Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License           5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                    Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                    
                            Results: www.nestiming.com                             
                                   Regis College                                   
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
=========================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
=========================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Bryce Mashimo             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.00      23.51q          
  2 Phillip Holmes            10 Westford Academy       22.80      23.78           
  3 Colin Plucinsky           11 Acton-Boxborough       24.27      23.80           
  4 Mek Thomas                11 Waltham                23.50      24.32           
  5 Roy Thompson               9 Boston Latin School    24.30      24.98           
  6 Matthew McMillian         10 Bedford                25.20      25.96           
 -- Peterlee Dorielan         11 Cambridge Ri           23.43        DNS           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Stanley Bernard           11 Acton-Boxborough       23.55      23.22q          
  2 Adam Dincher              11 Cambridge Ri           23.38      23.41q          
  3 Brett Sorbo               10 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.00     J23.41q +0.002   
  4 Joseph Rizzo              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        22.50      23.58           
  5 Michael Shaffer            9 Acton-Boxborough       24.38      24.41           
  6 Matthew Ngaw              10 Concord-Carlisle       24.20      24.44           
  7 Preston Chang             12 Bedford                25.20      25.49           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Ben Trotter               11 Westford Academy       22.50      23.10q          
  2 Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South           23.65      23.56           
  3 Isaac Dawson              11 Acton-Boxborough       24.13      23.75           
  4 Marc Day                  12 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.10      24.04           
  5 Adam Gyuris               11 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.20      24.11           
  6 Alex Berrouet              9 Acton-Boxborough       24.40      24.25           
  7 Ryan Tapply               12 Wayland                24.90      25.11           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                              
  1 Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxborough       23.13      22.06q          
  2 Kyle Torres               12 Waltham                22.30      23.09q          
  3 Jacob Kao                  9 Acton-Boxborough       23.77      23.55q          
  4 Cooper Bosch              10 Boston Latin School    23.80      23.56           
  5 Sam Scribner              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.20      23.83           
  6 Michael DeFranco          10 Newton South           24.50      24.47           
  7 Carlos Ponce              10 Wayland                24.70      24.61           
============================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#       
============================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                      
  1 Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxborough       23.13      22.06q  4       
  2 Kyle Torres               12 Waltham                22.30      23.09q  4       
  3 Ben Trotter               11 Westford Academy       22.50      23.10q  3       
  4 Stanley Bernard           11 Acton-Boxborough       23.55      23.22q  2       
  5 Adam Dincher              11 Cambridge Ri           23.38      23.41q  2       
  6 Brett Sorbo               10 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.00     J23.41q  2 +0.002
  7 Bryce Mashimo             12 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.00      23.51q  1       
  8 Jacob Kao                  9 Acton-Boxborough       23.77      23.55q  4       
  9 Amos Trinidad             11 Newton South           23.65      23.56   3       
  9 Cooper Bosch              10 Boston Latin School    23.80      23.56   4       
 11 Joseph Rizzo              11 Lincoln-Sudbury        22.50      23.58   2       
 12 Isaac Dawson              11 Acton-Boxborough       24.13      23.75   3       
 13 Phillip Holmes            10 Westford Academy       22.80      23.78   1       
 14 Colin Plucinsky           11 Acton-Boxborough       24.27      23.80   1       
 15 Sam Scribner              12 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.20      23.83   4       
 16 Marc Day                  12 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.10      24.04   3       
 17 Adam Gyuris               11 Lincoln-Sudbury        23.20      24.11   3       
 18 Alex Berrouet              9 Acton-Boxborough       24.40      24.25   3       
 19 Mek Thomas                11 Waltham                23.50      24.32   1       
 20 Michael Shaffer            9 Acton-Boxborough       24.38      24.41   2       
 21 Matthew Ngaw              10 Concord-Carlisle       24.20      24.44   2       
 22 Michael DeFranco          10 Newton South           24.50      24.47   4       
 23 Carlos Ponce              10 Wayland                24.70      24.61   4       
 24 Roy Thompson               9 Boston Latin School    24.30      24.98   1       
 25 Ryan Tapply               12 Wayland                24.90      25.11   3       
 26 Preston Chang             12 Bedford                25.20      25.49   2       
 27 Matthew McMillian         10 Bedford                25.20      25.96   1       
 -- Peterlee Dorielan         11 Cambridge Ri           23.43        DNS   1