sexton 11              2) Kyle Torres 12                                   
     3) Eduardo Cortez 10               4) Mek Thomas 11                                    
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury                                     44.20      45.08   2   6            
     1) Conner Reinhold 11              2) Peter Lindblom 12                                
     3) Bryce Mashimo 12                4) Joseph Rizzo 11                                  
  4 Westford Academy                                    45.00      45.20   2   5            
     1) Robert Krieg 12                 2) Gabe Frohlich 12                                 
     3) Phillip Holmes 10               4) Alejandro Acosta 12                              
  5 Wayland                                             46.20      46.10   1   4            
     1) Matthew Steneri 10              2) Sidney Toga 10                                   
     3) Jack Karbowski 11               4) John Silberman 10                                
  6 Concord-Carlisle                                    45.90      46.56   2   3            
     1) Matthew Ngaw 10                 2) Michael Ngaw 9                                   
     3) Nick Lowinger 11                4) Charlie Grundy 10                                
  7 Bedford                                             47.70      47.62   1   2            
     1) Preston Chang 12                2) Brenden Spaulding 10                             
     3) Cameron Maurice 12              4) Tyler Fournier 12                                
  8 Newton South                                        45.20      48.38   2   1            
     1) Amos Trinidad 11                2) Jonathan Ikini 11                                
     3) Michael DeFranco 10             4) Eli Remis 11                                     
 -- Weston                                              44.40        DNF   2                
     1) Evan Doorandish 11              2) Theo DelGizzi 12                                 
     3) Ramin Kiani 10                  4) Peter Diebold 10                                 
 -- Boston Latin School                                              DNF   1                
     1) Cooper Bosch 10                 2) Max Huang 11                                     
     3) Roy Thompson 9                  4) Andrew Wong 11                                   
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            44.07         DQ   2  Zone violation
     1) Adam Dincher 11                 2) Jimmy Dorielan 11                                
     3) Peterlee Dorielan 11            4) Simon Nicholson 11                               
=========================================================================================   
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                            
=========================================================================================   
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142               
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62               
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48               
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40               
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14               
   11) Boston Latin School          3