Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 7:05 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Victor Figueroa           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       100-00     106-08    2   
      FOUL  101-05  81-08  FOUL  106-08  105-02                                 
  2 Logan Brust               12 Bedford                97-05      98-10        
      93-08  98-10  95-01                                                       
  3 Anantharam Seetharam      11 Concord-Carlisle       89-01      93-07        
      85-06  81-00  93-07                                                       
  4 Vilis Veidis              11 Newton South           97-02      91-00        
      91-00  88-10  81-06                                                       
  5 Joseph Duggan              9 Lincoln-Sudbury        91-00      90-08        
      90-08  83-09  84-05                                                       
  6 Nicolaus Dahl              9 Weston                 95-06      90-03        
      90-03  83-07                                                              
  7 Aidan Shea                11 Concord-Carlisle       90-10      87-10        
      87-10  82-07  83-04                                                       
  8 Jonathan Vass             12 Waltham                           79-10        
      79-10  74-10  63-07                                                       
  9 Ryan Pease                 9 Boston Latin School    77-02      77-02        
      FOUL  FOUL  77-02                                                         
 10 Stevenson Youyoute        11 Waltham                           76-09        
      76-09  68-11  74-11                                                       
 11 Jake Sachs                11 Wayland                86-03      75-03        
      75-03  74-08  71-09                                                       
 -- Justin Foong              10 Newton South           94-04       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Brooks Jones              11 Wayland               126-04     134-01   10   
      131-06  134-01  120-10  129-00  114-05  127-11                            
  2 Andrew Fleming            11 Acton-Boxborough      134-04     130-06    8   
      FOUL  130-06  FOUL  129-07  FOUL  124-08                                  
  3 Matthew Garfinkle         12 Weston                119-01     124-05    6   
      114-05  FOUL  117-11  124-05  121-04  110-09                              
  4 Jacobi Cline-Gates        12 Cambridge Ri          103-03     116-04    5   
      116-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  95-06                                     
  5 Brandon Chasse            12 Westford Academy      113-02     113-01    4   
      FOUL  112-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  113-01                                    
  6 Kyle Terranova            11 Acton-Boxborough      101-00     109-11    3   
      FOUL  101-02  108-07  106-00  109-11  97-04                               
  7 Drew Brown                11 Westford Academy      105-11     104-04    1   
      104-04  FOUL  FOUL  90-02  FOUL  89-11                                    
  8 Gerald Liao               12 Bedford               116-00     101-04        
      101-04  FOUL  FOUL  95-07  88-11  98-08                                   
  9 Darren Stanton            11 Acton-Boxborough      113-08     100-03        
      91-05  99-01  100-03                                                      
 10 Andrew Clemens            10 Cambridge Ri          101-02      92-06        
      FOUL  FOUL  92-06                                                         
 11 Evan Rubin                11 Weston                105-05      87-00        
      FOUL  87-00  76-06                                                        
 -- Conor Bohm                10 Boston Latin School   106-01        DNS        
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brooks Jones              11 Wayland               126-04     134-01   10   
      131-06  134-01  120-10  129-00  114-05  127-11                            
  2 Andrew Fleming            11 Acton-Boxborough      134-04     130-06    8   
      FOUL  130-06  FOUL  129-07  FOUL  124-08                                  
  3 Matthew Garfinkle         12 Weston                119-01     124-05    6   
      114-05  FOUL  117-11  124-05  121-04  110-09                              
  4 Jacobi Cline-Gates        12 Cambridge Ri          103-03     116-04    5   
      116-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  95-06                                     
  5 Brandon Chasse            12 Westford Academy      113-02     113-01    4   
      FOUL  112-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  113-01                                    
  6 Kyle Terranova            11 Acton-Boxborough      101-00     109-11    3   
      FOUL  101-02  108-07  106-00  109-11  97-04                               
  7 Victor Figueroa           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       100-00     106-08    2   
      FOUL  101-05  81-08  FOUL  106-08  105-02                                 
  8 Drew Brown                11 Westford Academy      105-11     104-04    1   
      104-04  FOUL  FOUL  90-02  FOUL  89-11                                    
  9 Gerald Liao               12 Bedford               116-00     101-04        
      101-04  FOUL  FOUL  95-07  88-11  98-08                                   
 10 Darren Stanton            11 Acton-Boxborough      113-08     100-03        
      91-05  99-01  100-03                                                      
 11 Logan Brust               12 Bedford                97-05      98-10        
      93-08  98-10  95-01                                                       
 12 Anantharam Seetharam      11 Concord-Carlisle       89-01      93-07        
      85-06  81-00  93-07                                                       
 13 Andrew Clemens            10 Cambridge Ri          101-02      92-06        
      FOUL  FOUL  92-06                                                         
 14 Vilis Veidis              11 Newton South           97-02      91-00        
      91-00  88-10  81-06                                                       
 15 Joseph Duggan              9 Lincoln-Sudbury        91-00      90-08        
      90-08  83-09  84-05                                                       
 16 Nicolaus Dahl              9 Weston                 95-06      90-03        
      90-03  83-07                                                              
 17 Aidan Shea                11 Concord-Carlisle       90-10      87-10        
      87-10  82-07  83-04                                                       
 18 Evan Rubin                11 Weston                105-05      87-00        
      FOUL  87-00  76-06                                                        
 19 Jonathan Vass             12 Waltham                           79-10        
      79-10  74-10  63-07                                                       
 20 Ryan Pease                 9 Boston Latin School    77-02      77-02        
      FOUL  FOUL  77-02                                                         
 21 Stevenson Youyoute        11 Waltham                           76-09        
      76-09  68-11  74-11                                                       
 22 Jake Sachs                11 Wayland                86-03      75-03        
      75-03  74-08  71-09                                                       
 -- Justin Foong              10 Newton South           94-04       FOUL        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 -- Conor Bohm                10 Boston Latin School   106-01        DNS        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           162.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           154   
    3) Westford Academy            88        4) Concord-Carlisle           68   
    5) Newton South                62        6) Weston                     54   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    52        8) Waltham                    44   
    9) Bedford                     26.50    10) Wayland                    26   
   11) Boston Latin School          3