Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License    5/16/2018 - 6:45 PM
                Dual County League Championship - 5/16/2018                 
                         Results: www.nestiming.com                         
                               Regis College                                
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Top 8 Advance by Time
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims    
=========================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Phillip Holmes            10 Westford Academy       15.20      15.64q   
  2 Andrew Sifferlen          11 Lincoln-Sudbury        15.20      15.65q   
  3 Micah Scott-Massey        10 Concord-Carlisle       17.10      16.89q   
  4 Joey Lorant               12 Newton South           17.20      17.39q   
  5 Brenden Spaulding         10 Bedford                17.80      17.88q   
  6 Malik Henderson           10 Waltham                           18.23    
  7 Griffin Quayle            11 Concord-Carlisle       20.10      19.91    
  8 Evan Clark                11 Waltham                18.10      20.80    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxborough       14.96      16.05q   
  2 Taquaine Mason            12 Cambridge Ri           16.80      16.87q   
  3 Sam Leonard               12 Westford Academy       16.40      17.57q   
  4 Brian Carmichael          11 Wayland                19.30      20.17    
  5 Nathan Weinstein-Molloy   10 Wayland                17.32      20.29    
 -- John Pierce               10 Acton-Boxborough       18.22        DNS    
 -- Keith Hylton              10 Lincoln-Sudbury        17.50        DNS    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Phillip Holmes            10 Westford Academy       15.20      15.64q  1
  2 Andrew Sifferlen          11 Lincoln-Sudbury        15.20      15.65q  1
  3 Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxborough       14.96      16.05q  2
  4 Taquaine Mason            12 Cambridge Ri           16.80      16.87q  2
  5 Micah Scott-Massey        10 Concord-Carlisle       17.10      16.89q  1
  6 Joey Lorant               12 Newton South           17.20      17.39q  1
  7 Sam Leonard               12 Westford Academy       16.40      17.57q  2
  8 Brenden Spaulding         10 Bedford                17.80      17.88q  1
  9 Malik Henderson           10 Waltham                           18.23   1
 10 Griffin Quayle            11 Concord-Carlisle       20.10      19.91   1
 11 Brian Carmichael          11 Wayland                19.30      20.17   2
 12 Nathan Weinstein-Molloy   10 Wayland                17.32      20.29   2
 13 Evan Clark                11 Waltham                18.10      20.80   1
 -- John Pierce               10 Acton-Boxborough       18.22        DNS   2
 -- Keith Hylton              10 Lincoln-Sudbury        17.50        DNS   2