Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Joseph Curnan-LaCava      11 Lincoln-Sudbury     19-04.00   19-05.25        
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02.50  18-09  19-05.25  18-07                              
  2 D.J. Roberts              10 Concord-Carlisle    19-02.00   19-00.25        
      17-08  18-05  19-00.25                                                    
  3 Cephus Nyaga               9 Acton-Boxborough    19-00.50   18-07.25        
      18-01  18-07.25  18-02.25                                                 
  4 Logan Dawson              12 Wayland                        18-04.00        
      18-04  16-11.25  16-07.25                                                 
  5 Andrew Li                  9 Newton South        18-08.00   18-03.50        
      18-03.50  17-01.25  17-05.50                                              
  6 Nolan Holley              12 Bedford             19-04.00   18-00.00        
      17-10.50  18-00  17-08.25                                                 
  7 Charlie Grundy            10 Concord-Carlisle    19-02.00   17-11.50        
      17-05.50  17-11.50  17-08.50                                              
  8 Ben Freier                11 Newton South        19-03.00   17-08.50        
      14-04  17-00  17-08.50                                                    
  9 Eli Remis                 11 Newton South        19-04.00  J17-08.50        
      17-08.50  FOUL                                                            
 10 Joe Sangiolo              11 Newton South        18-06.00   17-07.25        
      17-07.25  16-07  17-02.75                                                 
 11 Ethan Logue               11 Acton-Boxborough    18-08.00   17-04.50        
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04.50                                                      
 12 Erik Wicher               12 Boston Latin School 18-05.00   17-03.75        
      16-02.25  16-04  17-03.75                                                 
 -- Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South        19-04.00       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Troung Vo                  9 Boston Latin School 16-08.00       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxborough    21-02.00   21-08.25   10   
      20-10.75  21-04  21-08.25  21-01.25  21-05.25  21-05                      
  2 Ian Griffiths             11 Bedford             22-08.50   21-04.00    8   
      21-04  20-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  21-00  20-11                                 
  3 Peter Lindblom            12 Lincoln-Sudbury     20-02.75   21-02.00    6   
      FOUL  21-02  21-01.50  20-07  19-02.50  20-05                             
  4 Jack Karbowski            11 Wayland             19-10.00   19-11.00    5   
      18-11.50  18-08.50  19-05  19-11  18-09.75  19-01.25                      
  5 Keith Hylton              10 Lincoln-Sudbury     20-01.00   19-10.50    4   
      17-01.50  19-07.50  16-00  19-07  19-10.50  19-04.25                      
  6 Peterlee Dorielan         11 Cambridge Ri        19-08.00   19-08.00    3   
      17-08.25  19-07  19-05  18-10.50  19-08  18-04                            
  7 Sam Anderson              11 Lincoln-Sudbury     19-09.00   19-07.25    2   
      18-03  19-07.25  19-01  18-06  19-02.25  19-00                            
  8 Donald Noudjom            12 Waltham             20-03.00   19-05.50    1   
      18-04  19-05.50  17-09.50  17-04.50  18-05  17-10.50                      
  9 Eduardo Cortez            10 Waltham             19-07.00  J18-03.50        
      FOUL  18-03.50  FOUL                                                      
 10 Jake Stanglewicz          11 Westford Academy    19-07.50   17-10.00        
      FOUL  17-10  17-06.50                                                     
 11 Kyle Mukire                9 Waltham             20-04.00   17-05.25        
      FOUL  FOUL  17-05.25                                                      
 12 Sam Leonard               12 Westford Academy    19-08.75   17-02.75        
      FOUL  17-02.75  17-01                                                     
 -- Evan Doorandish           11 Weston              20-07.00        DNS        
 -- Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxborough    20-03.00        DNS        
 -- Andrew Sifferlen          11 Lincoln-Sudbury     20-02.00        DNS        
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxborough    21-02.00   21-08.25   10   
      20-10.75  21-04  21-08.25  21-01.25  21-05.25  21-05                      
  2 Ian Griffiths             11 Bedford             22-08.50   21-04.00    8   
      21-04  20-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  21-00  20-11                                 
  3 Peter Lindblom            12 Lincoln-Sudbury     20-02.75   21-02.00    6   
      FOUL  21-02  21-01.50  20-07  19-02.50  20-05                             
  4 Jack Karbowski            11 Wayland             19-10.00   19-11.00    5   
      18-11.50  18-08.50  19-05  19-11  18-09.75  19-01.25                      
  5 Keith Hylton              10 Lincoln-Sudbury     20-01.00   19-10.50    4   
      17-01.50  19-07.50  16-00  19-07  19-10.50  19-04.25                      
  6 Peterlee Dorielan         11 Cambridge Ri        19-08.00   19-08.00    3   
      17-08.25  19-07  19-05  18-10.50  19-08  18-04                            
  7 Sam Anderson              11 Lincoln-Sudbury     19-09.00   19-07.25    2   
      18-03  19-07.25  19-01  18-06  19-02.25  19-00                            
  8 Donald Noudjom            12 Waltham             20-03.00   19-05.50    1   
      18-04  19-05.50  17-09.50  17-04.50  18-05  17-10.50                      
  9 Joseph Curnan-LaCava      11 Lincoln-Sudbury     19-04.00   19-05.25        
      FOUL  FOUL  19-02.50  18-09  19-05.25  18-07                              
 10 D.J. Roberts              10 Concord-Carlisle    19-02.00   19-00.25        
      17-08  18-05  19-00.25                                                    
 11 Cephus Nyaga               9 Acton-Boxborough    19-00.50   18-07.25        
      18-01  18-07.25  18-02.25                                                 
 12 Logan Dawson              12 Wayland                        18-04.00        
      18-04  16-11.25  16-07.25                                                 
 13 Andrew Li                  9 Newton South        18-08.00   18-03.50        
      18-03.50  17-01.25  17-05.50                                              
 14 Eduardo Cortez            10 Waltham             19-07.00  J18-03.50        
      FOUL  18-03.50  FOUL                                                      
 15 Nolan Holley              12 Bedford             19-04.00   18-00.00        
      17-10.50  18-00  17-08.25                                                 
 16 Charlie Grundy            10 Concord-Carlisle    19-02.00   17-11.50        
      17-05.50  17-11.50  17-08.50                                              
 17 Jake Stanglewicz          11 Westford Academy    19-07.50   17-10.00        
      FOUL  17-10  17-06.50                                                     
 18 Ben Freier                11 Newton South        19-03.00   17-08.50        
      14-04  17-00  17-08.50                                                    
 19 Eli Remis                 11 Newton South        19-04.00  J17-08.50        
      17-08.50  FOUL                                                            
 20 Joe Sangiolo              11 Newton South        18-06.00   17-07.25        
      17-07.25  16-07  17-02.75                                                 
 21 Kyle Mukire                9 Waltham             20-04.00   17-05.25        
      FOUL  FOUL  17-05.25                                                      
 22 Ethan Logue               11 Acton-Boxborough    18-08.00   17-04.50        
      FOUL  FOUL  17-04.50                                                      
 23 Erik Wicher               12 Boston Latin School 18-05.00   17-03.75        
      16-02.25  16-04  17-03.75                                                 
 24 Sam Leonard               12 Westford Academy    19-08.75   17-02.75        
      FOUL  17-02.75  17-01                                                     
 -- Troung Vo                  9 Boston Latin School 16-08.00       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South        19-04.00       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Andrew Sifferlen          11 Lincoln-Sudbury     20-02.00        DNS        
 -- Evan Doorandish           11 Weston              20-07.00        DNS        
 -- Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxborough    20-03.00        DNS        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142   
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62   
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40   
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14   
   11) Boston Latin School          3