Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License     5/16/2018 - 6:46 PM
                 Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                 
                         Results: www.nestiming.com                          
                                Regis College                                
 
Event 36  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxborough         14.82     871      
  2 Robert Krieg              12 Westford Academy         20.85     285      
  3 Jack Landrigan            12 Newton South             21.55     237      
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Andrew Sifferlen          11 Lincoln-Sudbury          15.74     762      
  2 John Pierce               10 Acton-Boxborough         18.22     503      
  3 Shaw Miller               11 Newton South             19.80     365      
Section  3                                                                   
  1 Sam Leonard               12 Westford Academy         17.09     615      
  2 Ben Kouyoumijian          10 Weston                   18.96     436      
  3 Jack Henry Eaton           9 Concord-Carlisle         19.97     352      
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxborough         14.82   1    871   
  2 Andrew Sifferlen          11 Lincoln-Sudbury          15.74   2    762   
  3 Sam Leonard               12 Westford Academy         17.09   3    615   
  4 John Pierce               10 Acton-Boxborough         18.22   2    503   
  5 Ben Kouyoumijian          10 Weston                   18.96   3    436   
  6 Shaw Miller               11 Newton South             19.80   2    365   
  7 Jack Henry Eaton           9 Concord-Carlisle         19.97   3    352   
  8 Robert Krieg              12 Westford Academy         20.85   1    285   
  9 Jack Landrigan            12 Newton South             21.55   1    237   
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           143.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           142
    3) Westford Academy            78        4) Concord-Carlisle           62
    5) Newton South                59        6) Weston                     48
    7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    47        8) Waltham                    40
    9) Bedford                     25.50    10) Wayland                    14
   11) Boston Latin School          3