Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Amy Martin                12 Bedford                69-00      73-08        
      73-08  FOUL                                                               
  2 Anika Svoboda             11 Westford Academy       71-05      70-10        
      66-06  58-11  70-10                                                       
  3 Fiona McHarg              12 Wayland                71-07      69-02        
      FOUL  69-02  65-08                                                        
  4 Alexas Sanford            10 Waltham                71-00      64-06        
      64-06  61-08  FOUL                                                        
  5 Elena Kelley              12 Waltham                           64-03        
      64-03  57-04  62-09                                                       
  6 Manasa Rajeev             10 Wayland                71-04      63-11        
      53-01  46-11  63-11                                                       
  7 Sophie Temple             10 Boston Latin School    61-01      63-06        
      55-00  63-06  56-10                                                       
  8 Emily Sheehan             10 Concord-Carlisle       71-06      59-02        
      55-05  55-02  59-02                                                       
  9 Andrea Brown              12 Concord-Carlisle       47-11      56-09        
      56-09  55-06  46-08                                                       
 10 Canaan Migbaru               Cambridge Ri                      49-10        
      FOUL  FOUL  49-10                                                         
 11 Courtney Burrow           12 Weston                 64-11      48-01        
      48-01  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 12 Ella LaClaire             11 Wayland                49-04      46-03        
      46-03  40-10  37-08                                                       
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Cameron Rackey            11 Bedford                93-09      99-03   10   
      75-02  90-04  99-03  88-09  83-09  90-09                                  
  2 Hannah Katz               12 Newton South           96-02      97-03    8   
      93-02  FOUL  93-09  FOUL  93-00  97-03                                    
  3 Gillian Reeder            11 Weston                105-00      95-08    6   
      89-09  92-02  95-08  93-09  FOUL  84-09                                   
  4 Danya Goldststein          9 Newton South           96-11      90-09    5   
      90-09  FOUL  FOUL  83-02  FOUL  76-11                                     
  5 Hannah Brodsky            12 Lincoln-Sudbury        82-03      87-09    4   
      68-08  81-01  73-02  77-07  75-08  87-09                                  
  6 Kristina Troy             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        73-07      84-07    3   
      74-08  82-00  84-07  80-04  83-03  FOUL                                   
  7 Jahmaya Adamson           10 Cambridge Ri           96-08      84-05    2   
      FOUL  77-11  84-05  77-02  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 Teresa Decelles           11 Westford Academy       85-04      82-10    1   
      80-09  76-09  FOUL  82-10  79-09  FOUL                                    
  9 Agnes Han                 12 Acton-Boxborough    89-00.75      81-03        
      FOUL  81-03  75-10  FOUL  FOUL  71-01                                     
 10 Jenna Frizzell               Acton-Boxborough                  69-03        
      68-08  69-03  FOUL                                                        
 11 Isabella Martinez         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        79-04      68-10        
      68-10  64-06  63-03                                                       
 12 Erin McDermott            11 Acton-Boxborough    75-00.25      66-00        
      59-06  66-00                                                              
 13 Elizabeth Hamilton        12 Lincoln-Sudbury        73-07      58-00        
      FOUL  58-00  FOUL                                                         
 14 Claire O'Shea              9 Boston Latin School    77-00      42-05        
      FOUL  42-05  42-00                                                        
 -- Jenna Chiasson             9 Lincoln-Sudbury        75-06        DNS        
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cameron Rackey            11 Bedford                93-09      99-03   10   
      75-02  90-04  99-03  88-09  83-09  90-09                                  
  2 Hannah Katz               12 Newton South           96-02      97-03    8   
      93-02  FOUL  93-09  FOUL  93-00  97-03                                    
  3 Gillian Reeder            11 Weston                105-00      95-08    6   
      89-09  92-02  95-08  93-09  FOUL  84-09                                   
  4 Danya Goldststein          9 Newton South           96-11      90-09    5   
      90-09  FOUL  FOUL  83-02  FOUL  76-11                                     
  5 Hannah Brodsky            12 Lincoln-Sudbury        82-03      87-09    4   
      68-08  81-01  73-02  77-07  75-08  87-09                                  
  6 Kristina Troy             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        73-07      84-07    3   
      74-08  82-00  84-07  80-04  83-03  FOUL                                   
  7 Jahmaya Adamson           10 Cambridge Ri           96-08      84-05    2   
      FOUL  77-11  84-05  77-02  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  8 Teresa Decelles           11 Westford Academy       85-04      82-10    1   
      80-09  76-09  FOUL  82-10  79-09  FOUL                                    
  9 Agnes Han                 12 Acton-Boxborough    89-00.75      81-03        
      FOUL  81-03  75-10  FOUL  FOUL  71-01                                     
 10 Amy Martin                12 Bedford                69-00      73-08        
      73-08  FOUL                                                               
 11 Anika Svoboda             11 Westford Academy       71-05      70-10        
      66-06  58-11  70-10                                                       
 12 Jenna Frizzell               Acton-Boxborough                  69-03        
      68-08  69-03  FOUL                                                        
 13 Fiona McHarg              12 Wayland                71-07      69-02        
      FOUL  69-02  65-08                                                        
 14 Isabella Martinez         12 Lincoln-Sudbury        79-04      68-10        
      68-10  64-06  63-03                                                       
 15 Erin McDermott            11 Acton-Boxborough    75-00.25      66-00        
      59-06  66-00                                                              
 16 Alexas Sanford            10 Waltham                71-00      64-06        
      64-06  61-08  FOUL                                                        
 17 Elena Kelley              12 Waltham                           64-03        
      64-03  57-04  62-09                                                       
 18 Manasa Rajeev             10 Wayland                71-04      63-11        
      53-01  46-11  63-11                                                       
 19 Sophie Temple             10 Boston Latin School    61-01      63-06        
      55-00  63-06  56-10                                                       
 20 Emily Sheehan             10 Concord-Carlisle       71-06      59-02        
      55-05  55-02  59-02                                                       
 21 Elizabeth Hamilton        12 Lincoln-Sudbury        73-07      58-00        
      FOUL  58-00  FOUL                                                         
 22 Andrea Brown              12 Concord-Carlisle       47-11      56-09        
      56-09  55-06  46-08                                                       
 23 Canaan Migbaru               Cambridge Ri                      49-10        
      FOUL  FOUL  49-10                                                         
 24 Courtney Burrow           12 Weston                 64-11      48-01        
      48-01  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 25 Ella LaClaire             11 Wayland                49-04      46-03        
      46-03  40-10  37-08                                                       
 26 Claire O'Shea              9 Boston Latin School    77-00      42-05        
      FOUL  42-05  42-00                                                        
 -- Jenna Chiasson             9 Lincoln-Sudbury        75-06        DNS        
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           102.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury            99.50
    3) Concord-Carlisle            92        4) Westford Academy           88.50
    5) Newton South                75        6) Weston                     73   
    7) Boston Latin School         34        8) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   33.50
    9) Bedford                     31       10) Waltham                    21   
   11) Wayland                     12