Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           5/16/2018 - 6:48 PM
                    Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                    
                            Results: www.nestiming.com                             
                                   Regis College                                   
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          4:44.17    4:36.71    2      
     1) Margaux Harrington 10           2) Yodkanya Sopapia 11                     
     3) Megumi Kirby 11                 4) Berit May 9                             
  2 Westford Academy                                  4:39.43    4:47.04           
     1) Laurel Humphrey 10              2) Sacha Pelosky 11                        
     3) Angelina St. Paul 10            4) Rachel Murray 11                        
  3 Wayland                                           4:58.00    4:57.81           
     1) Mary Shine 10                   2) Hallie Bachman 10                       
     3) Laura Clayton 9                 4) Jenna Ferrick 10                        
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                  4:07.40    4:05.66   10      
     1) Ally Fenniman 10                2) Delaney Glode 10                        
     3) Stella MC Dermott 11            4) Samantha Friborg 12                     
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   4:12.00    4:15.75    8      
     1) Alessandra Nicastro 12          2) Kylie Oblak 10                          
     3) Meghan Garrett 11               4) Milly O'Brien 12                        
  3 Boston Latin School                               4:18.80    4:24.65    6      
     1) Lucy Abdow 9                    2) Audra Garvey 10                         
     3) Juliette Lowery 9               4) Sophie Ahearn 9                         
  4 Weston                                            4:20.08    4:24.69    5      
     1) Maddie Stick 10                 2) Vivian Lehman 12                        
     3) Sulita Feinblum 11              4) Kathryn Augustine 12                    
  5 Concord-Carlisle                                  4:19.10    4:26.78    4      
     1) Olivia Boyle 9                  2) Abby Mueller 10                         
     3) Katharine Stevens 9             4) Anna O'Sullivan 9                       
  6 Newton South                                      4:21.64    4:30.43    3      
     1) Seanna McGraw 12                2) Kaity Shaughnessy 9                     
     3) Celine Yung 12                  4) Laura Wiederspahn 11                    
  7 Bedford                                           4:28.00    4:39.88    1      
     1) Jenn Rennich 12                 2) Ashley Guarino 11                       
     3) Kate Winkler 11                 4) Briannah Pereira 11                     
 -- Waltham                                           4:28.00        DNS           
     1) Mish Oscar 11                   2) Kayla Anaxe 10                          
     3) Julisa Pena 11                  4) Michela Platt 12                        
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                  4:07.40    4:05.66   2  10   
     1) Ally Fenniman 10                2) Delaney Glode 10                        
     3) Stella MC Dermott 11            4) Samantha Friborg 12                     
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   4:12.00    4:15.75   2   8   
     1) Alessandra Nicastro 12          2) Kylie Oblak 10                          
     3) Meghan Garrett 11               4) Milly O'Brien 12                        
  3 Boston Latin School                               4:18.80    4:24.65   2   6   
     1) Lucy Abdow 9                    2) Audra Garvey 10                         
     3) Juliette Lowery 9               4) Sophie Ahearn 9                         
  4 Weston                                            4:20.08    4:24.69   2   5   
     1) Maddie Stick 10                 2) Vivian Lehman 12                        
     3) Sulita Feinblum 11              4) Kathryn Augustine 12                    
  5 Concord-Carlisle                                  4:19.10    4:26.78   2   4   
     1) Olivia Boyle 9                  2) Abby Mueller 10                         
     3) Katharine Stevens 9             4) Anna O'Sullivan 9                       
  6 Newton South                                      4:21.64    4:30.43   2   3   
     1) Seanna McGraw 12                2) Kaity Shaughnessy 9                     
     3) Celine Yung 12                  4) Laura Wiederspahn 11                    
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          4:44.17    4:36.71   1   2   
     1) Margaux Harrington 10           2) Yodkanya Sopapia 11                     
     3) Megumi Kirby 11                 4) Berit May 9                             
  8 Bedford                                           4:28.00    4:39.88   2   1   
     1) Jenn Rennich 12                 2) Ashley Guarino 11                       
     3) Kate Winkler 11                 4) Briannah Pereira 11                     
  9 Westford Academy                                  4:39.43    4:47.04   1       
     1) Laurel Humphrey 10              2) Sacha Pelosky 11                        
     3) Angelina St. Paul 10            4) Rachel Murray 11                        
 10 Wayland                                           4:58.00    4:57.81   1       
     1) Mary Shine 10                   2) Hallie Bachman 10                       
     3) Laura Clayton 9                 4) Jenna Ferrick 10                        
 -- Waltham                                           4:28.00        DNS   2       
     1) Mish Oscar 11                   2) Kayla Anaxe 10                          
     3) Julisa Pena 11                  4) Michela Platt 12                        
===================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           112.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           107.50   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            96        4) Westford Academy           88.50   
    5) Weston                      78        5) Newton South               78      
    7) Boston Latin School         40        8) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   35.50   
    9) Bedford                     32       10) Waltham                    21      
   11) Wayland                     12