Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Andre Colas               11 Cambridge Ri        38-00.00   39-09.50    4   
      39-08  39-09.50  39-09.50  37-06  36-07  38-07                            
  2 Maxwell Durante           12 Lincoln-Sudbury     39-00.00   39-09.00    3   
      33-09  FOUL  37-07  35-11  FOUL  39-09                                    
  3 Matt Joachim              11 Lincoln-Sudbury     38-11.00   37-02.00        
      FOUL  37-02  FOUL                                                         
  4 Erik Wicher               12 Boston Latin School 35-07.00   35-09.00        
      35-09  35-01  34-11                                                       
  5 Nathan Weinstein-Molloy   10 Wayland             35-07.50   34-10.00        
      33-01.50  34-10  34-00.25                                                 
  6 Kenneth Liu               10 Concord-Carlisle    34-02.00   34-07.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  34-07                                                         
  7 Jack Landrigan            12 Newton South        35-11.00   33-01.00        
      31-07  33-01  32-07.50                                                    
  8 Joseph Vann                9 Concord-Carlisle    34-08.00   32-07.00        
      31-05  31-10.25  32-07                                                    
  9 Parth Mathur              11 Acton-Boxborough    33-09.00   32-06.50        
      31-10  32-06.50  31-11.50                                                 
 -- Marcus Randall            10 Cambridge Ri        39-06.00        DNS        
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Sam Anderson              11 Lincoln-Sudbury     41-06.00   41-10.00   10   
      38-08  38-06.50  40-11  39-07.50  41-10  40-08.50                         
  2 Keith Hylton              10 Lincoln-Sudbury     42-04.00   41-01.50    8   
      41-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  41-01  FOUL                                   
  3 Matt Cappucci             11 Westford Academy    39-11.00   40-07.00    6   
      39-07.75  40-07  40-02  FOUL  40-04  39-04                                
  4 Donald Noudjom            12 Waltham             39-07.00   40-05.50    5   
      40-04  40-05.50  40-00  FOUL  39-08.50  40-01                             
  5 Chad Sullivan             11 Acton-Boxborough    39-10.00   39-06.50    2   
      34-04  FOUL  38-08  37-05  38-09.50  39-06.50                             
  6 Kyle Mukire                9 Waltham             40-03.00   38-11.00    1   
      FOUL  38-11  FOUL  FOUL  36-08.50  FOUL                                   
  7 Joseph Curnan-LaCava      11 Lincoln-Sudbury     40-05.50   38-10.50        
      FOUL  36-08  37-07  38-10.50  37-09  38-06.50                             
  8 Jack Karbowski            11 Wayland             39-10.00   37-06.00        
      37-06  36-07  FOUL                                                        
  9 Ben Trotter               11 Westford Academy    39-11.00   36-10.50        
      34-08.50  36-10.50  36-09                                                 
 10 Eduardo Cortez            10 Waltham             39-10.00   36-10.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  36-10                                                         
 11 Joe Sangiolo              11 Newton South        39-07.00   35-07.00        
      FOUL  35-07  34-06                                                        
 -- Evan Doorandish           11 Weston              41-09.00        DNS        
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sam Anderson              11 Lincoln-Sudbury     41-06.00   41-10.00   10   
      38-08  38-06.50  40-11  39-07.50  41-10  40-08.50                         
  2 Keith Hylton              10 Lincoln-Sudbury     42-04.00   41-01.50    8   
      41-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  41-01  FOUL                                   
  3 Matt Cappucci             11 Westford Academy    39-11.00   40-07.00    6   
      39-07.75  40-07  40-02  FOUL  40-04  39-04                                
  4 Donald Noudjom            12 Waltham             39-07.00   40-05.50    5   
      40-04  40-05.50  40-00  FOUL  39-08.50  40-01                             
  5 Andre Colas               11 Cambridge Ri        38-00.00   39-09.50    4   
      39-08  39-09.50  39-09.50  37-06  36-07  38-07                            
  6 Maxwell Durante           12 Lincoln-Sudbury     39-00.00   39-09.00    3   
      33-09  FOUL  37-07  35-11  FOUL  39-09                                    
  7 Chad Sullivan             11 Acton-Boxborough    39-10.00   39-06.50    2   
      34-04  FOUL  38-08  37-05  38-09.50  39-06.50                             
  8 Kyle Mukire                9 Waltham             40-03.00   38-11.00    1   
      FOUL  38-11  FOUL  FOUL  36-08.50  FOUL                                   
  9 Joseph Curnan-LaCava      11 Lincoln-Sudbury     40-05.50   38-10.50        
      FOUL  36-08  37-07  38-10.50  37-09  38-06.50                             
 10 Jack Karbowski            11 Wayland             39-10.00   37-06.00        
      37-06  36-07  FOUL                                                        
 11 Matt Joachim              11 Lincoln-Sudbury     38-11.00   37-02.00        
      FOUL  37-02  FOUL                                                         
 12 Ben Trotter               11 Westford Academy    39-11.00   36-10.50        
      34-08.50  36-10.50  36-09                                                 
 13 Eduardo Cortez            10 Waltham             39-10.00   36-10.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  36-10                                                         
 14 Erik Wicher               12 Boston Latin School 35-07.00   35-09.00        
      35-09  35-01  34-11                                                       
 15 Joe Sangiolo              11 Newton South        39-07.00   35-07.00        
      FOUL  35-07  34-06                                                        
 16 Nathan Weinstein-Molloy   10 Wayland             35-07.50   34-10.00        
      33-01.50  34-10  34-00.25                                                 
 17 Kenneth Liu               10 Concord-Carlisle    34-02.00   34-07.00        
      FOUL  FOUL  34-07                                                         
 18 Jack Landrigan            12 Newton South        35-11.00   33-01.00        
      31-07  33-01  32-07.50                                                    
 19 Joseph Vann                9 Concord-Carlisle    34-08.00   32-07.00        
      31-05  31-10.25  32-07                                                    
 20 Parth Mathur              11 Acton-Boxborough    33-09.00   32-06.50        
      31-10  32-06.50  31-11.50                                                 
 -- Evan Doorandish           11 Weston              41-09.00        DNS        
 -- Marcus Randall            10 Cambridge Ri        39-06.00        DNS        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142   
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62   
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40   
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14   
   11) Boston Latin School          3