Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License        5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                  Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                   
                           Results: www.nestiming.com                           
                                 Regis College                                  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Ryan Pease                 9 Boston Latin School 31-04.00        SCR        
 -- Anish Venkatesh           11 Westford Academy    36-09.00        SCR        
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Owen Kinney               12 Lincoln-Sudbury     35-10.00   36-09.00        
      35-07  36-04.50  36-09                                                    
  2 Jonathan Vass             12 Waltham                        35-09.00        
      35-09  35-06.50  34-01.50                                                 
  3 Cameron Friend            11 Acton-Boxborough    37-00.00   35-03.50        
      34-04  35-01  35-03.50                                                    
  4 Tim Mabardy               11 Acton-Boxborough               33-10.00        
      31-07  FOUL  33-10                                                        
  5 Aidan Shea                11 Concord-Carlisle    31-06.00   33-06.00        
      31-00  33-06  32-03                                                       
  6 Brandon Chasse            12 Westford Academy               33-05.00        
      32-03  31-11  33-05                                                       
  7 Mark Wills                12 Waltham                        32-10.50        
      31-11  30-05.50  32-10.50                                                 
  8 Jake Sachs                11 Wayland             32-06.00   31-10.00        
      31-10  30-05.50  31-04.50                                                 
  9 Ulrick Desarmes           11 Cambridge Ri        35-07.00   31-03.50        
      FOUL  31-03.50  30-03.50                                                  
 10 Anantharam Seetharam      11 Concord-Carlisle    28-02.00   28-10.00        
      26-00  26-09.50  28-10                                                    
 11 Zachery Tran-Trinh         9 Boston Latin School 30-04.25   27-10.00        
      26-05  27-10  27-10                                                       
 12 Nathan Ward               10 Boston Latin School            27-08.00        
      27-08  27-03  26-08                                                       
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Andrew Fleming            11 Acton-Boxborough    41-11.00   42-09.50   10   
      42-09  42-04.50  41-11  FOUL  41-08.50  42-09.50                          
  2 Jacobi Cline-Gates        12 Cambridge Ri        44-01.00   42-02.00    8   
      41-09  41-00  38-11.50  42-02  41-03.50  41-00                            
  3 Peter Capodilupo          10 Newton South        42-10.00   40-05.50    6   
      40-05.50  39-02  38-02  39-04.50  37-06  39-10                            
  4 Drew Brown                11 Westford Academy    41-11.00  J40-05.50    5   
      40-05.50  FOUL  39-08  39-04.50  39-00  38-09.50                          
  5 Alexi Panagiotou          11 Bedford             39-03.00   40-03.50    4   
      FOUL  40-03.50  39-09  36-00  39-01.50  FOUL                              
  6 Xavier Phillips           11 Newton South        38-02.00   39-05.00    3   
      34-11  37-00  38-06  36-10.50  39-05  38-01                               
  7 Nicolaus Dahl              9 Weston              38-01.00   39-04.50    2   
      38-01  39-02.50  39-04.50  38-07  38-01  36-07                            
  8 Brooks Jones              11 Wayland             37-02.00   37-08.50    1   
      34-06  36-05.50  37-08.50  33-11  34-10.50  36-04                         
  9 Victor Figueroa           12 Lincoln-Sudbury     37-11.00   37-05.50        
      37-05.50  37-05  FOUL  33-10  34-06.50  35-10                             
 10 Logan Brust               12 Bedford             37-10.00   37-05.00        
      37-05  35-10  35-10                                                       
 11 Justin Foong              10 Newton South        38-07.00   37-04.50        
      37-04.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Andrew Fleming            11 Acton-Boxborough    41-11.00   42-09.50   10   
      42-09  42-04.50  41-11  FOUL  41-08.50  42-09.50                          
  2 Jacobi Cline-Gates        12 Cambridge Ri        44-01.00   42-02.00    8   
      41-09  41-00  38-11.50  42-02  41-03.50  41-00                            
  3 Peter Capodilupo          10 Newton South        42-10.00   40-05.50    6   
      40-05.50  39-02  38-02  39-04.50  37-06  39-10                            
  4 Drew Brown                11 Westford Academy    41-11.00  J40-05.50    5   
      40-05.50  FOUL  39-08  39-04.50  39-00  38-09.50                          
  5 Alexi Panagiotou          11 Bedford             39-03.00   40-03.50    4   
      FOUL  40-03.50  39-09  36-00  39-01.50  FOUL                              
  6 Xavier Phillips           11 Newton South        38-02.00   39-05.00    3   
      34-11  37-00  38-06  36-10.50  39-05  38-01                               
  7 Nicolaus Dahl              9 Weston              38-01.00   39-04.50    2   
      38-01  39-02.50  39-04.50  38-07  38-01  36-07                            
  8 Brooks Jones              11 Wayland             37-02.00   37-08.50    1   
      34-06  36-05.50  37-08.50  33-11  34-10.50  36-04                         
  9 Victor Figueroa           12 Lincoln-Sudbury     37-11.00   37-05.50        
      37-05.50  37-05  FOUL  33-10  34-06.50  35-10                             
 10 Logan Brust               12 Bedford             37-10.00   37-05.00        
      37-05  35-10  35-10                                                       
 11 Justin Foong              10 Newton South        38-07.00   37-04.50        
      37-04.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 12 Owen Kinney               12 Lincoln-Sudbury     35-10.00   36-09.00        
      35-07  36-04.50  36-09                                                    
 13 Jonathan Vass             12 Waltham                        35-09.00        
      35-09  35-06.50  34-01.50                                                 
 14 Cameron Friend            11 Acton-Boxborough    37-00.00   35-03.50        
      34-04  35-01  35-03.50                                                    
 15 Tim Mabardy               11 Acton-Boxborough               33-10.00        
      31-07  FOUL  33-10                                                        
 16 Aidan Shea                11 Concord-Carlisle    31-06.00   33-06.00        
      31-00  33-06  32-03                                                       
 17 Brandon Chasse            12 Westford Academy               33-05.00        
      32-03  31-11  33-05                                                       
 18 Mark Wills                12 Waltham                        32-10.50        
      31-11  30-05.50  32-10.50                                                 
 19 Jake Sachs                11 Wayland             32-06.00   31-10.00        
      31-10  30-05.50  31-04.50                                                 
 20 Ulrick Desarmes           11 Cambridge Ri        35-07.00   31-03.50        
      FOUL  31-03.50  30-03.50                                                  
 21 Anantharam Seetharam      11 Concord-Carlisle    28-02.00   28-10.00        
      26-00  26-09.50  28-10                                                    
 22 Zachery Tran-Trinh         9 Boston Latin School 30-04.25   27-10.00        
      26-05  27-10  27-10                                                       
 23 Nathan Ward               10 Boston Latin School            27-08.00        
      27-08  27-03  26-08                                                       
 -- Anish Venkatesh           11 Westford Academy    36-09.00        SCR        
 -- Ryan Pease                 9 Boston Latin School 31-04.00        SCR        
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142   
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62   
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48   
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40   
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14   
   11) Boston Latin School          3