Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                 
                         Results: www.nestiming.com                         
                               Regis College                                
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims    
=========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Viktoria Shevchenko       12 Newton South           17.21      17.26q   
  2 Ally Fenniman             10 Acton-Boxborough       17.06      17.72    
  3 Uche Orakwue              11 Westford Academy       18.00      18.67    
  4 Sophia Proctor            11 Lincoln-Sudbury        18.00      19.22    
  5 Skye Korroch              10 Bedford                19.10      19.61    
  6 Katelyn Johnson            9 Concord-Carlisle       20.80      19.83    
 -- Emelia O'Gilvie            8 Boston Latin School    19.50        DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Amanda Sullivan            9 Acton-Boxborough       16.42      16.13q   
  2 Grace Santana             11 Westford Academy       18.00      17.72    
  3 Devon Parker              11 Weston                 17.97      17.74    
  4 Paige Campagna            10 Concord-Carlisle       20.70      18.26    
  5 Leila Warde               11 Westford Academy       17.30      18.60    
  6 Ashley Guarino            11 Bedford                18.80      18.84    
  7 Carolyn Messina           12 Lincoln-Sudbury        19.84      19.98    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Samantha Johansen         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        16.38      16.01q   
  2 Lisa Zhou                 11 Acton-Boxborough       17.40      17.22q   
  3 Stella MC Dermott         11 Acton-Boxborough       17.80      17.58q   
  4 Jackie Robinshaw          10 Waltham                18.00      18.23    
  5 Melannie Cano             12 Waltham                18.60      19.17    
  6 Sarah Hoover              10 Concord-Carlisle       20.40      19.31    
  7 Sabrina Xie               10 Wayland                20.10      19.62    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Hannah Brown              11 Weston                 16.22      16.00q   
  2 Laura Wiederspahn         11 Newton South           17.51      17.13q   
  3 Starr Miller              10 Cambridge Ri           18.17      17.31q   
  4 Olivia Vandervelden       11 Lincoln-Sudbury        17.70      18.04    
  5 Maya James                10 Boston Latin School    20.10      20.48    
  6 Jaelin Hoopes              9 Wayland                20.30      20.60    
  7 Melissa Altidor            9 Cambridge Ri           18.53      20.77    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Hannah Brown              11 Weston                 16.22      16.00q  4
  2 Samantha Johansen         11 Lincoln-Sudbury        16.38      16.01q  3
  3 Amanda Sullivan            9 Acton-Boxborough       16.42      16.13q  2
  4 Laura Wiederspahn         11 Newton South           17.51      17.13q  4
  5 Lisa Zhou                 11 Acton-Boxborough       17.40      17.22q  3
  6 Viktoria Shevchenko       12 Newton South           17.21      17.26q  1
  7 Starr Miller              10 Cambridge Ri           18.17      17.31q  4
  8 Stella MC Dermott         11 Acton-Boxborough       17.80      17.58q  3
  9 Grace Santana             11 Westford Academy       18.00      17.72   2
  9 Ally Fenniman             10 Acton-Boxborough       17.06      17.72   1
 11 Devon Parker              11 Weston                 17.97      17.74   2
 12 Olivia Vandervelden       11 Lincoln-Sudbury        17.70      18.04   4
 13 Jackie Robinshaw          10 Waltham                18.00      18.23   3
 14 Paige Campagna            10 Concord-Carlisle       20.70      18.26   2
 15 Leila Warde               11 Westford Academy       17.30      18.60   2
 16 Uche Orakwue              11 Westford Academy       18.00      18.67   1
 17 Ashley Guarino            11 Bedford                18.80      18.84   2
 18 Melannie Cano             12 Waltham                18.60      19.17   3
 19 Sophia Proctor            11 Lincoln-Sudbury        18.00      19.22   1
 20 Sarah Hoover              10 Concord-Carlisle       20.40      19.31   3
 21 Skye Korroch              10 Bedford                19.10      19.61   1
 22 Sabrina Xie               10 Wayland                20.10      19.62   3
 23 Katelyn Johnson            9 Concord-Carlisle       20.80      19.83   1
 24 Carolyn Messina           12 Lincoln-Sudbury        19.84      19.98   2
 25 Maya James                10 Boston Latin School    20.10      20.48   4
 26 Jaelin Hoopes              9 Wayland                20.30      20.60   4
 27 Melissa Altidor            9 Cambridge Ri           18.53      20.77   4
 -- Emelia O'Gilvie            8 Boston Latin School    19.50        DNF   1