Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Tina Coleman              12 Acton-Boxborough       80-00      81-03    1   
      81-03  74-05  70-04  74-01  72-06  72-00                                  
  2 Liviya Kovacevic          12 Concord-Carlisle       75-07      78-06        
      73-09  70-02  78-06                                                       
  3 Amy Martin                12 Bedford                80-00      74-03        
      73-02  73-11  74-03                                                       
  4 Megan Knoedler            11 Bedford                73-03      71-11        
      71-06  67-11  71-11                                                       
  5 Melissa Altidor            9 Cambridge Ri           77-06      71-06        
      63-10  FOUL  71-06                                                        
  6 Liri Mustafa              11 Newton South           76-00      69-11        
      69-11  68-09  59-07                                                       
  7 Daniela Viscomi           11 Waltham                67-00      69-01        
      62-09  68-06  69-01                                                       
  8 Maeve Munnally            11 Boston Latin School    64-10      67-02        
      67-02  65-11  55-00                                                       
  9 Remmi Shaw                 9 Wayland                77-08      65-02        
      61-10  49-08  65-02                                                       
 10 Helen Befekadu            11 Weston                 59-07      60-07        
      52-06  60-07  56-10                                                       
 11 Emma Weller               10 Cambridge Ri           61-02      59-11        
      52-05  51-01  59-11                                                       
 12 Cecilia Jackson            7 Boston Latin School    53-02      49-03        
      45-09  49-03  42-01                                                       
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Fiona McHarg              12 Wayland               108-11     116-04   10   
      116-04  112-06  108-09  106-07  107-05  104-05                            
  2 Phoebe Blumberg           11 Newton South          117-06     104-11    8   
      97-01  97-03  104-11  96-01  101-01  93-11                                
  3 Gillian Reeder            11 Weston                 99-02      97-10    6   
      FOUL  97-10  FOUL  87-05  90-01  PASS                                     
  4 Naomi Waldron             11 Concord-Carlisle       94-05      87-10    5   
      85-04  FOUL  86-04  79-04  78-02  87-10                                   
  5 Sacha Pelosky             11 Westford Academy       85-03      87-08    4   
      71-02  71-02  83-09  83-00  76-03  87-08                                  
  6 Fiona Cotter              11 Westford Academy      105-08      86-05    3   
      86-05  FOUL  84-06  84-01  82-02  85-01                                   
  7 Kelley Burbine            11 Westford Academy       82-11      85-09    2   
      84-11  FOUL  72-01  75-06  77-09  85-09                                   
  8 Agnes Han                 12 Acton-Boxborough    85-02.25      80-01        
      69-00  66-09  80-01  65-03  69-09  78-11                                  
  9 Anna Sziabowski            9 Lincoln-Sudbury        81-04      74-05        
      74-05  72-06  68-06                                                       
 10 Jenna Chiasson             9 Lincoln-Sudbury        81-06      72-08        
      72-08  70-04  71-04                                                       
 11 Samantha Kateman          11 Lincoln-Sudbury        81-03      68-06        
      56-00  68-06  63-06                                                       
 12 Morgan Gangi              10 Waltham                83-06      63-01        
      57-10  54-10  63-01                                                       
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Fiona McHarg              12 Wayland               108-11     116-04   10   
      116-04  112-06  108-09  106-07  107-05  104-05                            
  2 Phoebe Blumberg           11 Newton South          117-06     104-11    8   
      97-01  97-03  104-11  96-01  101-01  93-11                                
  3 Gillian Reeder            11 Weston                 99-02      97-10    6   
      FOUL  97-10  FOUL  87-05  90-01  PASS                                     
  4 Naomi Waldron             11 Concord-Carlisle       94-05      87-10    5   
      85-04  FOUL  86-04  79-04  78-02  87-10                                   
  5 Sacha Pelosky             11 Westford Academy       85-03      87-08    4   
      71-02  71-02  83-09  83-00  76-03  87-08                                  
  6 Fiona Cotter              11 Westford Academy      105-08      86-05    3   
      86-05  FOUL  84-06  84-01  82-02  85-01                                   
  7 Kelley Burbine            11 Westford Academy       82-11      85-09    2   
      84-11  FOUL  72-01  75-06  77-09  85-09                                   
  8 Tina Coleman              12 Acton-Boxborough       80-00      81-03    1   
      81-03  74-05  70-04  74-01  72-06  72-00                                  
  9 Agnes Han                 12 Acton-Boxborough    85-02.25      80-01        
      69-00  66-09  80-01  65-03  69-09  78-11                                  
 10 Liviya Kovacevic          12 Concord-Carlisle       75-07      78-06        
      73-09  70-02  78-06                                                       
 11 Anna Sziabowski            9 Lincoln-Sudbury        81-04      74-05        
      74-05  72-06  68-06                                                       
 12 Amy Martin                12 Bedford                80-00      74-03        
      73-02  73-11  74-03                                                       
 13 Jenna Chiasson             9 Lincoln-Sudbury        81-06      72-08        
      72-08  70-04  71-04                                                       
 14 Megan Knoedler            11 Bedford                73-03      71-11        
      71-06  67-11  71-11                                                       
 15 Melissa Altidor            9 Cambridge Ri           77-06      71-06        
      63-10  FOUL  71-06                                                        
 16 Liri Mustafa              11 Newton South           76-00      69-11        
      69-11  68-09  59-07                                                       
 17 Daniela Viscomi           11 Waltham                67-00      69-01        
      62-09  68-06  69-01                                                       
 18 Samantha Kateman          11 Lincoln-Sudbury        81-03      68-06        
      56-00  68-06  63-06                                                       
 19 Maeve Munnally            11 Boston Latin School    64-10      67-02        
      67-02  65-11  55-00                                                       
 20 Remmi Shaw                 9 Wayland                77-08      65-02        
      61-10  49-08  65-02                                                       
 21 Morgan Gangi              10 Waltham                83-06      63-01        
      57-10  54-10  63-01                                                       
 22 Helen Befekadu            11 Weston                 59-07      60-07        
      52-06  60-07  56-10                                                       
 23 Emma Weller               10 Cambridge Ri           61-02      59-11        
      52-05  51-01  59-11                                                       
 24 Cecilia Jackson            7 Boston Latin School    53-02      49-03        
      45-09  49-03  42-01                                                       
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           102.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury            99.50
    3) Concord-Carlisle            92        4) Westford Academy           88.50
    5) Newton South                75        6) Weston                     73   
    7) Boston Latin School         34        8) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   33.50
    9) Bedford                     31       10) Waltham                    21   
   11) Wayland                     12