Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                 
                         Results: www.nestiming.com                         
                               Regis College                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims    
=========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Jahzeel Edey              10 Bedford                26.40      27.22q   
  2 Halle Madden               9 Lincoln-Sudbury        27.40      27.56q   
  3 Muriel Dol                10 Waltham                26.80      27.87q   
  4 Kiara Rosario             10 Cambridge Ri           28.01      28.15    
  5 Gretchen Carr             10 Concord-Carlisle       28.80      28.56    
  6 Celine Yung               12 Newton South           28.77      28.74    
  7 Julisa Pena               11 Waltham                           29.83    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Claudia Koontz            12 Concord-Carlisle       26.30      25.89q   
  2 Nicole Leers              11 Acton-Boxborough       27.40      27.14q   
  3 Ashley Kelley             12 Westford Academy       26.90      27.53q   
  4 Yodkanya Sopapia          11 Cambridge Ri           28.02      28.52    
  5 Viveca Winston-Khan        9 Newton South           28.69      28.64    
  6 Remmi Shaw                 9 Wayland                29.60      29.13    
  7 Crystal Wong              12 Wayland                29.00      32.30    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Jacki Harding             11 Westford Academy       25.20      26.02q   
  2 Rachel Murray             11 Westford Academy       27.00      27.57q   
  3 Belen Ou                  12 Bedford                27.30      27.92    
  4 Olivia Daniell             9 Acton-Boxborough       28.40      28.69    
  5 Mayowa Hassan             11 Boston Latin School    28.30      29.20    
  6 Gabriel Drumm-Schwartz    11 Lincoln-Sudbury        29.30      29.44    
  7 Jayna Petrella            10 Boston Latin School    29.20      30.18    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Claudia Koontz            12 Concord-Carlisle       26.30      25.89q  2
  2 Jacki Harding             11 Westford Academy       25.20      26.02q  3
  3 Nicole Leers              11 Acton-Boxborough       27.40      27.14q  2
  4 Jahzeel Edey              10 Bedford                26.40      27.22q  1
  5 Ashley Kelley             12 Westford Academy       26.90      27.53q  2
  6 Halle Madden               9 Lincoln-Sudbury        27.40      27.56q  1
  7 Rachel Murray             11 Westford Academy       27.00      27.57q  3
  8 Muriel Dol                10 Waltham                26.80      27.87q  1
  9 Belen Ou                  12 Bedford                27.30      27.92   3
 10 Kiara Rosario             10 Cambridge Ri           28.01      28.15   1
 11 Yodkanya Sopapia          11 Cambridge Ri           28.02      28.52   2
 12 Gretchen Carr             10 Concord-Carlisle       28.80      28.56   1
 13 Viveca Winston-Khan        9 Newton South           28.69      28.64   2
 14 Olivia Daniell             9 Acton-Boxborough       28.40      28.69   3
 15 Celine Yung               12 Newton South           28.77      28.74   1
 16 Remmi Shaw                 9 Wayland                29.60      29.13   2
 17 Mayowa Hassan             11 Boston Latin School    28.30      29.20   3
 18 Gabriel Drumm-Schwartz    11 Lincoln-Sudbury        29.30      29.44   3
 19 Julisa Pena               11 Waltham                           29.83   1
 20 Jayna Petrella            10 Boston Latin School    29.20      30.18   3
 21 Crystal Wong              12 Wayland                29.00      32.30   2