Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Alejandro Cancio          12 Concord-Carlisle      113-07     116-05        
      101-01  116-05  106-09                                                    
  2 Liam Alarie               11 Waltham               100-07     114-09        
      111-06  114-09  112-00                                                    
  3 Justin Goncalves          12 Boston Latin School   105-09     111-11        
      FOUL  104-00  111-11                                                      
  4 Brooks Jones              11 Wayland               112-02     110-06        
      104-10  110-06  105-10                                                    
  5 Charles Peachey           12 Concord-Carlisle      114-06     105-07        
      101-05  98-08  105-07                                                     
  6 Parker Dean               12 Acton-Boxborough      106-00     102-10        
      102-10  72-07  92-01                                                      
  7 Scott Savage               9 Boston Latin School    97-00      99-06        
      94-10  93-08  99-06                                                       
  8 Cameron Friend            11 Acton-Boxborough      106-06      96-03        
      96-03  85-06  91-05                                                       
  9 Jonathan Stolow           10 Newton South          100-01      92-06        
      92-06  91-07  89-01                                                       
 10 Brian Carmichael          11 Wayland                96-06      81-11        
      FOUL  81-11  FOUL                                                         
 -- Andre Colas               11 Cambridge Ri          112-02        DNS        
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Stevenson Youyoute        11 Waltham               134-03     151-09   10   
      142-04  151-09  129-04  136-01  87-06  132-02                             
  2 Victor Figueroa           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       156-08     151-01    8   
      129-07  146-09  151-01  123-05  136-05  143-05                            
  3 Zachary Roth              11 Lincoln-Sudbury       130-00     140-04    6   
      128-11  129-09  124-07  134-07  129-10  140-04                            
  4 Connor Lehman              9 Weston                135-05     138-10    5   
      134-07  123-07  138-05  136-02  138-10  131-06                            
  5 Ian Griffiths             11 Bedford               135-00     137-09    4   
      135-05  117-03  137-09  124-07  126-01  123-11                            
  6 Peter Capodilupo          10 Newton South          132-01     135-11    3   
      126-07  135-11  126-09  130-10  135-07  135-00                            
  7 Cameron Anderegg          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       140-00     133-10    2   
      FOUL  125-07  FOUL  128-04  122-08  133-10                                
  8 Drew Pian                 11 Westford Academy      134-05     129-08    1   
      113-10  119-08  129-08  FOUL  124-07  109-10                              
  9 Howie Chan                11 Acton-Boxborough      116-06     123-07        
      120-02  FOUL  FOUL  123-07  111-04  122-06                                
 10 Braeden Ledder            11 Westford Academy      128-06     113-06        
      113-04  106-11  113-06                                                    
 11 Joseph Avram              12 Bedford               120-00     112-02        
      109-04  111-02  112-02                                                    
 12 Jared Rennich             12 Bedford               130-00     111-05        
      109-03  111-05  59-03                                                     
 13 Joseph Duggan              9 Lincoln-Sudbury       115-00     103-01        
      90-07  FOUL  103-01                                                       
 14 Carl von Goeller          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       115-00     100-09        
      96-03  100-09  FOUL                                                       
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stevenson Youyoute        11 Waltham               134-03     151-09   10   
      142-04  151-09  129-04  136-01  87-06  132-02                             
  2 Victor Figueroa           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       156-08     151-01    8   
      129-07  146-09  151-01  123-05  136-05  143-05                            
  3 Zachary Roth              11 Lincoln-Sudbury       130-00     140-04    6   
      128-11  129-09  124-07  134-07  129-10  140-04                            
  4 Connor Lehman              9 Weston                135-05     138-10    5   
      134-07  123-07  138-05  136-02  138-10  131-06                            
  5 Ian Griffiths             11 Bedford               135-00     137-09    4   
      135-05  117-03  137-09  124-07  126-01  123-11                            
  6 Peter Capodilupo          10 Newton South          132-01     135-11    3   
      126-07  135-11  126-09  130-10  135-07  135-00                            
  7 Cameron Anderegg          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       140-00     133-10    2   
      FOUL  125-07  FOUL  128-04  122-08  133-10                                
  8 Drew Pian                 11 Westford Academy      134-05     129-08    1   
      113-10  119-08  129-08  FOUL  124-07  109-10                              
  9 Howie Chan                11 Acton-Boxborough      116-06     123-07        
      120-02  FOUL  FOUL  123-07  111-04  122-06                                
 10 Alejandro Cancio          12 Concord-Carlisle      113-07     116-05        
      101-01  116-05  106-09                                                    
 11 Liam Alarie               11 Waltham               100-07     114-09        
      111-06  114-09  112-00                                                    
 12 Braeden Ledder            11 Westford Academy      128-06     113-06        
      113-04  106-11  113-06                                                    
 13 Joseph Avram              12 Bedford               120-00     112-02        
      109-04  111-02  112-02                                                    
 14 Justin Goncalves          12 Boston Latin School   105-09     111-11        
      FOUL  104-00  111-11                                                      
 15 Jared Rennich             12 Bedford               130-00     111-05        
      109-03  111-05  59-03                                                     
 16 Brooks Jones              11 Wayland               112-02     110-06        
      104-10  110-06  105-10                                                    
 17 Charles Peachey           12 Concord-Carlisle      114-06     105-07        
      101-05  98-08  105-07                                                     
 18 Joseph Duggan              9 Lincoln-Sudbury       115-00     103-01        
      90-07  FOUL  103-01                                                       
 19 Parker Dean               12 Acton-Boxborough      106-00     102-10        
      102-10  72-07  92-01                                                      
 20 Carl von Goeller          11 Lincoln-Sudbury       115-00     100-09        
      96-03  100-09  FOUL                                                       
 21 Scott Savage               9 Boston Latin School    97-00      99-06        
      94-10  93-08  99-06                                                       
 22 Cameron Friend            11 Acton-Boxborough      106-06      96-03        
      96-03  85-06  91-05                                                       
 23 Jonathan Stolow           10 Newton South          100-01      92-06        
      92-06  91-07  89-01                                                       
 24 Brian Carmichael          11 Wayland                96-06      81-11        
      FOUL  81-11  FOUL                                                         
 -- Andre Colas               11 Cambridge Ri          112-02        DNS        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142   
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62   
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40   
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14   
   11) Boston Latin School          3